Computer Science and Engineering

  About CSE

The department of computer science & Engineering was started with an initial intake of 60 students in B.Tech in Computer Science &Engineering in the year 2008 and the intake is enhanced to 120 in the year 2011.At present there are 120 students at each level. In 2012, the department started M.Tech Programme in “Computer Science and Engineering” with an intake of 18 students. Our department possesses sufficient teaching and non teaching faculty according to desired qualifications.

The Department provides excellent infrastructure and equipment to the students, so that our students come out with knowledge of latest technology in both software and hardware. The campus is provided with Internet facility to the students for accessing and improving their expertise at free of cost through 1 Giga bit Fiber Optic backbone network. The students are trained well to improve their communication skills, personality development through additional classes in every semester. And additional assistance is given to the students for GRE, TOEFL and GATE by our faculty members as well as experts from outside. In order to improve the current trends, the students of all years are motivated through Seminars, Guest Lectures and two day Workshops by industrial experts in all fields. Our students are encouraged to participate in various events at the college level competitions conducted at several nearby institutions. A good number of our students are being placed through campus placements in major IT, ITES and core MNC companies every year.

  HOD Message

Department of Computer Science and Engineering welcomes you to be a part of Computer Science Community to become Competent Computer Science Professional. Department of CSE provides Quality Education through dedicated faculty and well established laboratories. Our faculty ensures wide range of learning experience by imparting quality training, hands on experience and value added education to produce graduates with strong foundation of domain knowledge in the field of Computer Science and Engineering. Department of CSE started UG program in 2008 with intake of 60. Now department has expanded to 120 intake in B. Tech CSE and Four UG programs with 240 intake in B. Tech CSE with AI, B. Tech CSE with DS, B. Tech CSE with CS and B. Tech CSE with AI&ML. Our Department also offers PG level Program M. Tech in CSE from 2012 onwards with intake 18. CSE department is having MOU with reputed Organizations Genile Technologies, ByteXL for enhancing their employability. We offer the students best hands on experience, Industry institution interaction, research exposure, social impact projects to solve real world problems and societal needs.

We have good number of students consistently placed in leading MNCs TCS, Tech Mahindra, Google serco, Wipro and aspirant students are qualified in PGECET, GATE, GRE. Good numbers of students are joining prestigious institution like ANU and foreign universities for higher education and research.

Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju

Assoc.Professor & Head

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

Chalapathi Institute of Technology

Email : csehod@city.ac.in

Mobile : 9492576518

  Vision

To evolve into a center of excellence and produce competent Computer Science and Engineering professionals with ethics and values towards employability, research, higher education and entrepreneurship.

  Mission

M1 : To promote teaching and learning processes that enhance concepts in computer science and engineering leading to innovations and research.

M2 : To promote Industry Interaction through collaborations for enhancing employability

M3 : To impart quality training, hands-on experience and value-added education to solve real-world problems and societal needs.

  Program Educational Objectives (PEOs):

PEO1 : To produce graduates with strong foundation of domain knowledge in the field of Computer Science & Engineering.

PEO2 : To produce graduates who can successfully pursue graduate studies and research in Computer Science& Engineering.

PEO3 : To produce graduates who can practice their profession and communicate effectively either individually or in groups to meet dynamic needs of the industry.

  Program Outcomes (POs)

PO1 : Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO2 : Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO3 : Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO4 : Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO5 : Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO6 : The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO7 : Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO8 : Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO9 : Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO10 : Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

PO11 : Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO12 : Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

  Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs):

PSO1 : Develop and analyse computer programs for efficient computer–based systems of varying complexity.

PSO2 : Solve problems and manage different projects with ethics, environmental and social limitations

  Faculty

S.No Name of the faculty member Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association View
1 Dr. Naga Gopi Raju Vullam PhD Assoc. Professor,HOD 06-06-2012 Regular View More
2 Dr. M.Venkateswara Rao PhD Professor 01-07-2022 Regular View More
3 Dr.D.KalyanKumar M. Tech,Ph.D Assoc. Professor 04-04-2022 Regular View More
4 Mrs S.Santhi Priya M. Tech(Ph.D) Assoc. Professor 01-09-2021 Regular View More
5 Mrs. Kusuma Polanki M. Tech (PhD) Assoc. Professor 25-07-2011 Regular View More
6 Mr. Sai Srinivas Vellela M. Tech (PhD) Assoc. Professor 01-05-2013 Regular View More
7 Mr B.Venkateswara Reddy M. Tech Asst. Professor 09-09-2021 Regular View More
8 Mr. K.Nageswara Rao M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-07-2022 Regular View More
9 Mrs. M.Lakshmi bai M. Tech(PhD) Asst. Professor 01-08-2022 Regular View More
10 Mr. Khader Basha Shaik M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-06-2017 Regular View More
11 Mrs.D.Roja M. Tech Asst. Professor 27-03-2021 Regular View More
12 Mr. SK. Sharif Ahamad M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-06-2020 Regular View More
13 Mr. Srikanth.Kilaru M. Tech Asst. Professor 09-08-2021 Regular View More
14 Mr. K.Chaitanya M. Tech Asst. Professor 10-05-2021 Regular View More
15 Mr R.Srinivas M. Tech Asst. Professor 12-08-2021 Regular View More
16 Mrs D.Ganga M. Tech Asst. Professor 28-08-2021 Regular View More
17 Mrs Y.Sri Varsha M. Tech Asst. Professor 27-08-2021 Regular View More
18 Mrs.Dalavai Lavanya M.CA/M.Tech Asst. Professor 01-12-2021 Regular View More
19 Mrs.Sravanthi Javvadi M.Tech Asst. Professor 06-04-2018 Regular View More
20 Mr.SrinivasaRao Gummadi M.Tech Asst. Professor 01-06-2020 Regular View More
21 Mr.M.Rahul M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-07-2022 Regular View More
22 Mrs.Ch.Sowjanya M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-07-2022 Regular View More
23 Mrs.P.Susmitha Vandana M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-07-2022 Regular View More
24 Mr.P.Premchand M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-07-2022 Regular View More
25 Mr.B.R Gandhi M. Tech Asst. Professor 07-07-2022 Regular View More
26 Mrs.P.Madhu Bharathi M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-08-2022 Regular View More
27 Mr.D.Sekhar Babu M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-08-2022 Regular View More
28 Ms. Kolla. Vineetha M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-06-2020 Regular View More
29 Mrs. A. Subhasini M. Tech Asst. Professor 01-06-2021 Regular View More

Non-Teaching Staff

S.No Name Designation Qualification Nature of Association View
1 Mr.Ch.Ramesh B.Tech(CSE) System Admin Regular View More
2 Mr.Ch.Lakshman rao B.Tech(CSE) Programmer Regular View More
3 Mrs.L.Naga Divya MCA Programmer Regular View More
4 Mrs.SK.Reshma B.Tech Programmer Regular View More
5 Mrs K.Yesu Mariyamma B.Tech(CSE) Programmer Regular View More
6 Mr. A. Sathish Chandra Babu M.Sc(IS) Programmer Regular View More
7 Mr.M.Leela Krishna B.Com(Computers) Programmer Regular View More
8 Mr.Ch.Hemanth B.Tech Programmer Regular View More
9 Mr.Y.Papaiah B.Tech Programmer Regular View More
10 Mrs.N.Sivaranjani B.Tech Programmer Regular View More

