Electronics and Communication Engineering

  About ECE

The Department offers a B. Tech. program in Electronics and Communication Engineering and M. Tech. degree in VLSI & Embedded systems, ECE branches. The faculty team consists of experts from the industry and academia. The department is highly praised for its activities in the technical front, contributing highly towards the development of cutting edge technologies and professionals. While building a solid foundation of the fundamentals, the students are also exposed to emerging trends in the industry and are molded to be quality professionals of the future.

Electronics and Communication Engineering laboratories are equipped with state-of-the-art equipment and advanced software that enables the design of Very Large Scale Integrated (VLSI) circuits and embedded boards. Several faculty members have received their graduate and postgraduate degrees from institutions of international repute such as Indian Institute of Technology, and National institute of Technology and central universities.

Our students actively participate in organizing various events such as technical workshops and seminars. Several faculty members and students are actively engaged in research and regularly publish their work in international journals and conferences.

It was established in the year 2008 with the intent of raising highly qualified Engineers and Researchers who can make substantial contribution to the field of Electronics and Communication Engineering.

  HOD Message

Dr. Balamuralikrishna, received B.E in Electronics and Communication from Andhra University, Andhra Pradesh, M. Tech in Electronics and Communication and Ph.D. in Wireless Mesh Networks from JNTU Kakinada. He has 20 years of administrative and teaching experience. He published 40+ research papers in reputed National & International Journals and conferences. He is a reviewer for leading journals like Springer, Elsevier and some others. He is a life member in IETE and ISTE and a member in IEEE. His research interests include Wireless Networks, Image Processing and Communications. He has been inspiring and motivating the students over the years through academic excellence.

Dr. P. Bala Murali Krishna B. E., M.Tech., Ph.D

Professor & Head

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Chalapathi Institute of Technology

Email : pmbk@city.ac.in, hodece@city.ac.in

Mobile : 9440322685

  Vision

To impart high-quality technical education to the students to shape them into competent professionals in the field of Electronics and Communication Engineering

  Mission

M1 : Educating students with the cutting-edge technologies in Electronics and Communication Engineering to meet the ever growing challenges of the industry

M2 : Fostering faculty and student innovation and creativity in order to carry out collaborative research

M3 : Providing ethical and value-based education that encourages participation in activities that address societal needs

  Program Educational Objectives (PEOs):

PEO1 : Preparing our graduates for successful careers in the field of Electronics and Communication Engineering.

PEO2 : Preparing our graduates to pursue higher education, research and professional development courses.

PEO3 : Preparing our graduates to attain leadership roles in industry, academia and research organizations and innovate continuously.

PEO4 : Preparing our graduates who will continuously work for the benefit of society as ethical and responsible professionals.

  Program Outcomes (POs)

PO1 : Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO2 : Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO3 : Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO4 : Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO5 : Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO6 : The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO7 : Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO8 : Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO9 : Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO10 : Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

PO11 : Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO12 : Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change

  Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs):

PSO1 : Student will demonstrate the knowledge and understanding of concepts in the area of Electronics Communications, signal & image processing, networking and internet of things (IoT)

PSO2 : Should posses the skill to apply the knowledge gained in the field of ECE for the protection of the environment and well being of the society

  Faculty

S.No. Name Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association View
1 Dr. Balamurali Krishna Potti Ph.D Professor 02-05-2018 Regular View More
2 Dr. Naga Ravi Kiran Desiraju Ph.D Associate Professor 01-10-2012 Regular View More
3 Mrs. Swarna Sreechandra M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 02-05-2018 Regular View More
4 Mrs. Aswani Lalitha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2012 Regular View More
5 Mr. Thommandru Raju M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-05-2013 Regular View More
6 Mr. Desamala Prabhakara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-08-2013 Regular View More
7 Mr. Kolikapudi Ramesh Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 08-06-2015 Regular View More
8 Mr. Shaik Mastan Basha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular View More
9 Mrs. Jangala Supriya M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular View More
10 Mr. Allu Chandra Sekhar Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 03-06-2013 Regular View More
11 Mr. Shaik Mahaboob Subhani M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular View More
12 Mr. Ramu Dasari M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-12-2018 Regular View More
13 Mr. Raja Arumalla M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular View More
14 Mr. Attuluri Dharma Teja M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-12-2018 Regular View More
15 Mrs. Yetukuri Roja M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2019 Regular View More
16 Mr. P Ravikumar M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 12-08-2021 Regular View More
17 Mrs. G Prasanthi M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 31-03-2021 Regular View More
18 Ms. K Jyothsna M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 2-09-2021 Regular View More
19 Mr. Y Joseph M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2021 Regular View More
20 Mr. V Venkata Gopi M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2021 Regular View More
21 Mrs.Y Sunanda M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2021 Regular View More

Non-Teaching Staff

S.No Name Qualification Designation Nature of Association View
1 Mr. M.Amalin Raju ITI Lab Technician Regular View More
2 Mrs.M.Kumari DECE Lab Technician Regular View More
3 Ms.M.Mounika DECE Lab Technician Regular View More
4 Mr. P.Ramaesh DECE Lab Technician Regular View More
S.No. Name Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association
1 Dr. Balamurali Krishna Potti PhD Professor 02-05-2018 Regular
2 Dr. Gogineni Rajesh PhD Associate Professor 22-07-2020 Regular
3 Dr. Rayapati Rajendra Prasad PhD Associate Professor 10-06-2019 Regular
4 Mr. Naga Ravi Kiran Desiraju M.E/M.Tech Associate Professor 01-10-2012 Regular
5 Mrs. Swarna Sreechandra M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 02-05-2018 Regular
6 Mrs. Aswani Lalitha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2012 Regular
7 Mr. Thommandru Raju M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-05-2013 Regular
8 Mr. Parasa Vamsi Nageswara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
9 Mr. Desamala Prabhakara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-08-2013 Regular
10 Mr. Vamsikrishna Badugu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
11 Mr. Chitlaboina Anil Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2016 Regular
12 Mr. Kolikapudi Ramesh Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 08-06-2015 Regular
13 Mr. Shaik Mastan Basha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular
14 Mrs. Jangala Supriya M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
15 Mr. Allu Chandra Sekhar Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor Regular 03-06-2013
16 Mr. Shaik Mahaboob Subhani M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
17 Mrs. Kati Praveena M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 18-07-2015 Regular
18 Mr. Ramu Dasari M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-12-2018 Regular
19 Mr. Raja Arumalla M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular
20 Mr. Attuluri Dharma Teja M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-12-2018 Regular
21 Mrs. Pogula Siva Durga M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 06-05-2019 Regular
22 Mrs. Yetukuri Roja M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2019 Regular
23 Mrs. Bhagyamma Varla M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 06-08-2020 Regular
S.No. Name Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association
1 Dr. Balamurali Krishna Potti PhD Professor 02-05-2018 Regular
2 Dr. Prakasa Rao Rachuri PhD Associate Professor 08-06-2018 Regular
3 Dr. Rayapati Rajendra Prasad PhD Associate Professor 10-06-2019 Regular
4 Mr. Naga Ravi Kiran Desiraju M.E/M.Tech Associate Professor 01-10-2012 Regular
5 Mrs. Swarna Sreechandra M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 02-05-2018 Regular
6 Mrs. Aswani Lalitha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2012 Regular
7 Mr. Thommandru Raju M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-05-2013 Regular
8 Mr. Parasa Vamsi Nageswara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
9 Mr. Desamala Prabhakara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-08-2013 Regular
10 Mr. Vamsikrishna Badugu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
11 Mr. Chitlaboina Anil Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2016 Regular
12 Mr. Kolikapudi Ramesh Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 08-06-2015 Regular
13 Mr. Shaik Mastan Basha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular
14 Mrs. Jangala Supriya M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
15 Mr. Allu Chandra Sekhar Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 03-06-2013 Regular
16 Mr. Shaik Mahaboob Subhani M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
17 Mrs. Kati Praveena M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 18-07-2015 Regular
18 Mr. Ramu Dasari M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-12-2018 Regular
19 Mr. Raja Arumalla M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular
20 Mr. Attuluri Dharma Teja M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-12-2018 Regular
21 Mrs. Pogula Siva Durga M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 06-05-2019 Regular
22 Mrs. Yetukuri Roja M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2019 Regular
23 Mr. A Ravindra Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
24 Mrs. Jalasutram Sravanthi M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 06-01-19 Regular
S.No. Name Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association
1 Dr. Balamurali Krishna Potti PhD Professor 02-05-2018 Regular
2 Dr. Prakasa Rao Rachuri PhD Associate Professor 08-06-2018 Regular
3 Mr. Naga Ravi Kiran Desiraju M.E/M.Tech Associate Professor 01-10-2012 Regular
4 Mrs. Swarna Sreechandra M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 02-05-2018 Regular
5 Mrs. Aswani Lalitha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2012 Regular
6 Mr. Thommandru Raju M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-05-2013 Regular
7 Mr. Parasa Vamsi Nageswara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
8 Mr. Desamala Prabhakara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-08-2013 Regular
9 Mr. Vamsikrishna Badugu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
10 Mr. Chitlaboina Anil Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2016 Regular
11 Mr. Kolikapudi Ramesh Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 08-06-2015 Regular
12 Mr. Shaik Mastan Basha M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular
13 Mrs. Jangala Supriya M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
14 Mr. Allu Chandra Sekhar Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 03-06-2013 Regular
15 Mr. Shaik Mahaboob Subhani M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
16 Mrs. Kati Praveena M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 18-07-2015 Regular
17 Mr. M Koteswara Rao M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-05-2013 Regular
18 Mr. Raja Arumalla M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 04-06-2018 Regular
19 Mr. A Giridhar Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 25-01-2013 Regular
20 Mrs. Nukathoti Kejiya Kumari M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
21 Mr. Morapakula Venkata Manikanta M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 27-11-2017 Regular
22 Mrs. Tella Vaishnavi Chandra M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2017 Regular
23 Mr. A Ravindra Babu M.E/M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular

  Placements

SNO
Name of the Student Placed
Enrollment No
Name of the employer
Appointment letter reference no
1 Atla Siva Nagi Reddy 16HT1A0403 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/403
2 Attuluri Sirisha 16HT1A0405 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/19-20/405
3 Avula Chandra Shekar Reddy 16HT1A0406 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/406
4 Bachina Lakshmi Priya 16HT1A0407 Amazon CIT T&P ECE/19-20/407
5 Battineni Sravani 16HT1A0408 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/408
6 Battula Venkata Lavanya 16HT1A0409 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/409
7 Bayyavarapu Anil 16HT1A0410 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/410
8 Bhavirisetty Lakshmi 16HT1A0411 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/411
9 Bhavirisetty Ramya 16HT1A0412 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/412
10 Bommareddy Snigdha 16HT1A0413 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/413
11 Chaganti Anusha 16HT1A0414 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/414
12 Chimata Rama Devi 16HT1A0416 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/416
13 Chirupalli Priyanka 16HT1A0417 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/417
14 Darla Pushpa Chandana Sai 16HT1A0418 Amazon CIT T&P ECE/19-20/418
15 Gadadasu Lakshmi Sruthi 16HT1A0423 jio CIT T&P ECE/19-20/423
16 Gadde Krishna Sai 16HT1A0424 TCS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/424
17 Gangavarapu Hanumantha Reddy 16HT1A0426 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/426
18 Guntupalli Jahnavi 16HT1A0431 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/431
19 Guthikonda Srilatha 16HT1A0432 jio CIT T&P ECE/19-20/432
20 Induri Pushpanjali 16HT1A0434 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/434
21 Javaji Mounika 16HT1A0436 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/436
22 Jonnadula Venkata Sravani 16HT1A0437 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/437
23 Kakani Hephzibah 16HT1A0438 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/438
24 Karnati Lakshmi Prasanna 16HT1A0440 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/440
25 Kathi Jyothsna 16HT1A0441 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/441
26 Katta Akhila 16HT1A0442 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/442
27 Kondaveeti Tejaswini 16HT1A0446 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/446
28 Kondeti Lavanya 16HT1A0447 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/447
29 Kotha Lakshmi Triveni 16HT1A0448 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/448
30 Kurangi Yamini 16HT1A0449 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/449
31 Lemati Manikanta 16HT1A0450 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/450
32 Maila Manikanta 16HT1A0453 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/453
33 Mandru Pushpalatha 16HT1A0458 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/458
34 Meghavathu Priyanka 16HT1A0460 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/460
35 Nanduri Chaitanya Naga Durga Srujana Sri 16HT1A0463 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/19-20/463
36 Nara Bhagya Rekha 16HT1A0465 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/465
37 Pathan Johny Basha 16HT1A0472 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/19-20/472
38 Peddi Sravana Sai Gopi 16HT1A0473 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/473
39 Revuri Priyanka 16HT1A0482 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/482
40 Rusum Sai Prasanna Kumar 16HT1A0483 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/483
41 Shaik Nageena 16HT1A0485 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/485
42 Shaik Rahamthulla 16HT1A0486 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/486
43 Tadikonda Triveni 16HT1A0488 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/488
44 Thella Pavan Kumar 16HT1A0490 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/490
45 Thirumala Lakshmi Sucharitha 16HT1A0493 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/493
46 Vaka Jagadeesh Kumar 16HT1A0497 Thinksynq CIT T&P ECE/19-20/497
47 Vangara Niharika 16HT1A0499 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/19-20/499
48 Akula Rajya Lakshmi 17HT5A0401 HGS CIT T&P ECE/19-20/5A401
49 Bhimavarapu Sowjanya 17HT5A0403 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/19-20/5A403
SNO
Name of the Student Placed
Enrollment No.
Name of the employer
Appointment letter reference no.
1 Adusumalli Ganga Bhavani 15HT1A0401 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/18-19/401
2 Alavala Nageswara Rao 15HT1A0402 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/402
3 Basavapatruni Harshitha 15HT1A0403 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/403
4 Bhumireddy Pedda Narsi Reddy 15HT1A0406 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/406
5 Bonthapudi Nireesha Kumari 15HT1A0407 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/18-19/407
6 Chilamkuri Venkatesh 15HT1A0413 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/413
7 Chintha Lakshmi Pravallika 15HT1A0415 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/415
8 Chittyala Venkata Kalyani 15HT1A0416 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/416
9 Dama Vamsi Krishna 15HT1A0419 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/419
10 Dasari Hari Sivanaga Koteswari 15HT1A0421 Solo Cubes CIT T&P ECE/18-19/421
11 Doppalapudi Vinaya Kumari 15HT1A0423 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/18-19/423
12 Dorapally Henry Charan 15HT1A0424 Savantis CIT T&P ECE/18-19/424
13 Gangineni Paul Sandeep 15HT1A0426 Solo Cubes CIT T&P ECE/18-19/426
14 Gavireddy Venkata Sai Jagadeesh Reddy 15HT1A0429 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/429
15 Gorantla Manoj Kumar 15HT1A0432 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/432
16 Kollipara Pravallika 15HT1A0447 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/447
17 Kondasani Achyuth Rami Reddy 15HT1A0449 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/18-19/449
18 Konduri Madhuri 15HT1A0450 Savantis CIT T&P ECE/18-19/450
19 Moram Bhargava Sai Ram 15HT1A0458 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/458
20 Pamula Naveen Kumar 15HT1A0464 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/464
21 Peddineni Jainendra Sai 15HT1A0468 Solo Cubes CIT T&P ECE/18-19/468
22 Perumalla Akhila 15HT1A0470 HGS CIT T&P ECE/18-19/470
23 Ponnaganti Jyothirvasavi 15HT1A0471 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/18-19/471
24 Shaik Haseema 15HT1A0475 HGS CIT T&P ECE/18-19/475
25 Shaik Rasool 15HT1A0477 Tech Mahendra CIT T&P ECE/18-19/477
26 Shaik Sabiha 15HT1A0478 HGS CIT T&P ECE/18-19/478
27 Swarna Lakshmi Bhavani 15HT1A0480 HGS CIT T&P ECE/18-19/480
28 Thumati Deva Alvin 15HT1A0483 Solo Cubes CIT T&P ECE/18-19/483
29 Virla Harinatha Reddy 15HT1A0485 Savantis CIT T&P ECE/18-19/485
30 Vema Srija 15HT1A0486 Tech Mahindra CIT T&P ECE/18-19/486
31 Yarra Lakshmi Chaitanya 15HT1A0488 HGS CIT T&P ECE/18-19/488
32 Kakumanu Siri Lakshatha 16HT5A0404 TCS CIT T&P ECE/18-19/5A404
33 Sk Yousuf Baba 16HT5A0407 Savantis CIT T&P ECE/18-195A407
SNO
Name of the Student Placed
Enrollment No.
Name of the employer
Appointment letter reference no.
1 A Nagaraju 14HT1A0401 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/17-18/401
2 Balusupati Harika 14HT1A0403 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/17-18/403
3 Bh Lakshmi Moulika 14HT1A0407 Cattain IT Labs CIT T&P ECE/17-18/407
4 Gudise Sri Lakshmi 14HT1A0421 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/421
5 Kilari Naga lakshmi 14HT1A0427 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/427
6 Kilari Siressha 14HT1A0428 Cattain IT Labs CIT T&P ECE/17-18/428
7 Kondepogu Shobha Rani 14HT1A0430 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/17-18/430
8 Machavarapu Srikanth 14HT1A0435 DATA POINT CIT T&P ECE/17-18/435
9 Madeneni Chamundaswari 14HT1A0437 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/437
10 Makkena Sarala 14HT1A0438 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/438
11 Nallagondla sravani 14HT1A0443 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/443
12 Mannapaneni Bhavya 14HT1A0445 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/445
13 Natuva Naga sai 14HT1A0446 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/17-18/446
14 Pasam Venkata Padmavathi 14HT1A0447 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/17-18/447
15 Pathan Posheena Khanam 14HT1A0448 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/448
16 Pathan Shaheena Begum 14HT1A0449 Cattain IT Labs CIT T&P ECE/17-18/449
17 Posani Triveni 14HT1A0450 Surya Tech Solutions CIT T&P ECE/17-18/450
18 Puli Manisha 14HT1A0451 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/451
19 Pullibandla Srilakshmi 14HT1A0452 Cattain IT Labs CIT T&P ECE/17-18/452
20 Ramineni Pallavi 14HT1A0454 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/454
21 Sangapati Prasanna 14HT1A0456 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/456
22 Seeram Sai Teja 14HT1A0457 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/457
23 Sk.Haseena 14HT1A0459 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/459
24 Sk Karishma 14HT1A0460 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/460
25 Sk Yasin 14HT1A0464 9Logic Technologies CIT T&P ECE/17-18/464
26 T Gowri Priya 14HT1A0466 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/466
27 Vadde Revathi 14HT1A0469 Efftronics CIT T&P ECE/17-18/469
28 Yetukuri Chandana 14HT1A0474 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/474
29 Morampudib Anuradha 15HT5A0404 HGS CIT T&P ECE/17-18/5A404