  Placements

S.NO Register Number Name of the Student Company Selected Appointment Letter with Reference No.
1 19HT1A0509 BANKA ABHISARIKA DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/509
2 19HT1A0513 BHAVANAM PRASANNA LAKSHMI DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/513
3 19HT1A0524 CHITTI GOPI DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/524
4 19HT1A0545 KAMBHAMPATY RAMA KRISHNA DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/545
5 19HT1A0546 KATAKAM CHANDRIKA DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/546
6 19HT1A0549 KOLLA VENKATA PRIYANTH DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/549
7 19HT1A0556 KOTHAPALLI SESHA SAI DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/556
8 19HT1A0558 KUCHIPUDI NIKHIL DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/558
9 19HT1A0560 KURMALA RAM MANOHAR DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/560
10 19HT1A0564 MEDIKONDA BHANU PRADEEP DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/564
11 19HT1A0573 NAMALA PRAVEEN KUMAR DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/573
12 19HT1A0578 PALADUGU HARI KRISHNA DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/578
13 19HT1A0582 PAVULURU VENKATA DURGAPRASAD DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/582
14 19HT1A0584 POTLA VENKATA SAI KUMAR DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/584
15 19HT1A0589 SAYINEDI BALAKRISHNA DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/589
16 19HT1A0599 TATA TEJASWINI DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/599
17 19HT1A05A4 THOTA YASASWI DXC TECHNOLOGIES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/5A4
18 20HT5A0501 KANDREGULA NANDINI DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/22-23/L-501
S.NO Register Number Name of the Student Company Selected Appointment Letter with Reference No.
1 18HT1A0501 ADDAGADA NAGESWARA RAO DEVELOPTRESS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/501
2 18HT1A0502 AKULA NAGA GOPI INFOMERICA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/502
3 18HT1A0503 ALLAMSETTI RAMA KRISHNA INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/503
4 18HT1A0504 ARATIPAMULA UMAMAHESWARI TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/504
5 18HT1A0505 ARDHALAPUDI CHERISHMA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/505
6 18HT1A0506 ARUMALLA SRINIVAS REDDY HEXAWARE CIT T&P CSE/21-22/506
7 18HT1A0512 BALINENI DEVAYANI TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/512
8 18HT1A0515 BEERAM LAKSHMI NIKITHA REDDY TATA ELXSI CIT T&P CSE/21-22/515
9 18HT1A0516 BHAVIRISETTI VENKATA SIVA TEJA WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/516
10 18HT1A0518 CHAGANTI ASWINI WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/518
11 18HT1A0519 CHERUKURI NAGA HARITHA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/519
12 18HT1A0520 CHINTA UMA MAHESWARI INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/520
13 18HT1A0522 DHANEKULA PRANITHAVYA SRI CAPGEMINI CIT T&P CSE/21-22/522
14 18HT1A0523 DIVVELA VEERA DATTA KUMAR INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/523
15 18HT1A0524 DOPPALAPUDI SAI PRIYA WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/524
16 18HT1A0526 GADDE HARSHITHA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/526
17 18HT1A0527 GADDE SRI MADHURI CHEGG CIT T&P CSE/21-22/527
18 18HT1A0528 GANDHAM MANISHA WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/528
19 18HT1A0530 GARIKAPATI BHANU CHAND WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/530
20 18HT1A0531 GATTUPALLI SINDHU MPHASIS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/531
21 18HT1A0532 GOGINENI JAGADEESH DEVELOPTRESS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/532
22 18HT1A0533 GOLLAPUDI CHANDRIKA TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/533
23 18HT1A0534 GONUGUNTLA SRIDHAR TECH MAHINDRA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/534
24 18HT1A0537 JALA BHANUSREE TATA ELXSI CIT T&P CSE/21-22/537
25 18HT1A0538 JAVVAJI ANURADHA DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/538
26 18HT1A0539 JETTI SAI CHARAN WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/539
27 18HT1A0541 KALLAGUNTA SRIKANTH TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/541
28 18HT1A0542 KALLURI GOWTHAM TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/542
29 18HT1A0543 KAMKIPATI AKANKSHA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/543
30 18HT1A0544 KANAGALA KAVYA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/544
31 18HT1A0545 KANDULA RUPA HARINI WORKS BOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/545
32 18HT1A0547 KARRE ROHI WALTER CSS CORP CIT T&P CSE/21-22/547
33 18HT1A0548 KATAKAMSETTY SAI DIVYA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/548
34 18HT1A0549 KAYETHI SRAVYA INFOMERICA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/549
35 18HT1A0550 KODALI PRASANTH REDDY VIRTUSA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/550
36 18HT1A0551 KOLLI YASWANTH CAPGEMINI CIT T&P CSE/21-22/551
37 18HT1A0552 KOLLIPARA NAGA PRAVEENA INFOMERICA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/552
38 18HT1A0553 KOMMURI HARI KRISHNA CAPGEMINI CIT T&P CSE/21-22/553
39 18HT1A0555 KOSURU NAVYASRI DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/555
40 18HT1A0556 KUPPALLA TRIVENI TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/556
41 18HT1A0557 LANKA VISWANADH SASTRY WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/557
42 18HT1A0560 MAGULURI VENKATESWARLU WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/560
43 18HT1A0561 MAILA DIVYA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/561
44 18HT1A0563 MALLAVARAPU RAHUL TEJ INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/563
45 18HT1A0567 MOHAMMAD SAYYAD AFREEN ANJUM WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/567
46 18HT1A0569 MUTHINENI NIREESHA DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/569
47 18HT1A0570 NANDURI JYOTHI DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/570
48 18HT1A0571 NARAPASETTY SUMA TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/571
49 18HT1A0572 NETTAM ANUSHA WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/572
50 18HT1A0573 NOORBASHA NAGUL SHAREEF WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/573
51 18HT1A0574 NUTHAKKI BHARGAVI WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/574
52 18HT1A0575 NUTHAKKI SWETHA TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/575
53 18HT1A0577 PAMIDI SRI LAKSHMI DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/577
54 18HT1A0578 PARUCHURI SREE SINDHU INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/578
55 18HT1A0580 PATHURI SANDEEP WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/580
56 18HT1A0582 PIDIKITI PAVAN VAMSI WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/582
57 18HT1A0583 PODILE SUPRIYAA DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/583
58 18HT1A0585 PUNNAVALLI PRAVEEN KUMAR WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/585
59 18HT1A0589 RALLABANDI NAGAMANI KAVYA SRI INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/589
60 18HT1A0591 RAYIDI NAVYA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/591
61 18HT1A0593 ROYYALA VAISHNAVI DEVELOPTRESS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/593
62 18HT1A0594 SEELAM SAI VASAVI TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/594
63 18HT1A0595 SHAIK ARIFA DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/595
64 18HT1A0596 SHAIK IMRAN WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/596
65 18HT1A0597 SHAIK JANSAIDA DEVELOP TREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/597
66 18HT1A0598 SHAIK KARISHMA BANU WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/598
67 18HT1A0599 SHAIK MUSHARAF JAHA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/599
68 18HT1A05A1 SINGAMANENI OMKAR WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5A1
69 18HT1A05A2 SOMEPALLI MAHENDRA TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5A2
70 18HT1A05A3 SRIVATHSAV VELPURI WORKSBOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5A3
71 18HT1A05A4 TALLAPOGU VISWAS WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5A4
72 18HT1A05A5 TALLURI ROHITH TECHMAHIDRA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5A5
74 18HT1A05A7 TIMMISETTY ASWITHA INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5A7
76 18HT1A05B0 VALLEM SARABHA TECHMAHINDRA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B0
77 18HT1A05B1 VALLEPU JAYA SURYA TCS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B1
78 18HT1A05B2 VARAGANI ANUSHA TECH MAHINDRA CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B2
79 18HT1A05B4 VEMULA SAITEJA WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B4
80 18HT1A05B5 VOOTLA BALA VAMSI DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B5
81 18HT1A05B6 VURAKARA SHATHRUGHNA RAHUL WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B6
82 18HT1A05B8 YALAMANCHI KRISHNA PRIYA WORKS BOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B8
83 18HT1A05B9 YEPURI DEVISRI INFOSYS CIT T&P CSE/21-22/5B9
84 19HT5A0501 GUMMANAMPATI SHAKILA WORKABOT CIT T&P CSE/21-22/501
85 19HT5A0503 MANDADI SIVA SANKAR DEVELOPTREES CIT T&P CSE/21-22/503
S.NO Register Number Name of the Student Company Selected Appointment Letter with Reference No.
1 17HT1A0501 AAVULA SUPRIYA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/501
2 17HT1A0502 AMBATI GOPINADH HCL CIT T&P CSE/20-21/502
3 17HT1A0503 ANDRA NAVYA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/503
4 17HT1A0504 ANNABATHANA CHAITANYA SYNOPSYS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/504
5 17HT1A0505 DURGA KEERTHANA ANUMOLU SMARTBRAINS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/505
6 17HT1A0506 HEMANTH AVVARU INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/506
7 17HT1A0508 BALINENI SURENDRA KUMAR CAPGEMINI CIT T&P CSE/20-21/508
8 17HT1A0509 RAMYA BANDARU SMARTBRAINS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/509
9 17HT1A0510 BHEMI REDDY SURYA GANESH REDDY APPTOM ELECTRONICS PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/510
10 17HT1A0511 BHUVANAGIRI.VENKATA LAKSHMI SAI SUSHMA INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/511
11 17HT1A0512 BOMMISETTY HIMA VYSHNAVI INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/512
12 17HT1A0513 CHALUVADI SANDEEP KUMAR INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/513
13 17HT1A0514 CHAPPIDI ANUSHA SMARTBRAINS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/514
14 17HT1A0515 CHEBROLU CHANDINI APPTOM ELECTRONICS PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/515
15 17HT1A0516 CHERUKURI BHAVATHARINI HCL CIT T&P CSE/20-21/516
16 17HT1A0517 CHINNAPAREDDY SIREESHA SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/517
17 17HT1A0518 CHINTALA DURGA BHAVANI ACCENTURE CIT T&P CSE/20-21/518
18 17HT1A0519 GANESANA RUKMINI CHOWDARY CAPGEMINI CIT T&P CSE/20-21/519
19 17HT1A0520 GANGAVARAPU AKANKSHA SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/520
20 17HT1A0521 GANGINENI KAVITHA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/521
21 17HT1A0522 GOLLAPUDI KUMAR SWAMI SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/522
22 17HT1A0523 GONDI MANIKANTA ACCENTURE CIT T&P CSE/20-21/523
23 17HT1A0524 GORLA NAGESWARA RAO TCS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/524
24 17HT1A0525 GORRE MARYFLORENCE KATPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/525
25 17HT1A0526 GOVINDALURI MADHAVI LATHA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/526
26 17HT1A0527 GUDURI BHUVANESWARI INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/527
27 17HT1A0528 GUNTURI VENKATA REDDY HCL CIT T&P CSE/20-21/528
28 17HT1A0529 GURAJALA YASWANTHPAVANKUMAR CAPGEMINI CIT T&P CSE/20-21/529
29 17HT1A0530 GURIJALA SURENDRA ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/530
30 17HT1A0531 JASTI VAMSI KRISHNA BYJU’S CIT T&P CSE/20-21/531
31 17HT1A0532 MOUNIKA JAVVADI HCL CIT T&P CSE/20-21/532
32 17HT1A0533 KADIYALA SAIDHARANI WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/533
33 17HT1A0534 KALAPALA TARUN SAI NAVEEN INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/534
34 17HT1A0535 KARI BRAMHA TEJA SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/535
35 17HT1A0536 KASULA SINDHURA 9LOGICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/536
36 17HT1A0537 KATTA VENKATABHARATHI INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/537
37 17HT1A0538 KILARU KALYAN KUMAR SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/538
38 17HT1A0539 K. KOTESWARAMMA KATPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/539
39. 17HT1A0540 KODURI LAKSHMI INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/540
40 17HT1A0541 KOLA VENKATA SUBRAHMANYESWARA RAO WIPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/541
41 17HT1A0542 KOLLA YASWANTH KRISHNA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/542
42 17HT1A0543 KOLLI GOPALU EFFTRONICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/543
43 17HT1A0545 KONDAVEETI NITISH KUMAR EFFTRONICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/545
44 17HT1A0546 KORINI VENKATESH SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/546
45 17HT1A0547 KOTA NARESH EXIMIO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/547
46 17HT1A0549 KUMBHA GOPI EFFTRONICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/549
47 17HT1A0550 KUNALA SWATHI KATPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/550
48 17HT1A0551 KURAPATI ROHITH RAJU EFFTRONICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/551
49 17HT1A0552 MADDI MOUNIKA ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/552
50 17HT1A0553 MAHESWARA SAISUDHA INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/553
51 17HT1A0554 MALIGIREDDY HARSHITHA INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/554
52 17HT1A0555 MAMILLAPALLI NIREESHA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/555
53 17HT1A0556 MANDALA SIVA 9LOGICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/556
54 17HT1A0557 MEDHARAMETLA ASMITHA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/557
55 17HT1A0558 MEDUKONDURI SRISRAVYA EFFTRONICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/558
56 17HT1A0560 MERIKAPUDI SEETHARAMANJANEYULU 9LOGICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/560
57 17HT1A0562 NALLABOTHULA NEELAVENI INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/562
58 17HT1A0563 NANDIGAM ANUSHA PLANET SPARK CIT T&P CSE/20-21/563
59 17HT1A0565 NULU VIJAYA LAKSHMI 9LOGICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/565
60 17HT1A0566 NUTHALAPATI SATEESH ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/566
61 17HT1A0567 P. VANITHA KATPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/567
62 17HT1A0568 PANGULURI NAGENDRA BABU INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/568
63 17HT1A0569 PANIDEPU VENKATA NARENDRA KUMAR ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/569
64 17HT1A0570 PARVATHAM AKHILANJANEYA INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/570
65 17HT1A0571 P. LAVANYA MAGNEQ SOFTWARE CIT T&P CSE/20-21/571
66 17HT1A0572 PASUMARTHI VENKATA NAVEEN ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/572
67 17HT1A0573 PERECHARLA SAMYUKTHA INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/573
68 17HT1A0574 GOWTHAMI P INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/574
69 17HT1A0575 PUNUGULA UDAYA JAYA LAKSHMI THINKSYNQ CIT T&P CSE/20-21/575
70 17HT1A0576 PUNUGUPATI NAVEENA MAGNEQ SOFTWARE CIT T&P CSE/20-21/576
71 17HT1A0577 RAMAVATH ANJALI BAI THINKSYNQ CIT T&P CSE/20-21/577
72 17HT1A0578 YENUGANTI SAI PURNA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD CIT T&P CSE/20-21/578
73 17HT1A0580 SANAMPUDI NAGARJUNA ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/580
74 17HT1A0581 SHAIK ASHA SHYNI THINKSYNQ CIT T&P CSE/20-21/581
75 17HT1A0582 SHAIK CHANDINI INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/582
76 17HT1A0583 SK FATHIMABI INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/583
77 17HT1A0584 SHAIK NAZEER BASHA 9LOGICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/584
78 17HT1A0585 SHAIK SADHIK BYJUS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/585
79 17HT1A0586 SRIPATHI PURNABHISHEK 9LOGICS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/586
80 17HT1A0587 TALLAPALLI JANAKI RAMAIAH THINKSYNQ CIT T&P CSE/20-21/587
81 17HT1A0588 TIRUVURI RAJYA LAKSHMI BHAVANI ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/588
82 17HT1A0589 TUPAKULA SOWJANYA CONGRUEX CIT T&P CSE/20-21/589
83 17HT1A0591 UNNAM VENKATA SIVA CONGRUEX CIT T&P CSE/20-21/591
84 17HT1A0592 UPPUGANDLA RAMYA ENOAH ISOLUTION CIT T&P CSE/20-21/592
85 17HT1A0593 VARAGANI SRIVANI THINKSYNQ CIT T&P CSE/20-21/593
86 17HT1A0594 Y. VASAVI TCS CIT T&P CSE/20-21/594
87 17HT1A0595 VEERELLA SRAVANI INMOVIDU TECH CIT T&P CSE/20-21/595
88 17HT1A0597 VEMAVARAPU SAI DIVYA KATPRO CIT T&P CSE/20-21/597