  Workshops & Seminars

S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week Online FDP on Research Challenges and Opportunities Post Covid -19 (RECOP 2020) Sri Vasavi Engineering College Tadepalligudem 04.05.2020 09.05.2020
(6 Days)
2 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week Online FDP on Advanced Antenna Design Using HFSS Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 12.05.2020 17.05.2020
(6 Days)
3 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week FDP on Online Teaching Etiquette And Best Practices Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 10.05.2020 15.05.2020
(6 Days)
4 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Five - Day Online FDP on PHP and MySQL Vellore Institute Of Technology Chennai 11.05.2020 15.05.2020
(5 Days)
5 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna A Three -Day National- Level FDP on Covid-19 as Global Crisis Andhra Loyola Institute of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 12.05.2020 14.05.2020
(3 Days)
6 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week FDP on ICT Tools Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 11.05.2020 16.05.2020
(6 Days)
7 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week Online FDP on Artificial Intelligence Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 13.05.2020 18.05.2020
(6 Days)
8 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Two - Day Online FDP on Microstrip Antennas for Advanced Wireless Communications Kallam Harinathareddy Institute of Technology Guntur 15.05.2020 16.05.2020
(2 Days)
9 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Five - Day Online FDP on Computing & Signal Processing QIS College of Engineering Ongole 23.05.2020 27.05.2020
(5 Days)
10 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week Online FDP on Big Data Tools St.Martins Engineering College Secunderabad 18.05.2020 23.05.2020
(6 Days)
11 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Five - Day Online FDP on Networking & Cyber Security Mallineni Perumallu Educational Society Guntur 23.05.2020 27.05.2020
(5 Days)
12 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Online FDP on Python Programming APSSDC Vijayawada 18.05.2020 30.05.2020
(13 Days)
13 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna A Three -Day FDP on Hadoop & Machine Learning Malla Reddy Institute of Technology Secunderabad 18.05.2020 20.05.2020
(3 Days)
14 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week Online FDP on Effective Proposal Writing for Research and Funding Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Centre Nashik 13.05.2020 18.05.2020
(6 Days)
15 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Five - Day Online FDP on Recent Communication Tools and Its Application St.Martins Engineering College Secunderabad 19.05.2020 23.05.2020
16 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Five - Day Online FDP on Arduino PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5 Days)
17 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Five- Day Online FDP on SCI Lab PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5 Days)
18 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
19 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
20 D.Naga Ravi Kiran A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
21 D.Naga Ravi Kiran One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
22 D.Naga Ravi Kiran Five - Day Online FDP on Machine Learning And Artificial Intelligence IEEE Bombay 23.05.2020 27.05.2020
(5 Days)
23 A.Lalitha One - Week Online FDP on MOODLE Tagore Institute of Engineering and Technology Attur Tamilnadu 04.05.2020 09.05.2020
(6 Days)
24 A.Lalitha One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
25 A.Lalitha A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things CMR Technical Campus In Association With Cloudchip Technologies Pvt.Ltd. Hyderabad 04.05.2020 08.05.2020
(3 Days)
26 A.Lalitha Five- Day Online FDP on Arduino PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5 Days)
27 A.Lalitha Five - Day Online FDP on SCI Lab PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5 Days)
28 A.Lalitha One - Week Online Faculty Development Program on Advanced Antenna Design Using HFSS Santhiram Engineering College . Nandyal 12.05.2020 17.05.2020
(6 Days)
29 A.Lalitha One - Week Online Faculty Development Program on ICT Tools Sri Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 11.05.2020 16.05.2020
(6 Days)
30 A.Lalitha 2-Week Online FDP On Recent Innovations in Electrical Electronics Instrumentation Automation And Teaching Pedagogy SAI RAM Engineering College. Chennai 18.05.2020 30.05.2020
(13 Days)
31 A.Lalitha One - Week Online Faculty Development Program On Signal Image And Video Processing Govt College Of Engineering Karad 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
32 A.Lalitha Online Faculty Development Program on Multi Carrier Modulation in Broadband Communication and Technology Challenges In 5G Raghu Engineering College Visakhapatnam 29.05.2020 30.05.2020
(2 Days)
33 A.Lalitha A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
34 D.Prabhakar One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
35 D.Prabhakar A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
36 B.Vamsi Krishna One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd . Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
37 B.Vamsi Krishna A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
38 Ch. Anil Babu One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
39 Ch. Anil Babu A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
40 T.Raju Faculty Awareness Program on NAAC Accreditation RD’s Shri Chhatrapati Shivajiraje College of Engineering Dhangawadi Pune 10.05.2020 15.05.2020
(6 Days)
41 T.Raju One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
42 P.V.Nageswararao a) One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
43 P.V.Nageswararao A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(6 Days)
44 K.Ramesh Babu One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
45 S.Sree Chandra One - Week Online FDP on Research Challenges and Opportunities Post Covid -19 (RECOP 2020) Sri Vasavi Engineering College Tadepalligudem 04.05.2020 09.05.2020
(6 Days)
46 S.Sree Chandra b) One - Week Online FDP on Advanced Antenna Design Using HFSS Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 12.05.2020 17.05.2020
(6 Days)
47 S.Sree Chandra One - Week FDP on Online Teaching Etiquette And Best Practices Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 10.05.2020 15.05.2020
(6 Days)
48 S.Sree Chandra Five- Day Online FDP on PHP and MySQL Vellore Institute of Technology Chennai 11.05.2020 15.05.2020
(6 Days)
49 S.Sree Chandra A Three -Day National- Level FDP on Covid-19 As Global Crisis Andhra Loyola Institute of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 12.05.2020 15.05.2020
(3 Days)
50 S.Sree Chandra One - Week FDP on ICT Tools Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 11.05.2020 16.05.2020
(6 Days)
51 S.Sree Chandra One - Week Online FDP on Artificial Intelligence Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 13.05.2020 18.05.2020
(6 Days)
52 S.Sree Chandra Two- Day Online FDP on Microstrip Antennas For Advanced Wireless Communications Kallam Harinathareddy Institute of Technology Guntur 15.05.2020 16.05.2020
(2 Days)
53 S.Sree Chandra Five- Day Online FDP on Computing & Signal Processing QIS College of Engineering Ongole 23.05.2020 27.05.2020
(3 Days)
54 S.Sree Chandra One - Week Online FDP on Big Data Tools St.Martins Engineering College Secunderabad 18.05.2020 23.05.2020
(5 Days)
55 S.Sree Chandra Five - Day Online FDP on Networking & Cyber Security Mallineni Perumallu Educational Society Guntur 23.05.2020 27.05.2020
(3 Days)
56 S.Sree Chandra Online FDP on Python Programming APSSDC Vijayawada 18.05.2020 30.05.2020
(13 Days)
57 S.Sree Chandra A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
58 S.Sree Chandra One - Week Online FDP on Effective Proposal Writing For Research And Funding Sandip Institute of Technology & Research Centre Nashik 13.05.2020 18.05.2020
(6 Days)
59 S.Sree Chandra Five- - Day Online FDP on Recent Communication Tools And Its Application St.Martins Engineering College Secunderabad 19.05.2020 23.05.2020
(5 Days)
60 J. Supriya One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(3 Days)
61 J. Supriya A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
62 Sk.Mastan Basha Five - Day Online FDP on Arduino PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5 Days)
63 Sk.Mastan Basha Five - Day Online FDP on SCI Lab PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5Days)
64 Sk.Mastan Basha Two- Day FDP On “Microstrip Antennas For Advanced Wireless Communications” Kallam Haranadh Reddy Institute Of Technology Guntur 15.05.2020 16.05.2020
(2 Days)
65 Sk.Mastan Basha Five - Day Online FDP on Arduino PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology Vijayawada 29.04.2020 03.05.2020
(5 Days)
66 Sk.Mastan Basha A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
67 A. Chandra Sekhar Rao One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
68 A. Chandra Sekhar Rao A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
69 K.Praveena One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
70 K.Praveena A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
71 D.Ramu One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
72 D.Ramu A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
73 A.Raja One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
74 A.Raja A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
75 A.Dharma Teja One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
76 A.Dharma Teja A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
77 Sk.M.Subhani One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
78 Sk.M.Subhani A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
79 A.Ravindra Babu One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
80 A.Ravindra Babu A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
81 N.Koteswara Rao One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
82 N.Koteswara Rao A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
83 P.Siva Durga One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
84 P.Siva Durga A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
85 J.Sravanthi One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
86 J.Sravanthi A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
87 Dr. R. Rajendra Prasad One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
88 Dr. R. Rajendra Prasad A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
89 Dr. R. Rajendra Prasad One - Week Online FDP On Research Challenges and Opportunities Post Covid -19 (RECOP 2020) Sri Vasavi Engineering College Tadepalligudem 04.05.2020 09.05.2020
(6 Days)
90 Dr. R.Prakasa Rao One - Week National Level Faculty Development Program on Artificial Intelligence Chalapathi Institute of Technology in Association with Brain O Vision Solutions India Pvt.Ltd. Guntur 24.05.2020 29.05.2020
(6 Days)
91 Dr. R.Prakasa Rao A Three -Day FDP on Internet of Things APSSDC Vijayawada 09.05.2020 11.05.2020
(3 Days)
92 Dr. R.Prakasa Rao One - Week Online FDP on Advanced Antenna Design Using HFSS Santhiram Engineering College Nandyal 12.05.2020 17.05.2020
(6 Days)
S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 DR.P. Bala Murali Krishna IUCEE APSSDC Machine Learning VR Siddhartha Engineering College. Vijayawada 26.12.2018 30.12.2018
(5 Days)
2 DR. Naga Ravi Kiran IUCEE APSSDC Machine Learning VR Siddhartha Engineering College. Vijayawada 26.12.2018 30.12.2018
(5 Days)
3 S. Sree Chandra IUCEE APSSDC Machine Learning VR Siddhartha Engineering College. Vijayawada 26.12.2018 30.12.2018
(5 Days)
4 A. Lalitha Multirate DSP NPTEL AICTE Madras 10 Days
5 D.Prabhakar FDP on Cloud Infrastructure & Service Andhra Loyola College Vijayawada 31.10.2018 02.11.2018
(3 Days)
6 PDSSS Siva Durga FDP on Internet of Things Anurag University Hyderabad 10.09.2018 14.09.2018
(5 Days)
7 T.Raju Key Sight Education Symposium 2018 Organized by VFSTR And Key Sight Technologies & Synergy Measurement Technologies Pvt. Ltd. IIT Bombay 02.07.2018
8 T.Raju FDP on Cloud Infrastructure & Services Andhra Loyola College Vijayawada 31.10.2018 02.11.2018
(3 Days)
9 Ch.Anil Babu FDP on Internet of Things Anurag University Hyderabad 10.09.2018 14.09.2018
(5 Days)
10 A.Raja FDP on Cloud Infrastructure & Services< Andhra Loyola College Vijayawada 31.10.2018 02.11.2018
(3 Days)
11 M.Venkata Manikanta Digital Image Processing NPTEL AICTE Madras 10 Days
12 M.Koteswara Rao Digital Circuits NPTEL AICTE Madras 10 Days
13 DR.R.Prakasa Rao 5 Days FDP on Cryptography & Network Security Panimalar Institute of Technology Chennai 02.07.2018 06.07.2018
(5 Days)
14 DR.R.Rajendra Prasad FDP on Internet of Things Anurag University Hyderabad 10.09.2018 14.09.2018
(5 Days)
15 K.Praveena FDP on Cloud Infrastructure & Services Andhra Loyola College Vijayawada 31.10.2018 02.11.2018
(3 Days)
16 J.Supriya FDP on Internet of Things Anurag University Hyderabad 10.09.2018 14.09.2018
(5 Days)
17 P.V.Nageswara Rao FDP on Internet of Things Anurag University Hyderabad 10.09.2018 14.09.2018
(5 Days)
9/10/18
S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 A. Lalitha One-week FDP on Signal Analysis and Transform Techniques Vignan’s Lara Institute of Technology Guntur 10.06.2017 15.06.2017
(5 Days)
2 D.Naga Ravi Kiran FDP on VLSI & FPGA Signal processing GitamUniversity Vizag 02.05.2018 07.05.2018
(5 Days)
3 K.Praveena One-week FDP on Signal Analysis and Transform Techniques Vignan’s Lara Institute of Technology Guntur 10.06.2017 15.06.2017
(5 Days)
4 A.Giridhar Babu One-week FDP on Signal Analysis and Transform Techniques Vignan’s Lara Institute of Technology Guntur 10.06.2017 15.09.2017
(5 Days)
5 T.Raju FDP on FACTO2K17 Sairam College of Engineering Bangalore 02.08.2017 04.08.2017
(3 Days)
6 K.Ramesh babu FDP on VLSI & FPGA Signal processing Gitam University Vizag 02.05.2018 07.05.2017
(5 Days)
7 D.Prabhakar FDP on VLSI & FPGA Signal processing Gitam University Vizag 02.05.2018 07.05.2018
(5 Days)
8 P.V.Nagwswara Rao FDP on VLSI & FPGA Signal processing Gitam University Vizag 02.05.2018 07.05.2018
(5 Days)
9 J.Supriya FDP on VLSI & FPGA Signal processing Gitam University Vizag 02.05.2018 07.05.2018
(5 Days)
10 B.Vamsi Krishna FDP on VLSI & FPGA Signal processing Gitam University Vizag 02.05.2018 07.05.2018
(5 Days)
11 CH.Anil Babu FDP on FACTO2K17 Sairam College of Engineering Bangalore 02.08.2017 04.08.2017
(3 Days)