  Workshops & Seminars

S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 Dr.V.Naga Gopi Raju One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On” Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
2 Dr.V.Naga Gopi Raju Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On “Researsch Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
3 Dr.V.Naga Gopi Raju One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On” WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
4 Dr.M.Venkateswara Rao One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
5 Dr.M.Venkateswara Rao Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Researsch Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.22
(5 Days)
6 Dr.D Kalyan Kumar One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
7 S.Santhi Priya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
8 S.Santhi Priya Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Researsch Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to30.06.20222
(5 Days)
9 S.Santhi Priya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.22 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
10 V.Sai Srinivas One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
11 V.Sai Srinivas One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Web Technology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.22 to 08-07-2022
(5 Days)
12 V.Sai Srinivas Five days Faculty Development Programme OnResearch Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to10.06.2022
(5 Days)
13 B.Venkateswara Reddy One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On” Data Science” K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
14 B.Venkateswara Reddy Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
15 B.Venkateswara Reddy One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Web Technology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.22 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
16 B.Venkateswara Reddy Five days Faculty Development Programme On"“Research Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.22
(5 Days)
17 D.Roja One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
18 D.Roja Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
19 D.Roja One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Web Technology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.22 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
20 D.Roja Five days Faculty Development Programme OnResearch Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.2022
(5 Days)
21 Sk .Khader Basha One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
22 Sk .Khader Basha Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On “Researsch Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
23 Sk .Khader Basha One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.22 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
24 Ch .Sowjanya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
25 Ch .Sowjanya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
26 L.Lavanya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
27 L.Lavanya Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
28 L.Lavanya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
29 L.Lavanya Five days Faculty Development Programme On Research Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.2022
(5 Days)
30 G.Srinivas Rao One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
(5 Days)
31 G.Srinivas Rao b) One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On” WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
32 Srikanth.Kilaru One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
33 Srikanth.Kilaru Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
34 Srikanth.Kilaru One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
35 R.Srinivas One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
36 B.R.Gandhi One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
37 J.Sravathi One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
38 J.Sravathi Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
39 J.Sravathi One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
40 J.Sravathi Five days Faculty Development Programme On"“Research Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.22
(5 Days)
41 K.Chaitanya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
42 K.Chaitanya Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
43 K.Chaitanya One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
44 P.Madhu Bharathi One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
45 P.Madhu Bharathi One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
46 P.Madhu Bharathi Five days Faculty Development Programme On Research Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.2022
(5 Days)
47 Sk Reshma One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
48 Sk Reshma One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
49 Sk Reshma Five days Faculty Development Programme On Research Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.2022
(5 Days)
50 Sk Ahamad Sharif One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
51 P.Susmitha Vadana One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
52 Y.Sri Varsha One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
53 Y.Sri Varsha One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
54 D.Ganga One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On Data Science K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 11.07.2022 to 15.07.2022
5 Days
55 D.Ganga Five Day Online Faculty Development Programme On Research Aspects Of Machine Learning SRK Institute Of Technology Vijayawada 26.06.2022 to 30.06.2022
(5 Days)
56 D.Ganga One-week ISTE Approved Short Term Training Programme(STTP) On WebTechnology K J College of Engineering and Management Research Pune 04.07.2022 to 08.07.2022
(5 Days)
57 D.Ganga Five days Faculty Development Programme On Research Trends in AI,IOT & Ethical Hacking Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences Kadapa 06.06.22 to 10.06.2022
(5 Days)
S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Online Advanced Faculty Development Program on Machine Learning and Computer Vision ATAL( Vignan’s Foundation For Science Technology and Research University) Guntur 05.07.2021 to 09.07.2021
(5 Days)
2 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju One-Week National Level Online Faculty Development Program on “Multi Technologies National Youth Council of India and Braino vision Solutions India Nellore 28.06.2021 to 03.07.2021
(7 Days)
3 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju National level Five-Day Online Faculty Development Program on Research and Application Perspectives in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Sridevi Women’s Engineering College Hyderabad 21.06.2021 to 25.06.2021
(5 Days)
4 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju One-Week online Faculty Development Program on Outcome Based Education KHIT Collaboration With Computer Society of India,Vijayawada Chapter Guntur 21.06.2021 to 25.06.2021
(5 Days)
5 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Online Elementary Faculty Development Program on Machine Learning and Computer Vision ATAL( ( Vignan’s Foundation For Science Technology and Research University ) Guntur 21.06.2021 to 25.06.2021
(5 Days)
6 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Faculty Development Program Titled Applied Data Science: Tools and Techniques Chalapathi Institute of Technology Guntur 29.05.2021 to 02.06.2021
(5 Days)
7 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Online Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence ATAL( Aditya Institute of Technology and Management) Delhi 01.01.2021 to 05.01.2021
5 Days
8 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Online Faculty Development Program on Internet of Things ATAL( Gudlavalleru Engineering College) Vijayawada 07.12.2020 to 11.12.2020
(5 Days)
9 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Online Faculty Development Program on Deep Learning Using Convolution Networks and Sequence Models ATAL( Rao Bahadur y, Mahabaleswarappa Engineering College) "Cantonment, Ballari" 23.11.2020 to 27.11.2020
(5 Days)
10 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Faculty Development Program on Data Science and Machine Learning ATAL( KIET Group of Institution) Delhi-NCR 17.11.2020 to 21.11.2020
(5 Days)
11 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju One -Week Faculty Development Program on Recent Trends and Advancements in Computer Science and Eminent Academics Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology Hyderabad 22.07.2020 to 28.07.2020
(7 Days)
12 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju A Three-Day Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence ,Neural Networks & Its Applications Tirumala Engineering College Guntur 17.07.2020 to 19.07.2020
(3 Days)
13 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju Online Faculty Development Program on” Writing and Publishing a Research Article Sridevi Women’s Engineering College Hyderabad 16.07.2020
(1 Day)
14 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju One -Week Faculty Development Program on Recent Advances in Biomedical Applications and Communications Networks GMR Institute of Technology Rajam 13.07.2020 to 18.07.2020
(6 Days)
15 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on Machine Learning With Python KKR &KSR Institute of Technology&Sciences Guntur 13.07.2020 to 18.07.2020
(6 Days)
16 Dr.V. Naga Gopi Raju One Faculty Development Program on” Cyber Security JNTUK Vizianagaram in association with UCEV CSI Student Branch (Region-V) and Supraja Technologies Vizianagaram 11.06.2020 to 16.06.2020
(6 Days)
17 Dr.A.Murali Krishna Five-Days Faculty Development Program on Block chain Technologies Gudlavalleru Engineering College Vijayawada 09.06.2020 to 13.06.2020
(5 Days)
18 Dr.J.Chandra Sekhar Five days Faculty Development Program on” Block chain and its applications” Poornima Institute of Engineering and technology jaipur 15.09.2020 to 19.09.2020
(5 Days)
19 Dr.J.Chandra Sekhar One Week Short term training programme on image processing and its applications Poornima Institute of Engineering and technology jaipur 24.08.2020 to 29.08.2020
(6 Days)
20 Dr.J.Chandra Sekhar Six Days Online short term training programme on Deep learning and its applications using tensor flow and keras R.M.K Engineering Chennai 20.07.2020 to 25.07.2020
(6 days)
21 Dr.J.Chandra Sekhar 3.d)Online FDP on” Artificial Intelligence” ATAL Delhi 08.06.2020 to 12.06.2020
(5 Days)
22 T. Syam Sundara Rao One -Week Faculty Development Program on “Data Analytics Tools and Visualization” Chalapathi Institute of Engineering and Technology Guntur 16.08.2021 to 21.08.2021