  Infrastructure & Labs

Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Electronics Devices & Circuits Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Dual channel cathode ray oscilloscope
2) Function Generator, Dual Power Supply, Decade resistance, Capacitance, Inductance boxes, Voltmeter (0-200V), (0-20V) & (0- 2V), Ammeter (0-2mA), (0-20mA), (0-200mA).
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Microprocessor & Microcontroller Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Personal computers
2) 8051 MC trainer Kit
3) 8251 Interface Board
4) 8259 Interface Board
5) Key Board and Display Interface Board
6) 8255 Interface Board
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Switching Theory and Logic Design Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Digital IC Trainer Kit
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Linear IC Applications Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) 30 MHz 2 channel Display Analog Oscilloscope
2) 2 MHz function Generator with Voltage Display
3) 1 MHz function Generator
4) 2 Channel, DC Power Supply
5) Voltmeter, Multimeter
6) Decade resistance
7) Digital IC Tester
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Analog Communications Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) 30 MHz 2 channel Display Analog Oscilloscope
2) 2 MHz function Generator with Voltage Display
3) 1 MHz function Generator
4) 2 Channel, DC Power Supply
5) Dual Channel Regulated Power Supply
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Electronic Circuits Analysis Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Dual channel cathode ray oscilloscope
2) Function Generator, Dual Power Supply, Decade resistance, Capacitance, Inductance boxes
3) Voltmeter (0-200V), (0-20V) & (0-2 V), Ammeter (0 -2mA), (0-20mA), (0-200mA)
4) Multisim Software
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Digital IC Applications Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Xilinx ISE Simulation
2) Digital Trainer Kits
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Digital Communications Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) 30 MHz 2 channel colour LCD Display Digital Storage Oscilloscope
2) 2 MHz function Generator with Voltage Display
3) 1 MHz function Generator
4) 2 Channel, DC Power Supply
5) Dual Channel Regulated Power Supply
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
VLSI Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Computer Systems
2) Mentor Graphics Software 1-50 user Back end tools for IC Design
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Microwave Engineering Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Cathode Ray Oscilloscope
2) Klystron Power Supply
3) Fiber Optic Communication Training Kit
4) LASER Diode and Glass Fiber based Fiber Optic Trainer
5) MW bench setup
6) Gunn Diode based Microwave Bench
7) 30 MHz 2 channel colour LCD Display Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Pulse & Digital Circuits Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) 30 MHz 2 channel colour LCD Display Digital Storage Oscilloscope
2) 2 MHz function Generator with Voltage Display
3) 1 MHz function Generator
4) 2 Channel, DC Power Supply
5) Dual Channel Regulated Power Supply
6) Voltmeter Multimeter
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Digital Signal Processing Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) DSP kits
2) ARM 926 Development Kits
3) CORTEX A9 IMX-6 Dual Core Development Kits
Utilized


Name of the Laboratory No. of students Per setup (Batch) Name of the Important equipment Weekly utilization status (All courses for which lab is utilized)
Project Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) Computer Systems
2) Mentor Graphics Software 1-50 user Back end tools for IC Design MW bench setup
3) MATLAB Software
4) Sci lab Software
Utilized