(5 Days)
23 V .Sai Srinivas 3-Day Virtual Faculty Development Program on Moving to Master Science in Technology (MMST: 2020) Potti Sriramulu Chalavadi Mallikarjuna Rao College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 18.06.2020 to 20.05.2020
(3 Days)
24 V .Sai Srinivas One-Week Online Faculty Development Program on “Block Chain Security and Smart Contracts” VR Siddhartha Engineering College Vijayawada 15.06.2020 to 20.06.2020
(6 Days)
25 V .Sai Srinivas One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on Cyber Security JNTU Vizianagaram Vizianagaram 11.06.2020 to 16.06.2020
(6 Days)
26 V .Sai Srinivas Five-Days Faculty Development Program on Block chain Technologies Gudlavalleru Engineering College Vijayawada 09.06.2020 to 13.06.2020
(5 Days)
27 V .Sai Srinivas Five-Days Faculty Development program on Internet Of Things Anurag University Hyderabad 02.06.2020 to 06.06.2020
(5 Days)
28 V .Sai Srinivas One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on Internet of Things and AI Applications K L University Vaddeswaram 01.06.2020 to 06.06.2020
(6 Days)
29 V .Sai Srinivas Five- Days Faculty Development Program on Machine Learning JB Institute of Engineering and Technology Hyderabad 01.06.2020 to 05.06.2020
(5 Days)
30 V .Sai Srinivas One -Week Online Faculty Development Programme on Ground Breaking Technologies Panimalar Institute of Technology Chennai 1.06.2020 to 7.06.2020
(7 Days)
31 V .Sai Srinivas 5-Day Faculty Development Program on “Cyber Security Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology&Sciences Visakhapatnam 28.05.2020 to 1.06.2020
(5 Days)
32 Sk. Khader Basha Online Faculty Development Program on Writing and Publishing a Research Article Sridevi Women’s Engineering college Hyderabad 16.07.2020
(1 Day)
33 Sk. Khader Basha A Three-Day Faculty Development Program on “Machine Learning and Its Applications Tirumala Engineering College Guntur 10.06.2021 to 12.06.2021
(3 Days)
34 Sk. Khader Basha A Five-Day Faculty Development Program on Technology Advancing Power Switching Converter for Renewable Energy Source and Fuel Cell Bapatla Engineering College Guntur 1.06.2020 to 5.06.2020
(5 Days)
35 K.Tejaswi Android Development With Kotiln Google Developer Hyderabad 31.08.2020 to 05.09.2020
(6 Days)
36 A.SatyaVani online FDP on” Python Programming” APSSDC Online 01.06.2020 to 13.06.2020
(13 Days)
37 A.Sreedhar One-Week Faculty Development Program on “Data Analytics Tools and Visualization” Chalapathi Institute of Engineering and Technology Guntur 16.08.2021to21.08.2021
(6 Days)
38 K.Roja Rani One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on Internet of Things and AI Applications K L University Vaddeswaram 01.06.2020 to 06.06.2020
(6 Days)
39 Vinathi Manikonda Five-Days Faculty Development Program on Block chain Technologies Gudlavalleru Engineering College Vijayawada 09.06.2020 to 13.06.2020
(5 Days)
40 G Bhargavi One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on “Internet of Things and AI Applications K L University Vaddeswaram 01.06.2020 to 06.06.2020
(6 Days)
41 G.Srinivasa Rao One-Week Faculty Development Program on “Data Analytics Tools and Visualization Chalapathi Institute of Engineering and Technology Guntur 16.08.2021to 21.08.2021
(6 Days)
42 Sk.Shariff One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on “Internet of Things and AI Applications K L University Vaddeswaram 01.06.2020 to 06.06.2020
(6 Days)
S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 Dr.J. Chandra Shekar One-week National level Faculty Development Program on “ Artificial Intelligence “ Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
2 Mr. A.Murali Krishna One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
3 Mrs.P. Kusuma A Five-Day Faculty Development Programme on Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Vemu Institute of Technology Chittor 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(5 Days)
4 Mrs.P. Kusuma A Five-Day Faculty Development Programme on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
5 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju 5-Days online Faculty Development Program on Innovative Trends in Data Analysis with AI Malineni Lakshmaiah Women’s Engineering College Guntur 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)>
6 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju One- Week National Level Faculty Development Program on “Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt .Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(5 Days)
7 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju A Five-Day National level Faculty Development Programme on Artificial Intelligence CMR Engineering College Hyderabad 22.05.2020 26.05.2020
(5 Days)
8 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju A 5-Day Online Faculty Development Program on Advanced Python Programming Using Django Malineni Lakshmaiah Women’s Engineering College Guntur 21.05.2020 25.05.2020
(5 Days)
9 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju A Five-Day Online Faculty Development Program on Data Science and Cloud Computing Chebrolu Engineering College Guntur 18.05.2020 22.05.2020
(5 Days)
10 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on Big Data Tools St .Martin’s Engineering College Hyderabad 18.05.2020 23.05.2020
(6 Days)
11 Mr.Naga Gopi Raju One -Week Online Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 13.05.2020 18.05.2020
(6 Days)
12 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas 5-Days online Faculty Development Program on R Programming and Python Django Universal College of Engineering and Technology Guntur 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
13 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas 5 –Days online Faculty Development Programme on Innovative Trends in Data Analysis with AI Malineni Lakshmaiah Women’s Engineering College Guntur 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)>
14 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas One -Week Faculty Development Program on An Innovative Research Trends in Data Science Using R Programming Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 26.05.2020 31.05.2020
(6 Days)
15 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas 5-Days online Faculty Development program on Data Science And Cloud Computing Chebrolu Engineering College Guntur 18.05.2020 22.05.2020
(5 Days)
16 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas Online Faculty Development Program on Python Programming APSSDC Vijayawada 18.05.2020 30.05.2020
(13 Days)
17 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas One-Week Faculty Development programme on Big Data Tools St .Martin’s Engineering College Secunderabad 18.05.2020 23.05.2020
(6 Days)
18 Mr.V .Sai Srinivas One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
19 Mr.V. Krishna Pratap One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
20 Ms.V. Asha Latha One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
21 Mrs.N.RajyaLakshmi Prasanna One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
22 Ms.A.Sathya Vani Five days Online Faculty Development Program on Innovative Trends in Data Analysis with AI Malineni Lakshmaiah Women’s Engineering College Guntur 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(6 Days)
23 Ms.A.Sathya Vani One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
24 Ms.A.Sathya Vani One-week Faculty Development Program on Python for data Science and Cyber Security Chadalawada Ramanamma Engineering College Tirupati 21.05.2020 27.05.2020
(6 Days)
25 Ms.A.Sathya Vani 9.d.) Faculty Development Program on PHP and MySQL JNTUH College of Engineering Jagtila 18.05.2020 23.05.2020
(6 Days)
26 Ms.A.Sathya Vani One Week Faculty Development Program on ICT Tools Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 11.05.2020 16.05.2020
(6 Days)
27 Mr.Sk. Khader Basha A National Level Online One Week Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Vemu Institute of Technology Chitoor 25.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
28 Mr.Sk. Khader Basha A Five-Day National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence CMR Engineering College Hyderabad 22.05.2020 26.05.2020
(5 Days)
29 Mr.Sk. Khader Basha A Five-Day Faculty Development Program on Problem Solving And Programming Using Python Chalapathi Institute of Technology -APSSDC Guntur 27.01.2020 01.02.2020
(5 Days)
30 Mr.N.Sai Kiran One-Week Short Term Training Program on Multi-Core Architectures and Programming RVR&JC College of Engineering Guntur 26.08.2019 31.08.2019
(6 Days)
31 Mr. T.Syam Sundara Rao Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence: An Industry Perspective Panimalar Institute of Technology Bangalore 26.05.2020 01.06.2020
(7 Days)
32 Mr. T.Syam Sundara Rao One -Week National Level Faculty Development Program and Online Training on Scilab-an Open Source Substitute for Matlab JNTUH College of Engineering Hyderabad 25.05.2020 30.05.2020
(6 Days)
33 Mrs.Kommareddy. Roja Rani One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
34 Ms.K.Tejaswi Android Development With Kotlin Google developer Hyderabad 25.05.2020 05.09.2020
(6 Days)
35 Ms.K.Tejaswi One- Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
36 Ms.K.Tejaswi One -Week Faculty Development Program on Advances in Python(Django and Flask)Python for Data Science and Cyber Security Chadalawada Ramanamma Engineering College Tirupati 21.05.2020 27.05.2020
(7 Days)
37 Ms.K.Tejaswi One -Week Faculty Development Program on ICT Tools Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 11.05.2020 16.05.2020
(6 Days)
38 Mr.B. Ramesh Babu One-week National level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology and Brain O Vision Solutions India pvt.Ltd Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)

  Infrastructure & Labs

SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
1 Operating system Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
2 Object Oriented Programming Lab Through C++ 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
3 Software Engineering Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
4 Computer Networks Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
5 AI Tools & Techniques Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
6 Data Mining Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
7 Web Technologies Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
8 Software Architecture &Design patterns Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
9 DBMS Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
10 R Programming Lab 60 HCL Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
11 Project Lab 30 Dell Computers Utilized


SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
12 Research Lab 30 Dell Computers Utilized