  Achievements

List of students participated in within state events for past 3 years
S. No Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Venue Award
1 2020-21 Kotavenkata Kalyani Online Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,Guntur, AP Participation
2 2020-21 Bitra Sai Teja Online Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,Guntur, AP Participation
3 2020-21 Ippe Akshaya Online Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,Guntur, AP Participation
4 2020-21 Kanneboyina Ajay Kumar Online Quiz Tirumala Engineering College,Guntur, AP II Prize (Cash Prize & Certificate)
5 2019-20 Kambampati Venu UDGOSH CIT, Guntur, AP Participation
6 2019-20 Maddineni Gopi UDGOSH CIT, Guntur, AP I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
7 2019-20 Guntupalli Jahnavi VIHUNG Malineni Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions,Guntur, AP Participation
8 2019-20 Gogada Bhavya Sri VIHUNG Malineni Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions,Guntur, AP Participation
9 2019-20 Bommareddy Snigdha VIHUNG Malineni Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions,Guntur, AP II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
10 2019-20 Gutlapalli Vyshnavi NOVAM CIET,Lam,Guntur Participation
11 2019-20 Devarapu Harshitha NOVAM CIET,Lam,Guntur Participation
12 2019-20 Darla Pushpachandana Sai NOVAM CIET,Lam,Guntur I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
13 2019-20 Nara Bhagyarekha VIHUNG Malineni Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions,Guntur, AP Participation
14 2019-20 Tadikonda Triveni VIHUNG Malineni Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions,Guntur, AP II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
15 2019-20 Shaik Sadulla VIHUNG Malineni Perumallu Educational Society’s Group of Institutions,Guntur, AP Participation
16 2019-20 Nagisetty Nagarjuna Sunrise -2k19 NRIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
17 2019-20 Kari Subhash Sunrise -2k19 NRIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh Participation
18 2019-20 Chegireddy Sowmya KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
19 2019-20 Nunsavath Srinu Nayak KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
20 2019-20 Chintha Lakshmi Pravallika UDGOSH CIT,Mothadaka,Guntur, AP II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
21 2019-20 Shaik Sabiha UDGOSH CIT,Mothadaka,Guntur, AP Participation
22 2019-20 Borra Venkata Nagalakshmi SAMKALP KHIT,Guntur Andhra Pradesh II Prize(Cash Prize &Certificate)
23 2019-20 VemaSrija VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Vignan University, Guntur, AP Participation
24 2019-20 Adusumalli Ganga Bhavani VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Vignan University, Guntur, AP I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
25 2019-20 Thumati Deva Alvin KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
26 2018-19 KondasaniAchyuth Rami Reddy KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
27 2018-19 MuluguriManikanta KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
28 2018-19 Konduri Madhuri KITS YUVA KKR & KSR Institute Of Technology & Sciences, Guntur, AP Participation
29 2018-19 Banka sirisha SAMKALP KHIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
30 2018-19 Chilamkuri Venkatesh SAMKALP KHIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh Participation
31 2018-19 Komera Uma Sankar VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Vignan University, Guntur, AP II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
32 2018-19 Bhavirisetty Rajeswari VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Vignan University, Guntur, AP Participation
List of students participated in outside state events for past 3 years
S. No Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Venue Award
1 2020-21 K.Charan Raj Online Quiz Tirumala Engineering College, Hyderabad Participation
2 2020-21 T.Chenna Reddy Online Quiz Tirumala Engineering College, Hyderabad II Prize (Cash Prize &Certificate)
4 2020-21 Ch.Sanath Kumar Online Quiz Sree Nidhi Institute of Science and Technology, Hyd Participation Certificate
5 2020-21 B.Gokul Krishna Online Quiz Sree Nidhi Institute of Science and Technology, Hyd Participation Certificate
7 2019-20 D.Pushpa Chandana Sai Specfiasta 2020 St.PetersEngg. College, Hyderabad Participation Certificate
8 2019-20 B.Snigdha Specfiasta 2020 St.PetersEngg. College, Hyderabad I Prize(Cash Prize &Certificate)
9 2019-20 PatanJhony Basha Specfiasta 2020 St.PetersEngg. College, Hyderabad Participation Certificate
10 2019-20 M.Gopi Convergence 2020 VNRVignan Jyothi Institute of Engg. & Tech. Hyderabad Participation Certificate
11 2019-20 Sk.Rehamathulla Convergence 2020 VNRVignan Jyothi Institute of Engg. & Tech. Hyderabad Participation Certificate
12 2019-20 V.Niharika Convergence 2020 VNRVignan Jyothi Institute of Engg. & Tech. Hyderabad II Prize(Cash Prize &Certificate)
13 2018-19 G.Sravani Ortus 2019 Vardhaman Engg. College II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
14 2018-19 B.Karthik Ortus 2019 Vardhaman Engg. College Participation Certificate
15 2018-19 Y.Srilatha Ortus 2019 Vardhaman Engg. College Participation Certificate
16 2018-19 I.Pushpanjali Drestrin2019 Technical & Management Fest Saveetha Engg. College, Chennai II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
17 2018-19 K.Lakshmi Triveni Drestrin2019 Technical & Management Fest Saveetha Engg. College, Chennai Participation Certificate
18 2018-19 M.PushpaLatha Drestrin2019 Technical & Management Fest Saveetha Engg. College, Chennai Participation Certificate
List of prizes/awards received by students at various events for past 3 years
S.No Year Name of the students Name of the event Topic Venue Award/Reward
1 2020-21 Kanneboyina Ajay Kumar Online Quiz Quiz TEC, Guntur II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
2 2020-21 T. Chenna Reddy Online Quiz Quiz TEC, Hyd II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
3 2019-20 Maddineni Gopi Paper presentation IOT Based Garbage Monitoring System CIT, Mothadaka, Guntur I Prize(Cash Prize &Certificate)
4 2019-20 Bommareddy Snigdha Poster presentation Vehicle Tracking System by Using GPS MPES, Guntur II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
5 2019-20 Darla Pushpa chandana Sai Quiz Technical CIET, Lam, Guntur I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
6 2019-20 Tadikonda Triveni Project Expo Intelligent Ambulance by Using Bluetooth MPES, Guntur II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
7 2019-20 Nagisetty Nagarjuna Quiz Technical NRIT, Guntur II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
8 2019-20 Chegireddy Sowmya Model Making IOT Based Traffic Control KKR & KSR ITS,Guntur I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
9 2019-20 B.Snigdha Poster Presentation Evaluation of Wireless Technologies St.PetersEngg. College, Hyderabad I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
10 2019-20 V.Niharika Paper Presentation Smart Health Monitoring using Wire Less Technology VNR Vignan Jyothi Institute of Engg. & Tech. Hyderabad II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
11 2018-19 Chintha Lakshmi Pravallika Paper presentation IOT Based Irrigation System CIT, Mothadaka, Guntur II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
12 2018-19 Borra Venkata Nagalakshmi Poster presentation Automatic Railway Gate Control Using Gsm KHIT, Guntur II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
13 2018-19 Adusumalli Ganga Bhavani Quiz Technical Vigna University I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
14 2018-19 Kondasani Achyuth Rami Reddy Project Expo Accident Alert And Vehicle Tracking System KKR & KSR I Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
15 2018-19 Banka Sirisha Paper Presentation Block chain Technology "KHIT, Guntur" II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
16 2018-19 G. Sravani Quiz Technical VardamanEngg, Hyderabad College II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)
17 2018-19 I. Pushpanjali Project Expo Smart Energy Metering SaveethaEngg. College, Chennai II Prize(Cash Prize & Certificate)

  Syllabus

JNTUK B.Tech Syllabus (R20, R19, R16, R13 Regulations)

Sno Branch Syllabus Book for R20 Syllabus Book for R19 Syllabus Book for R16 Syllabus Book for R13
01 ECE Download Here Download Here Download Here Download Here

  Academic Calendar

JNTUK B.Tech Acadmic Calendar 2021-22
Sno Academic year (2021-2022) More Details
01 B.Tech-IV year Click Here
02 B.Tech-III year Click Here
03 B.Tech-II year Click Here

Department Calendars

Sno Academic year View
01 2021-22 Click Here
01 2020-21 Click Here
02 2019-20 Click Here
03 2018-19 Click Here

  Department Library

SNO
BOOK NO
TITLE NO
DATE
NAME OF THE BOOK
AUTHOR
1 2412 3083 21.01.09 Microelectronic Circuits : Analysis And Design Muhammad H.Rashid
2 2413 3085 18.12.08 Microelectronic Circuits : Analysis And Design Muhammad H.Rashid
3 2414 3086 18.12.08 Microelectronic Circuits : Analysis And Design Muhammad H.Rashid
4 2421 3096 18.12.08 Digital Systems Design Using Vhdl Charles H.Roth
5 2422 3097 18.12.08 Digital Systems Design Using Vhdl Charles H.Roth
6 2423 3098 18.12.08 Digital Systems Design Using Vhdl Charles H.Roth
7 2424 3099 18.12.08 Digital Systems Design Using Vhdl Charles H.Roth
8 2425 3100 18.12.08 Digital Systems Design Using Vhdl Charles H.Roth
9 2434 3125 18.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Signal Processing Using Matlab Robert J.Schilling
10 2435 3126 18.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Signal Processing Using Matlab Robert J.Schilling
11 2436 3127 18.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Signal Processing Using Matlab Robert J.Schilling
12 2437 3128 18.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Signal Processing Using Matlab Robert J.Schilling
13 2438 3129 18.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Signal Processing Using Matlab Robert J.Schilling
14 2453 3159 19.12.08 Electroinic Communications Principles And Systems William D.Stanley
15 2454 3160 19.12.08 Electroinic Communications Principles And Systems William D.Stanley
16 2457 3169 19.12.08 Introduction To Signals And Systems John Alan Stuller
17 2458 3170 19.12.08 Introduction To Signals And Systems John Alan Stuller
18 2460 3175 19.12.08 First Course In Digital Systems Design : An Integrated Approach John P.Uyemura
19 2461 3176 19.12.08 First Course In Digital Systems Design : An Integrated Approach John P.Uyemura
20 2474 3207 20.01.09 "Digital Signal Processing : Signals, Systems, And Filters " Anddreas Antoniou
21 2475 3208 20.01.09 "Digital Signal Processing : Signals, Systems, And Filters " Anddreas Antoniou
22 2492 3235 19.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Logic Design With Vhdl Stephen Brown
23 2493 3236 19.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Logic Design With Vhdl Stephen Brown
24 2494 3237 19.12.08 Fundamentals Of Digital Logic Design With Vhdl Stephen Brown
25 2499 3244 21.01.09 Measurement Systems Ernest O.Doebelin
26 2500 3245 19.12.08 Measurement Systems Ernest O.Doebelin
27 2509 3259 19.12.08 Digital Principles And Design Donald D.Givone
28 2510 3260 19.12.08 Digital Principles And Design Donald D.Givone
29 2515 3266 20.12.08 Engineering Circuit Analysis William A.Hayt
30 2516 3267 20.12.08 Engineering Circuit Analysis William A.Hayt
31 2534 3299 21.01.09 Antennas For All Applications John D.Kraus
32 2538 3309 21.01.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Jacob Millman
33 2539 3310 21.01.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Jacob Millman
34 2540 3311 21.01.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Jacob Millman
35 2541 3312 21.01.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Jacob Millman
36 2542 3313 21.01.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Jacob Millman
37 2552 3330 10.01.09 "Probability, Random Variables Ans Stochastic Processes " Athanasios Papoulis
38 2558 3342 20.12.08 Design Of Analog Cmos Integrated Circuits Behzad Razavi
39 2559 3343 20.12.08 Design Of Analog Cmos Integrated Circuits Behzad Razavi
40 2564 3350 01.09.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Salivahanan,S
41 2565 3351 03.01.09 Electronic Devices And Circuits Salivahanan,S
42 2566 3352 20.12.08 Electronic Devices And Circuits Salivahanan,S
43 2567 3353 20.12.08 Electronic Devices And Circuits Salivahanan,S
44 2578 3368 20.12.08 Electronic Circuits Discrete And Integrated Donald L.Schilling
45 2582 3381 20.12.08 Antennas & Wavwe Propagation Uday A.Bakshi
46 2583 3382 20.12.08 Antennas & Wavwe Propagation Uday A.Bakshi
47 2594 3400 22.12.08 Instrumentation Uday A.Bakshi
48 2595 3401 22.12.08 Instrumentation Uday A.Bakshi
49 2596 3403 22.12.08 Network Analysis Uday A.Bakshi
50 2597 3404 22.12.08 Network Analysis Uday A.Bakshi
51 2600 3409 19.08.11 Digital Communications Chitode,J.S
52 2601 3410 19.08.11 Digital Communications Chitode,J.S
53 2602 3411 22.12.08 Digital Signal Processing Chitode,J.S
54 2603 3413 22.12.08 Digital Signal Processing Chitode,J.S
55 2606 3417 22.12.08 Analog Communications Uday A.Bakshi
56 2607 3418 22.12.08 Analog Communications Uday A.Bakshi
57 2614 3429 22.12.08 Digital Ic Applications Atul P.Godse
58 2615 3430 22.12.08 Digital Ic Applications Atul P.Godse
59 2616 3433 22.12.08 Digital Logic Design Atul P.Godse
60 2617 3434 22.12.08 Digital Logic Design Atul P.Godse
61 2618 3436 22.12.08 Electronic Devices & Circuits Atul P.Godse
62 2619 3438 22.12.08 Electronic Devices & Circuits Atul P.Godse
63 2620 3439 22.12.08 Electronic Devices & Circuits Atul P.Godse
64 2621 3441 22.12.08 Electronic Circuit Analysis Atul P.Godse
65 2622 3442 22.12.08 Electronic Circuit Analysis Atul P.Godse
66 2623 3444 22.12.08 Linear And Digital Ic Applications Atul P.Godse
67 2624 3445 25.05.12 Linear And Digital Ic Applications Atul P.Godse
68 2629 3454 19.01.09 Intriduction To Switching & Logical Design Fredrick J.Hill
69 2630 3456 22.12.08 I.T. Workshop Nagabhushana,S
70 2631 3457 22.12.08 I.T. Workshop Nagabhushana,S
71 2663 3501 22.12.08 Mobile And Wireless Design Essentils Martyn Mallick
72 2664 3502 22.12.08 Mobile And Wireless Design Essentils Martyn Mallick
73 2671 3525 21.01.09 Digital Communications Simon Haykin
74 2672 3527 21.01.09 Digital Communications Simon Haykin
75 2673 3528 21.01.09 Digital Communications Simon Haykin
76 2674 3529 14.2.11 Digital Communications Simon Haykin
77 2675 3530 21.01.09 Digital Communications Simon Haykin
78 2678 3535 23.12.08 Satellite Communications Timothy Pratt
79 2679 3536 14.02.11 Satellite Communications Timothy Pratt
80 2680 3537 23.12.08 Satellite Communications Timothy Pratt
81 2710 3573 23.12.08 Sygnals And Systems Simon Haykin
82 2711 3574 23.12.08 Sygnals And Systems Simon Haykin
83 2718 3584 23.12.08 Digital Image Processing William K.Pratt
84 2719 3585 23.12.08 Digital Image Processing William K.Pratt
85 2743 3633 23.12.08 Network Analysis Jagan,N.C
86 2744 3634 23.12.08 Network Analysis Jagan,N.C
87 2745 3635 23.12.08 Network Analysis Jagan,N.C
88 2746 3637 23.12.08 Network Analysis "agan,N.C
89 2795 3706 23.12.08 Communication Systems Lathi,B.P
90 2799 3712 23.12.08 Digital Signal Processing : System Analysis And Design Paulo S.R.Diniz
91 2800 3713 23.12.08 Digital Signal Processing : System Analysis And Design Paulo S.R.Diniz
92 2801 3714 23.12.08 Digital Signal Processing : System Analysis And Design Paulo S.R.Diniz
93 2810 3727 23.12.08 Design Of Cmos Radio-Frequency Integrated Circuits Thomas H.Lee
94 2811 3728 23.12.08 Design Of Cmos Radio-Frequency Integrated Circuits Thomas H.Lee
95 2831 3756 23.12.08 Communication Systems Simon Haykin
96 2832 3757 23.12.08 Communication Systems Simon Haykin
97 2846 3933 24.12.08 Digital Signal Processing : Spectral Computation And Filter Design Chi-Tsong Chen
98 2847 3935 24.12.08 Digital Signal Processing : Spectral Computation And Filter Design Chi-Tsong Chen
99 2867 3962 24.12.08 Digital And Analog Communication Systems Leon W.Couch
100 2874 3974 24.12.08 Digital Image Processing Using Matlab Rafael C.Gonzalez
101 2875 3975 24.12.08 Digital Image Processing Using Matlab Rafael C.Gonzalez
102 2890 3994 24.12.08 Switching Theory & Logic Design Rao,C.V.S
103 2891 3995 24.12.08 Switching Theory & Logic Design Rao,C.V.S
104 2892 3996 24.12.08 Switching Theory & Logic Design Rao,C.V.S
105 2893 3997 24.12.08 Switching Theory & Logic Design Rao,C.V.S
106 2897 4010 26.12.08 Electronic Communications Systems : Fundamentals Through Advanced Wayne Tomasi
107 2898 4011 26.12.08 Electronic Communications Systems : Fundamentals Through Advanced Wayne Tomasi
108 2908 4027 26.12.08 Vhdl Primer Bhasker,J
109 2909 4028 26.12.08 Vhdl Primer Bhasker,J
110 2912 4034 26.12.08 Wireless Digital Communications : Modulation & Spread Spectrum Applications Kamilo Feher
111 2915 4038 26.12.08 Modern Electronic Instrumentation And Measurement Techniques Albert D.Helfrick
112 2916 4041 26.12.08 Modern Electronic Instrumentation And Measurement Techniques Albert D.Helfrick
113 2917 4042 26.12.08 Modern Electronic Instrumentation And Measurement Techniques Albert D.Helfrick
114 2918 4043 26.12.08 Modern Electronic Instrumentation And Measurement Techniques Albert D.Helfrick
115 2923 4049 26.12.08 Communication Systems Engineering John G.Proakis
116 2924 4050 26.12.08 Communication Systems Engineering John G.Proakis
117 2925 4053 06.01.09 Digital Signal Processing : Principles, Algorithms, And Applications John G.Proakis
118 2926 4054 18.04.12 Digital Signal Processing : Principles, Algorithms, And Applications John G.Proakis
119 2927 4056 13.09.10 Microwave Engineering Passive Circuits Peter A.Rizzi
120 2936 4067 26.12.08 Digital Systems Pronciples And Applications Ronald J.Tocci
121 2937 4068 26.12.08 Digital Systems Pronciples And Applications Ronald J.Tocci
122 2938 4071 26.12.08 Advanced Electronic Communications Systems Wayne Tomasi
123 2984 4169 27.12.08 Digital Signal Processing Nagoor Kani,A
124 2985 4170 27.12.08 Digital Signal Processing Nagoor Kani,A
125 3012 4216 25.05.12 Wireless & Cellular Communications Sanjay Sharma
126 3021 4229 27.12.08 Signals And Systems Ramesh Babu,P
127 3022 4231 27.12.08 Signals And Systems Ramesh Babu,P
128 3030 4243 29.12.08 Probability Rnadom Processes And Queuing Theory Moorthy,M.B.K
129 3031 4244 29.12.08 Probability Rnadom Processes And Queuing Theory Moorthy,M.B.K
130 3040 4253 29.12.08 Network Analysis Ramesh Babu,P
131 3041 4254 29.12.08 Network Analysis Ramesh Babu,P
132 3055 4277 29.12.08 Digital Signal Processing : Signals, Systems, And Filters Anddreas Antoniou
133 3091 4325 29.12.08 Design With Operational Amplifiers And Analog Integrated Circuits Sergio Franco
134 3092 4327 29.12.08 Design With Operational Amplifiers And Analog Integrated Circuits Sergio Franco
135 3104 4344 30.12.08 Modern Degital Electronics Jain,R.P
136 3105 4345 30.12.08 Modern Degital Electronics Jain,R.P
137 3115 4357 30.12.08 Electronic Instrumentation Kalsi,H.S
138 3116 4358 18.4.12 Electronic Instrumentation Kalsi,H.S
139 3117 4360 30.12.08 Electronic Instrumentation Kalsi,H.S
140 3118 4361 14.2.11 Electronic Instrumentation Kalsi,H.S