  Achievements

List of students participated in within state events for past 3 years
S. No Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Venue Award
1 2020-21 Bhuvanagiri Venkata Lakshmi Sai Sushma Online-Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,A.P III Prize, Certificat
2 2020-21 Shaik Sadhik Online-Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,A.P Participation
3 2020-21 Aratipamula Umamaheswari Online-Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,A.P Participation
4 2019-20 CH Radha Charan UDGOSH CIT, Guntur, AP Participation
5 2019-20 Abburi Triveni UDGOSH CIT, Guntur, AP III Prize (Cash Prize & Certificate)
6 2019-20 Sk.Reshma VIHUNG Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions Guntur, AP Participation
7 2019-20 B.Anjaneyulu VIHUNG Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions Guntur, AP Participation
8 2019-20 Duggempudi Nagarjuna VIHUNG Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions Guntur, AP III Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
9 2019-20 Cherukuri Chandrakala NOVAM CIET, Lam, Guntur Participation
10 2019-20 Donthireddy Gnana Sri NOVAM CIET, Lam, Guntur Participation
11 2019-20 Kalukuri Triveni Sunrise -2k19 NRIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh III Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
12 2019-20 Lam John Kelvin Sunrise -2k19 NRIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh Participation
13 2019-20 Daggubati Lakshmi Bhavani KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP III Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
14 2019-20 Paruchuri Preethi KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
15 2018-19 Veeranki Gowthami UDGOSH CIT, Mothadaka, Guntur, AP II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
16 2018-19 Upputuri Sri Divya UDGOSH CIT, Mothadaka, Guntur, AP Participation
17 2018-19 Bhuvanagiri Venkata Lakshmi Sai Sushma SAMKALP KHIT, Guntur Andhra Pradesh II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
18 2018-19 Gorla Nageswara Rao VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Vignan University, Guntur, AP Participation
19 2018-19 Kunala Swathi VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Vignan University, Guntur, AP II Prize(Cash Participation
20 2018-19 Nulu Vijaya Lakshmi KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
21 2018-19 Sripathi Purnabhishek KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP III Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
22 2018-19 Pasumarthi Lavanya KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
23 2018-19 Punugupati Naveena KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
24 2018-19 Shaik Sadhik SAMKALP KHIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh III Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
25 2018-19 Tupakula Sowjanya SAMKALP KHIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh Participation
List of students participated in outside state events for past 3 years
S. No Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Venue Award
1 2020-21 Aratipamula Umamaheswari Online-Quiz Tirumala III Prize
2 2020-21 Punugupati Naveena Online-Quiz Sreenidhi Institute of science & Technology, Hyderabad II Prize & Certificate
3 2019-20 Aratipamula Umamaheswari Project Expo 2020 St.Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad Participation Certificate
4 2019-20 Katta Lokesh Project Expo 2020 St.Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad III Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
5 2019-20 Korimella Reshma Project Expo 2020 St.Peters Engineering College, Hyderabad Participation Certificate
6 2018-19 Mohammed Sabiha Drestrin 2019 Technical & Management Fest Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai III Prize (Cash Prize & Certificate)
7 2018-19 Lingala Poojitha Priya Drestrin 2019 Technical & Management Fest Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai Participation Certificate
8 2018-19 Kolla Pravallika Drestrin 2019 Technical & Management Fest Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai Participation Certificate

  Syllabus

JNTUK B.Tech Syllabus (R20, R19, R16, R13 Regulations)

Sno Branch Syllabus Book for R20 Syllabus Book for R19 Syllabus Book for R16 Syllabus Book for R13
01 CSE Download Here Download Here Download Here Download Here
02 CSE-AI Download Here -- -- --
03 CSE-DS Download Here -- -- --
04 CSE-CS Download Here -- -- --
05 CSE-AI&ML Download Here -- -- --

JNTUK M.Tech Syllabus (R20/19,R16 Regulations)

Sno Branch Syllabus Book for R20/19 Syllabus Book for R16
01 M.Tech-Computer Science Engineering Download Here Download Here

  Academic Calendar

JNTUK B.Tech Acadmic Calendar 2022-23
Sno Academic year (2022-2023) More Details
01 B.Tech-IV year Click Here
02 B.Tech-III year Click Here
03 B.Tech-II year Click Here
JNTUK M.Tech Acadmic Calendar 2021-22
Sno Academic year (2021-2022) More Details
01 M.Tech-II year Click Here

Department Calendars

Sno Academic year View
01 2020-21 Click Here
02 2019-20 Click Here
03 2018-19 Click Here

  Time Tables

Acadamic Year 2022-23
Sno Year Brach Section View
1 IV Year CSE A Section View More
2 IV Year CSE B Section View More
3 III Year CSE A Section View More
4 III Year CSE B Section View More
5 II Year CSE A Section View More
6 II Year CSE B Section View More

  Department Library

S. NO Acc No Year Name of the Title Author Publisher
1 6603 18.11.10 Data Mining Concepts And Techniques Jiawei Han Horgan K
2 5072 05.01.09 Computer Graphics : A Programming Approach Steven Harrington Mc Grawhii
3 11667 11.08.15 Introduction To Data Mining Pang-Ning Tan Pearson
4 8811 06.06.13 Data Mining Concepts And Techniques Jiawei Han Horgan K
5 4218 06.01.09 Principles Of Computer Graphics : Theory And Practice Using Opengl And Maya Shalini Govil-Pai Springer
6 12299 19.11.15 Computer Graphics C Version Donald D. Hearn Pearson
7 13337 01.10.16 Ansi C Programming Gary J Bronson Cengage
8 6163 26.11.09 Let Us C Yashavant P. Kanetkar Tata Mc Graw Hill
9 7299 04.08.11 Data Structures And Algorithms Pai,G.A.V Tata Mc Graw Hill
10 1556 02.08.13 Operating Systems Internals And Design Principles William Stalllings Pearson
11 9316 26.09.13 Core Python Applications Programming Wesley J.Chun Pearson
12 13006 18.12.15 Fundamentals Of Data Structures In C Ellis Horowitz Ellis Horowitz
13 3039 29.12.08 Text Book On Engineering Drawing Narayana,K.L
14 3356 20.12.08 Complete Reference C++ Herbert Schildt Tata Mc Graw Hill
15 18056 15.04.09 Data Structures And Algorithm Analysis In C Mark Allen Weiss Pearson
16 11354 06.04.15 Probability And Statistics Dr. T.K.V. Iyengar S.Chand
17 6042 19.09.09 Oracle Database 10g Pl/Sql Programming Scott Urman Tata Mc Graw Hill
18 5955 17.09.09 Oracle Pl/Sql By Example Benjamin Rosenzweig Pearson
19 9303 20.09.13 Programming Php Kevin Tatroe Shrofa Publisher
20 8867 22.06.13 The Complete Reference Php Steven Holzner Tata Mc Graw Hill
21 8145 15.04.09 Computer Graphics : Principles & Practice James D.Foley Pearson
22 8827 06.06.13 Principles Of Distributed Database Systems M. Tamer Ozsu Pearson
23 1270 06.09.17 Database Management Systems Raghu Ramakrishna Tata Mc Graw Hill
24 1354 -- Neural Networks Algorithm ,Applications And Programming Techniques James A Freeman Pearson
25 12706 12.12.15 Cryptography And Network Security Behrouz A Forouzan Tata Mc Graw Hill
26 909 -- Data Communication And Networking Behrouz A Forouzan Tata Mc Graw Hill
27 5555 03.08.09 Data Structures And Algorithms In C++ Michael T.Goodrich Wiley India
28 4863 02.01.09 Fundamentals Of Data Structures In C++ Ellis Horowitz Universities Press
29 4183 27.12.08 Data Structures Using C Sudharsan,P Iba Publisher
30 5950 17.09.09 Data Structures & Programming In C Robert L.Kruse Pearson
31 2758 23.12.08 Data Structures And Program Design In C Robert L.Kruse Prentice Hall Of India
32 13003 18.12.15 Fundamentals Of Data Structures In C Ellis Horowitz Universities Press
33 8728 24.06.13 Mobile Communications Jochen Schiller Pearson
34 375 24.06.13 Mobile Communications Jochen Schiller Pearson
35 370 24.06.13 Mobile Communications Jochen Schiller Pearson
36 4543 30.12.08 Software Testing Tools Prasad,K.V.K.K Dreamtech
37 4486 30.12.08 Software Testing Techniques Boris Beizr Dreamtech
38 7471 04.08.11 Design And Analysis Of Algorithms Anuradha.A.Puntambekar Technical
39 1027 -- Java The Complete Reference Herbert Schildt Tata Mc Graw Hill
40 8875 22.06.13 The Complete Reference My Sql Vikram Vaswani Tata Mc Graw Hill
41 8895 22.06.13 The Linux Kernel Book Remy Card Tata Mc Graw Hill
42 12226 14.11.15 A Textbook On Automata Theory P.K. Srimani Fountatiar
43 5381 01.08.09 Introduction To Object-Oriented Programming Timothy A. Budd Pearson
44 11016 02.02.15 Web Technologies Html, Javascript, Php, Java, Jsp, Xml And Ajax Black Book Kogent Learning Solutions Inc Dreamtech
45 13661 25.03.17 Cryptography And Network Security William Stallings Pearson
46 604 25.03.17 Cryptography And Network Security Principles And Practice William Stallings Pearson
47 5379 01.08.09 Introduction To Object-Oriented Programming Timothy A. Budd Pearson
48 6400 06.05.10 Complete Reference Network Security Roberta Bragg Tata Mc Graw Hill
49 4458 30.12.08 Fundamentals Of Network Security Eric Maiwald Dreamtech
50 9307 26.09.13 Computer Networks A Systems Approach Larry L.Peterson Elsevier
51 355 -- Software Engineering Concepts And Practice Urgasen Suma Cengage
52 12213 13.11.15 Software Project Management Walker Royce Pearson
53 398 Software Engineering Ian Sommgrille Pearson
54 5365 01.08.09 Software Engineering : A Practitioner's Approach Roger S. Pressman Tata Mc Graw Hill
55 675 -- Introduction To Algorithms Thomas H.Cormen Prentice Hall Of India
56 184 -- Unified Modelling Language User Guide Grady Booctt Pearson
57 1376 -- Applying Uml And Patterings Craig Larmar Pearson
58 515 -- Unix Programming Environment Unix Programming Environment Pearson
59 12428 20.11.15 Java The Complete Reference Herbert Schildt Tata Mc Graw Hill
60 4525 30.12.08 Uml 2 Toolkit Hans-Erik Eriksson Wiley India
61 4084 26.12.08 Unix System Programming Using C++ Terrence Chan Prentice Hall Of India
62 451 -- Introduction To Unix And Shell Programming Venkateshmurthy M.G Pearson
63 5596 03.08.09 Operating Systems Principles Abraham Silberschatz Wiley India
64 1264 -- Database Management Systems Raghu Ramakrishna Mc Grawhill
65 220 -- Computer Graphics Principal And Practice James Difoley Pearson
66 17665 04.10.19 Cryptography And Network Security Behrouz A Forouzan Mc Graw Hill
67 14171 01.08.17 Computer System Architecture M.Morris Mano Pearson
68 16413 16.10.17 Computer Organization And Architecture William Stallings Pearson
69 16816 18.01.18 Structured Computer Organization Andrew S Tanenbaum Pearson
70 17873 28.01.20 An Introduction To Computer Studies Noel Kalicharan Cambridge
71 17843 27.01.20 Machine Learning : The Art And Science Of Algorithms That Makesense Of Data PETER FLACH CAMBRIDGE
72 12325 12.11.15 Concepts Of Programming Languages Robert W. Sebesta Pearson
73 16806 18.01.18 Design And Analysis Of Computer Algorithms Alfred V.Aho Pearson
74 16826 18.01.18 Programming Languages : Principles And Paradigms Allen B. Tucker Mc Graw Hill
75 16773 11.11.17 Theory Of Computation Vivek Kulkarni Oxford
76 17940 29.01.20 Fundamentals Of Computers Reema Thareja Oxford
77 14212 01.08.17 Programming The World Wide Web Robert W. Sebesta Pearson
78 17125 02.02.19 Theory Of Computer Science Mishra,K.L.P Phi
79 14099 01.08.17 Introduction To Computer Networks And Cybersecurity Chwan-Hwa (John) Wu Crc
80 16810 18.01.18 Design And Analysis Of Computer Algorithms Alfred V.Aho Pearson
81 16468 17.10.17 Cloud Computing : A Practical Approach Anthony T. Velte Mc Graw Hill
82 5077 03.01.09 Database Management Systems Raghu Ramakrishnan Mc Graw Hill
83 16784 11.11.17 The Scheme : Programming Language R, Kent Dybvig Phi
84 15609 05.09.17 Distributed Systems : Concepts And Design George Coulouris Pearson
85 16360 16.10.17 Distributed And Cloud Computing Kai Hwang Mk
86 17362 13.08.19 Hadoop : For Dummies DIRK Deroos DUMMIES
87 16481 17.10.17 Hadoop : In Practice Alex Holmes Dreamtech
88 14093 01.08.17 Software Engineering Ugrasen Suman Cengage Learning
89 15571 05.09.17 Software Testing Yogesh Singh Cambridge
90 17686 04.10.19 Hadoop In Action Chuck Lam Dreamtech
91 16490 17.10.17 R In Action Robert Ib Kabacoff Dreamtech
92 16352 16.10.17 R Programming A K Verma Cengage
93 16366 16.10.17 Cloud Computing : Theory And Practice Dan C 03inescu M K Elesevier
94 16397 16.10.17 Statistical Programming In R K G Srinivasa Oxford
95 15620 05.09.17 File Structures : An Object-Oriented Approach With C ++ Michael J. Folk Pearson
96 13024 18.12.15 Programming In C++ Ashok N.Kamthane Pearson
97 10095 05.06.14 Object-Oriented Programing Using C ++ Joyce Farrell Cengage
98 4821 08.01.09 C Programming Language Brian W.Kernighan Phi
99 7374 04.08.11 Classic Data Structures Debasis Samanta Phi
100 12318 19.11.15 Cloud Computing Michael Miller Pearson

  News Letters

  Magazines

Magzine 2020-21
Magzine 2019-20
Magzine 2018-19

  MoU

SNO
Organization Name
Year of MOU Duration
1 Genile Technologies 24-10-2020 5 Years
2 Byte XL 03-11-2020 1 Year
3 Indo-European Technology Centre 20-11-2020 2 Years
4 Vergeo Edutech Pvt .Ltd 24-05-2021 3 Years
5 Institute For Engineering Research & Publications 24-10-2019 3 Years
6 Lemonpro Software Solutions 10-01-2020 2 Years
7 Caddpro Organisation 10-01-2020 5 Years
8 Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation 01-11-2018 3 Years

  Research & Development

Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2020-21
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI URL/DOI
1 Dr.A.Murali Krishna On Board Artificial Intelligence With Service Aggregation For Edge Computing In Industrial Applications Journal Of Critical Reviews 2394-5125 Vol-7/ Issue-15/ year-2020 - https://www.jcreview.com/?mno=107331
2 Dr.A.Murali Krishna A Confident G-Cloud Grounded Outline or Regime Healthcare Amenities The International journal of analytical and experimental modal analysis ISSN NO:0886-9367 Volume XII, Issue VII, July/2020 Page No:1676 to 1680 - http://www.ijaema.com/VOLUME-12-ISSUE-7-JULY-2020/
3 Dr V.Naga Gopi Raju An Effective And Isolation - Conserving Biometric The International journal of analytical and experimental modal analysis ISSN NO:0886-9367 Volume XII Issue VII July/2020 - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r4mFestuVXb4T7LoYEbphwj-w-Ob2Kdl/view
4 Dr V.Naga Gopi Raju Scheduled Time and Authorization Policy Access Control for Data in Public Cloud Journal of Interdisciplinary Cycle Research ISSN NO: 0022-1945 Volume XII Issue VII July/2020 Page No:1562 to Page No:1567 - http://blog.iamsiva.com/2020/08/scheduled-time-and-authorization-policy-access-control-for-data-in-public-cloud/
5 Dr V.Naga Gopi Raju Circulated Supply Provision Designed for Statistics Centre Web:A Ranked Inclined Methodology The International journal of analytical and experimental modal analysis ISSN NO:0886-9367 Volume XII Issue VII July/2020 Page No:1687 to Page No:1691 - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nj3U03ld9hmCiVmzmdybD_5pRqm_kUay/view
6 V .Sai Srinivas On Board Artificial Intelligence With Service Aggregation For Edge Computing In Industrial Applications Journal Of Critical Reviews 2394-5125 Vol-7/ Issue-15/ year-2020 - https://www.jcreview.com/?mno=107331
7 V .Sai Srinivas Challenges and Issues of Data Analytics in Emerging Scenarios for Big data Cloud and Image Mining Annals of R.S.C.B ISSN:1583-6258 Vol.25 Issue 1 January 2021 Page No:412 to Page No:423" - https://www.annalsofrscb.ro/index.php/journal/article/view/128/95
8 K.Tejaswi Cluster-Based Collection point Energy Efficient Routing Protocol for the Mobile Sink in Wireless Sensor Network International Journal of Future Generation Communication and Networking ISSN: 2233-7857 2, 2020 Vol. 13 Page No.787-796 - http://www.sersc.org/journals/index.php/IJFGCN/article/view/14867
9 P.Kusuma Examination of Various Encryption Schemes of Cloud Computing The International journal of analytical and experimental modal analysis ISSN NO:0886-9367 Volume XII, Issue VII, July/2020 Page No:2691 to Page No:2694 - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Cj1meYla2ROj4XunQtICbd3-T_BRIlQq/view
Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2019-20
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI URL/DOI
1 K.Tejaswi Detecting Intrusion Behavior in Communication Networks Using Firefly Based Fuzzy Clustering Approach International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE) ISSN: 2277-3878 Volume-7,Issue-5S4 February 2019 - Retrieval Number: E10180275S419 & Sciences Publication /19©BEIESP
2 T.Syam Sundara Rao Hybrid Technique for Medical Data Classification Using Multi Layer Perception With NB Classifier International Journal of Innovative Technology And Exploring Engineering(IJITEE) ISSN:2278-3075 Volume-8,Issue-12October-2019 - Https://1library.Net/Document/Dzx1nv4y-Hybrid-Technique-Medical-Classification-Multi-Layer-Perceptron-Classifier.Html
3 V.Naga Gopi Raju Effective Noticeable Approval Examination Structure for Protected Cloud Storing International Journal of Research ISSN NO:2236-6124 Volume VIII, Issue VI June 2019 Page No:4227Page No:4232 - http://ijrpublisher.com/VOLUME-8-ISSUE-6-JUNE-2019-1/
4 V.Naga Gopi Raju A Resourceful Multiple Client Searching Encryption Framework Lacking Query Conversion International Journal of Research ISSN NO:2236-6124 Volume VIII, Issue VI June 2019 Page No:3662 Page No:3667 - http://ijrpublisher.com/VOLUME-8-ISSUE-6-JUNE-2019-1/
5 A.Muralikrishna Provably Secure and Lightweight Identity-Based Authentic Protocol International Journal of Research ISSN NO:2236-6124 Volume VIII, Issue VI June 2019 Page No:4245 Page No:4250 - http://ijrpublisher.com/VOLUME-8-ISSUE-6-JUNE-2019-1/
Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2018-19
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI URL/DOI
1 T.Syam Sundara Rao A Frame work for hospital readmission based on deep learning approach and Naïve Bayes classification model Revue d’Intelligence Artificielle(IIETA) Vol-33,February-2019,page no:67-74 Volume VIII, Issue VI June 2019 Page No:4245 Page No:4250 Scopus https://www.iieta.org/journals/ria/paper/10.18280/ria.330112
2 V.Naga Gopi Raju Efficient Energy Re-organized Clustering Based routing for splitting and merging packets in wireless sensor network Springer 978-981-10-8681-6 LNDECT, volume 15, 18 September 2018 Springer Efficient Energy Re-organized Clustering Based Routing for Splitting and Merging Packets in Wireless Sensor Network | SpringerLink
Faculty Publications Scopus Indexed
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI URL/DOI
1 T.Syam Sundara Rao A Frame work for hospital readmission based on deep learning approach and Naïve Bayes classification model Revue d’Intelligence Artificielle(IIETA) - Vol-33,February-2019,page no:67-74 Scopus https://www.iieta.org/journals/ria/paper/10.18280/ria.330112
Faculty Publications Scopus Indexed
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI URL/DOI
1 T.Syam Sundara Rao A Frame work for hospital readmission based on deep learning approach and Naïve Bayes classification model Revue d’Intelligence Artificielle(IIETA) - Vol-33,February-2019,page no:67-74 Scopus https://www.iieta.org/journals/ria/paper/10.18280/ria.330112
Faculty Publications Year-Wise
S. NO Faculty Name 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21
1 Dr.A.Murali Krishna -- 1 2
2 Dr V.Naga Gopi Raju 1 2 3
3 Dr. T.Syam Sundara Rao 1 1 --
4 V .Sai Srinivas -- -- 2
5 P.Kusuma -- -- 1
6 K.Tejaswi -- 1 1
Book & Book Chapters
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author No of Authors Main Author/other Title of the Book Chapter Name of the Publisher ISBN Number URL
1 Dr.A.MURALI KRISHNA 3 V Sai Srinivas/V Krishna Pratap/Dr A Murali Krishna An Effective automatic automobile safety method using Ai and convolutional neural network ELSEVIER,SSRN,International journal for innovative engineering and management research ISBN:978-93-5416-233-6 https://ijiemr.org/public/uploads/paper/2809_approvedpaper.pdf
2 V. KRISHNA PRATAP 3 V Sai Srinivas/V Krishna Pratap/Dr A Murali Krishna An Effective automatic automobile safety method using Ai and convolutional neural network ELSEVIER,SSRN,International journal for innovative engineering and management research ISBN:978-93-5416-233-6 https://ijiemr.org/public/uploads/paper/2809_approvedpaper.pdf
3 SAI SRINIVAS VELLELA 3 V Sai Srinivas/V Krishna Pratap/Dr A Murali Krishna An Effective automatic automobile safety method using Ai and convolutional neural network ELSEVIER,SSRN,International journal for innovative engineering and management research ISBN:978-93-5416-233-6 https://ijiemr.org/public/uploads/paper/2809_approvedpaper.pdf

Patents Published

  Professional Societies

S.no Name of professional societies/chapters Society
1 The Institution of Engineers(India)
2 NPTEL local chapter(ID:1349)
s
S.no Name of the professional society No.of faculty memberships No.of student’s memberships
1 ISTE 1 0
2 IAENG 10 0
3 CSI 2 162
S.no Rollnumber Nameof the Student Name of professional societyasmember
1 18HT1A0502 NAGAGOPIAKULA IE
2 18HT1A0503 RAMAKRISHNAALLAMSETTI IE
3 18HT1A0504 UMAMAHESWARIARATIPAMULA IE
4 18HT1A0505 CHERISHMAARDHALAPUDI IE
5 18HT1A0506 SRINIVAS REDDYARUMALLA IE
6 18HT1A0512 DEVAYANIBALINENI IE
7 18HT1A0514 SRIHARI BATHULA IE
8 18HT1A0515 LAKSHMINIKITHAREDDYBEERAM IE
9 18HT1A0517 HARINI BOYAPATI IE
10 18HT1A0518 ASWINI CHAGANTI IE
11 18HT1A0519 NAGAHARITHACHERUKURI IE
12 18HT1A0520 UMAMAHESWARI CHINTA IE
13 18HT1A0521 ANJALI DAGGUBATI IE
14 18HT1A0522 PRANITHAVYASRI DHANEKULA IE
15 18HT1A0523 VEERADATTAKUMARDIVVELA IE
16 18HT1A0524 SAIPRIYA DOPPALAPUDI IE
17 18HT1A0526 HARSHITHAGADDE IE
18 18HT1A0527 SRIMADHURIGADDE IE
19 18HT1A0528 MANISHAGANDHAM IE
20 18HT1A0530 BHANUCHANDGARIKAPATI IE
21 18HT1A0531 SINDHUGATTUPALLI IE
22 18HT1A0533 CHANDRIKAGOLLAPUDI IE
23 18HT1A0534 SRIDHARGONUGUNTLA IE
24 18HT1A0537 BHANUSREEJALA IE
25 18HT1A0538 ANURADHAJAVVAJI IE
26 18HT1A0539 SAICHARANJETTI IE
27 18HT1A0541 SRIKANTH KALLAGUNTA IE
28 18HT1A0542 GOWTHAM KALLURI IE
29 18HT1A0543 AKANKSHAKAMKIPATI IE
30 18HT1A0547 ROHIWALTERKARRE IE
31 18HT1A0548 SAIDIVYAKATAKAMSETTY IE
32 18HT1A0549 SRAVYAKAYETHI IE
33 18HT1A0550 PRASANTHREDDYKODALI IE
34 18HT1A0551 YASWANTHKOLLI IE
35 18HT1A0552 NAGAPRAVEENAKOLLIPARA IE
36 18HT1A0553 HARIKRISHNAKOMMURI IE
37 18HT1A0555 NAVYA SRIKOSURU IE
38 18HT1A0557 VISWANADHSASTRY LANKA IE
39 18HT1A0559 VANIMAGULURI IE
40 18HT1A0560 VENKATESWARLUMAGULURI IE
41 18HT1A0561 DIVYA MAILA IE
42 18HT1A0564 LAKSHMINAGAPRIYA MANAM IE
43 18HT1A0565 PRAVALLIKAMEKALA IE
44 18HT1A0567 AFREEN ANJUM MOHAMMADSAYYAD IE
45 18HT1A0569 NIREESHA MUTHINENI IE
46 18HT1A0571 SUMANARAPASETTY IE
47 18HT1A0572 SRIANUSHANETTAM IE
48 18HT1A0573 NAGULSHAREEFNOORBASHA IE
49 18HT1A0574 BHARGAVINUTHAKKI IE
50 18HT1A0575 SWETHANUTHAKKI IE
51 18HT1A0576 CHANDRIKAPALEPU IE
52 18HT1A0577 SRILAKSHMIPAMIDI IE
53 18HT1A0578 SRISINDHUPARUCHURI IE
54 18HT1A0579 SADIQA ROQIYAROSHANPATHAN IE
55 18HT1A0580 SANDEEPPATHURI IE
56 18HT1A0583 SUPRIYAAPODILE IE
57 18HT1A0587 NAGABHAVANIPUVVALA IE
58 18HT1A0589 NAGAMANIKAVYASRIRALLABANDI IE
59 18HT1A0591 NAVYARAYIDI IE
60 18HT1A0594 SAIVASAVISEELAM IE
61 18HT1A0595 ARIFASHAIK IE
62 18HT1A0597 JANSAIDASHAIK IE
63 18HT1A0598 KARISHMABANUSHAIK IE
64 18HT1A0599 MUSHRAFJAHASHAIK IE
65 18HT1A05A0 RAHIMUNNISASHAIK IE
66 18HT1A05A3 SRIVATHSAVVELPURI IE
67 18HT1A05A7 ASWITHATIMMISETTY IE
68 18HT1A05A9 SRILATHAUPPALAPATI IE
69 18HT1A05B0 SARABHAVALLEM IE
70 18HT1A05B2 ANUSHAVARAGANI IE
71 18HT1A05B4 SAITEJAVEMULA IE
72 18HT1A05B6 SHATHRUGHNARAHULVURAKARA IE
73 18HT1A05B8 KRISHNAPRIYAYALAMANCHI IE
74 18HT1A05B9 DEVISRI YEPURI IE
75 19HT5A0501 SHAKILAGUMMANPATI IE
76 19HT5A0503 SIVASANKARMANDADI IE
77 19HT1A0501 SAIPRAKASHAKARAPU IE
78 19HT1A0502 ANUSHAALLANKI IE
79 19HT1A0503 UMAKARTHIKALLANKI IE
80 19HT1A0504 UPENDRAAMMINENI IE
81 19HT1A0505 AKSHITHAANNABATHINA IE
82 19HT1A0507 APURUPAARLA IE
83 19HT1A0508 HARINADH BANDALAPATI IE
84 19HT1A0509 ABHISARIKABANKA IE
85 19HT1A0511 SAKUNTHALABATTULA IE
86 19HT1A0512 VINEELABELLAMKONDA IE
87 19HT1A0513 PRASANNALAKSHMIBHAVANAM IE
88 19HT1A0514 GEETHIKABHAVIRISETTY IE
89 19HT1A0515 SONYBHARGAVIBHEEMAVARAPU IE
90 19HT1A0516 VENKATASAIRAHUL BOBBE IE
91 19HT1A0517 YUVAKISHOREBABUBODEPUDI IE
92 19HT1A0518 VENKATA PAVAN KUMARBONDALAPATI IE
93 19HT1A0519 VELANGINIJYOTHI CHALLA IE
94 19HT1A0520 SRIKANTH CHANDRAGUNTLA IE
95 19HT1A0521 KAVITHA CHEKURI IE
96 19HT1A0522 SAISIVAKUMARCHENNUPATI IE
97 19HT1A0523 LAVANYA CHINTHALACHERUVU IE
98 19HT1A0524 GOPICHITTI IE
99 19HT1A0525 NAGASAIKUMARCHOWDA IE
100 19HT1A0526 DAKSHAYANIADDANKI IE
101 19HT1A0527 KOUSHIKRAGHAV DAMARLA IE
102 19HT1A0528 KALLADHARCHOWDARYDARUVURI IE
103 19HT1A0529 PUSHPALATHA DASARI IE
104 19HT1A0530 NARENDRADEVINENI IE
105 19HT1A0531 SRAVANISRIHARSHINIDHULIPALLA IE
106 19HT1A0532 HARSHITHKUMARDHUPAM IE
107 19HT1A0533 LAKSHMIJAHNAVIDOPPALAPUDI IE
108 19HT1A0534 VENGABABUDRONADULA IE
109 19HT1A0535 VEERA VENKATA DURGA SAIHEMANTHGAJULA IE
110 19HT1A0536 SARATHKUMARGALI IE
111 19HT1A0537 SANDEEPGALLE IE
112 19HT1A0538 DURGAGANGINENI IE
113 19HT1A0539 THIRUPATHI RAOGOLLA IE
114 19HT1A0543 HEMANTHNAGAVASUKAKARLA IE
115 19HT1A0544 RAJESHKAMBHAMPATI IE
116 19HT1A0545 RAMAKRISHNAKAMBHAMPATY IE
117 19HT1A0546 CHANDRIKAKATAKAM IE
118 19HT1A0547 PRASANNALAKSHMIKAVURI IE
119 19HT1A0548 GEETHAKRISHNAYANDRAPATI IE
120 19HT1A0549 VENKATAPRIYANTHKOLLA IE
121 19HT1A0550 AJAYKUMARKOMERA IE
122 19HT1A0551 MANASWIKONATHAM IE
123 19HT1A0552 SUMAGEETHIKAKONDA IE
124 19HT1A0554 HARSHITHCHOWDARYKOTAPATI IE
125 19HT1A0556 SESHASAIKOTHAPALLI IE
126 19HT1A0557 RAVITEJAKOYA IE
127 19HT1A0558 NIKHILKUCHIPUDI IE
128 19HT1A0559 PAVANKALYANKUNAPAREDDY IE
129 19HT1A0561 VINODHKUMARKURRA IE
130 19HT1A0562 GOPICHANDMALLELA IE
131 19HT1A0563 KRISHNAVAMSIMANNAM IE
132 19HT1A0564 BHANUPRADEEPMEDIKONDA IE
133 19HT1A0565 PRASANNA MEKALA IE
134 19HT1A0566 REVATHISAIMUPPALLA IE
135 19HT1A0567 SANTHAN GNANENDRAMUPPALLA IE
136 19HT1A0568 JYOTHIMUPPURI IE
137 19HT1A0570 NAGALAKSHMIMUVVA IE
138 19HT1A0573 PRAVEENKUMARNAMALA IE
139 19HT1A0574 BHARGAVINAMEPALLI IE
140 19HT1A0576 KAVITHA NEELAM IE
141 19HT1A0577 DEEPTHINUTHALAPATI IE
142 19HT1A0580 CHINNARIPALLI IE
143 19HT1A0582 VENKATADURGAPRASADPAVULURU IE
144 19HT1A0583 NAVYA SRIPERLA IE
145 19HT1A0585 PRASANNAINALA IE
146 19HT1A0586 MADHURIRACHAMANTI IE
147 19HT1A0589 BALAKRISHNASAYINEDI IE
148 19HT1A0590 ALLAUDDINBASHASHAIK IE
149 19HT1A0591 FAIZUDDINSHAIK IE
150 19HT1A0593 SHAHULSHARIEFSHAIK IE
151 19HT1A0594 SHAROOKSHAIK IE
152 19HT1A0595 RAJESHSIVAKOTI IE
153 19HT1A0596 SINDUSRIRAMINENI IE
154 19HT1A0598 HARSHITHATANNERU IE
155 19HT1A0599 TEJASWINITATA IE
156 19HT1A05A0 TULASITATI IE
157 19HT1A05A3 SATWIKATHOLLIKONDA IE
158 19HT1A05A4 YASASWI THOTA IE
159 19HT1A05A6 VENKATAPRASANTHULLANGULA IE
160 19HT1A05A7 HEMALATHAUSIRIKAYALA IE
161 19HT1A05A8 SAIPRANATHIVADDI IE
162 19HT1A05B0 GUNASANKARVASIRAJU IE
163 19HT1A05B1 SRILEKHAVEERAGANDAPU IE
164 19HT1A05B4 HARIPRIYANKAPENUMUCHU IE

  Higher Education & Entrepreneurship

SNO Reg No Name of the Student Name of the Degree Institute/University Entrance Exam
1 16HT1A0508 CHALLA SRIKANTH MS in UK UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE GRE
2 16HT1A0534 GURRAM ASHOK MS in USA NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY GRE
3 16HT1A0544 KODAVALI RAVI TEJA MS in CANADA WILFRID LAURIER UNIVERSITY GRE
4 16HT1A0548 KOTARU SUSMITHA MS in USA WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY GRE
5 16HT1A0555 MALEMPATI VENKATESH MS in USA KENT STATE UNIVERSITY GRE
6 16HT1A0566 PARUCHURI PREETHI MS in CANADA MC GILL UNIVERSITY GRE
7 16HT1A0589 TUMMALAPALLI VENKATESWARA RAO MS in UK UNIVERSITY OF WEST LONDON GRE
8 16HT1A0594 VADLAMUDI CHINNA SIVAIAH MS in CANADA CONCORDIA UNVERSITY GRE
SNO Reg No Name of the Student Name of the Degree Institute/University Entrance Exam
1 15HT1A0551 CAM JOHN KELVIN MS in USA University of North Texas (UNT) GRE
2 15HT1A0589 S.SRAVANTHI MS in CANADA SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY GRE
3 15HT1A0590 T.SRILAKSHMI PRATYUSHA MS in USA THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEWYORK GRE
4 15HT1A0594 T.SRAVANI MS in AUSTRALIA SOUTHERN CROSS UNIVERSITY GRE
5 15HT1A05A3 V.GEETHA MS in TEXAS Texas State University GRE
6 15HT1A05A7 Y.NAVEENA MS in USA JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY GRE
SNO Reg No Name of the Student Name of the Degree Institute/University Entrance Exam
1 14HT1A0509 BOLLA ROHILA MS in UK COVENTRY UNIVERSITY GRE
2 14HT1A0530 I.GOPI KRISHNA MS in UK UNIVERSITY OF BOLTON GRE
3 14HT1A0538 KAVURI MANASA MS in AUSTRALIA MONASH UNIVERSITY GRE
4 14HT1A0594 V.BHARATH MS in AUSTRALIA UNVERSITY OF SOUTH DAKOTA GRE

Text Books Published By Faculty

Patents Published

  Roll of Honour



S. NO. Regd. No NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR OF PASSED OUT
1 12HT1A0523 R.ANUSHA 2016
2 13HT1A0512 B.SRAVANI 2017
3 14HT1A0558 P.SAITEJA 2018
4 15HT1A0525 G.ALEKHYA 2019
5 16HT1A0525 G.UMASAI 2020
6 17HT1A0511 B.V.L.SAI SUSHMA 2021

  APSSDC CM's Skill Excellence Centre

  • APSSDC is a Skill Development Government Organization with the intent of creating skilled people across the country.

  • We CITY is in association with this eminent organization since 2018, as of now we have trained more than 1860 students in total.

  • As part of the continuous learning our students made big difference by contributing more than 100 projects and also won many project competitions conducted by APSSDC at national level.

  • In order to encourage premier institutions,The CM's Skill Excellence Center has provided the LAPTOP Lab of worth 35 lakhs has been set up by APSSDC for free in our campus to provide necessary Skills & Training for Students.



Skill Development Committee Members
S.No Name of the faculty Investigator Branch Agency Amount Year
1 L. Uday Kiran SPOC EEE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
2 Dr.V.Naga Gopiraju Principal Investigator CSE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
3 Dr.D.Naga Ravi Kiran Co-Principal Investigator ECE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
4 M. Narendra Co-Principal Investigator CIV APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19

  Teaching Innovations by faculty

SNO Name of the Course Name of the Faculty Innovative Methods Used Website
1 Database management system Mr.Sai Srinivas Vellela PPT,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1K7JvWxaky-5wtL3T76Dc6rzxeF0l9hio?usp=sharing
2 MFCS Dr.V.Naga Gopi Raju PPT Seminar https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OrkFXUQjvhSjCxGyeULCCJDBMyV1tOjx/view?usp=sharing
3 Design Analysis and Algorithms Mrs.N.R.L.prasanna PPT,Seminar,Group Task https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dnNVecrqmz7WjkAK0c017DJN6zEwWq9b?usp=sharing
4 Software Engineering Mr.Khader Basha Shaik PT,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjtLuUCtpRlPFrReRsI4FpwwSZWTBOMa?usp=sharing
5 Operating system K.Prathyusha PPT,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VWwVtWzJnINUHyx279M-AEZmVBR-UH1I?usp=sharing
6 Java Programming Mrs.N.R.L.prasanna PPT,Tutorial https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1tFKUDpa9KGyp1Q2wo3yANAU9pjAh9HaI?usp=sharing
7 Python Programming Mr K.Chaitanya PPT,Seminar,Workshop,Quiz,Skill test https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DbC7DwgPS1_caMXYBJbIwtNgPW-iYssI?usp=sharing
8 Artificial Intelligence Mr A.V.RamTeja PPT,Seminar https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xEdHv6yIgaW2tLx_Yz0fpQQ0dhQgn0FI?usp=sharing
9 Data Structures Mr R.Srinivas PPT,Tutorial https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ri8SYrBuHdyX8WsazlyXTFG7cWIBIY9p
10 Data ware housing &Data manning A.SathyaVani PPT,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1h6SER7tt2kPOCO9KiOrHQpdhVMuIUZD4?usp=sharing
11 PPSC Mr.A.Sreedhar PPT,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1RGc2-J3o-R78RwQw5pA4PBfNxDKmatxx?usp=sharing
12 Internet of Things Mr SK.Ahmad Shariff PPT,Seminar https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aDTy6fn_e10vfLY1D8Rtpm_c_PPR9mxX?usp=sharing
13 Unix Programming Mrs D.Roja PPT,Seminar https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hYPs8ja0sxPaDhUCSKXAmEySh0X-_9pF?usp=sharing
14 Web Technologies Mr K.Srikanth PPT,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JSS0T0wZAcBwZxLpifLPbeJWeqrnxqgv?usp=sharing
15 Software Testing Methodologies Mr P.Kusuma PPT,Seminar https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1drenV0owLcmPnJUPGGeM9ECHIX-KorQh?usp=sharing

  Study Materials

JNTUK R20 Regulation
I YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
1 Programming for Problem Solving using C

2 Computer Engineering Workshop

3 Computer Engineering Workshop

I YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
1 Python Programming

2 Data Structures

II YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
1 Mathematics III

2 Object Oriented Programming through C++

3 Operating Systems

4 Software Engineering

5 Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science

II YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
1 Probability and Statistics

2 Database Management Systems

3 Formal Languages and Automata Theory

4 Java Programming

5 Managerial Economics and Financial Accountancy

III YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
1 COMPUTER NETWORKS

2 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

3 DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING

4 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT

5 PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION

III YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
IV YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
IV YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
JNTUK R19 Regulation
I YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
I YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
II YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
II YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
III YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
III YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
IV YEAR - I SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW
1 Cryptography and Network Security

2 UML & Design Patterns

3 Machine Learning

4 Embedded Systems

5 Software Project Management

6 Cloud Computing

IV YEAR - II SEMESTER
S.No SUBJECT NAME VIEW

Page is Under Construction

Page is Under Construction