  News Letters

SNo Academic Year View
1 2020-21 I sem View More
2 2020-21 II sem View More
3 2019-20 I sem View More
4 2019-20 II sem View More
5 2018-19 I sem View More
6 2018-19 II sem View More
7 2020-21 View More
8 2019-20 View More
9 2018-17 View More

  MoU

SNO
Organization Name
Year of MOU
Duration
1 Eduskills 23-10-2021 3 Years
2 Alma Connect Solutions Pvt.ltd 21-09-2021 3 Year
3 Smart Training Resources India Pvt Ltd 22-10-2021 5 Years
4 Vergeo Edutech Pvt .Ltd 24-05-2021 3 Years
5 Codetantra Tech.solutions Pvt.Ltd 06-09-2020 5 Years
6 Genile Technologies 16-01-2020 5 Years
7 Byte XL 11-03-2020 1 Years
8 Indo-European Technology Centre 20-11-2020 2 Years
9 Lemonpro Software Solutions 10-01-2020 2 Years
10 Caddpro Organisation 10-01-2020 5 Years
11 Institute For Engineering Research & Publications 24-10-2019 3 Years
12 Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation 11-01-2018 3 Years
13 PSK VLSI Design Centre 29-07-2016 2 Years
14 Datapoint Info Solutions 24-09-2016 4 Years
15 VAP Engineers (India) Pvt.ltd 24-08-2015 5 Years
16 Raghavendra Constructions 15-09-2015 5 Years

  Research & Development

Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2020-21
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI
1 Dr. D. Naga Ravi kiran A Design of ATM monitoring and security based on sensor using IOT International Journal of Analytical and Experimental Modal 0886-9367 VOL13 Issue1,jan 2021 Google Scholar
2 Dr. D. Naga Ravi kiran Design and Implementation Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System to Enhance the Safety Driving Using IOt International Journal of Electronics and Communications 2395-0072 Vol 6 /sept/2020 Google Scholar
3 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Reduction of Power in General purpose Processor through clock gating technique International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE) 2277-3878 Volume 10, Issue 1, May 2021, pp. 273-279 SCOPUS
4 T.Raju Low Cost And Low Power Innovative Security Architecture For IOT Devices” JARTMS 2582-3078 Volume 02, Issue 04, July 2020 Google Scholar
5 S.Sreechandra Reduction of Power in General purpose Processor through clock gating technique International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE) 2277-3878 Volume 10, Issue 1, May 2021, pp. 273-279 SCOPUS
6 P.Nageswara Rao Vehicle Tracking and Monitoring System to Enhance the Safety Driving Using IOT International Journal of Electronics and Communications 2395-0072 Vol 6/ Sept & 2020 Google Scholar
7 Dr.G.Rajesh A Two-Stage PAN-Sharpening Algorithm Based on Sparse Representation for Spectral Distortion Reduction International Journal of Image and Graphics - 22-Apr-21 Google Scholar
8 Ch.Anil Kumar Design of High –speed 16 to 4 Priority Encoder Using GDI Journal Emerging technologies and innovative research 2349-5162 Vol 7 Jul-20 UGC
Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2019-20
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI
1 Dr. D.Naga Ravi Kiran An investigation on Energy –Efficient Wireless Sensor Network for Home/Office Automation International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology 2395-0056 Vol 06/July & 2019 Google scholar
2 P.Nageswara Rao Design Analysis Double Tail Comparator with Low Voltage and Low Power International Journal of Research 2348-6848 Vol 06/July & 2019 Google scholar
3 M.koteswara Rao GSM Established Low-Cost Gas Escape ,Burst and Fire Attentive Scheme with Unconventional Safety Anveshana’s International Journal of Research in engineering and Applied sciences 2455-6300 Vol 04/July & 2019 UGC
4 A.Lalitha Design of Power and Speed Efficient Approximate Low Power Multipliers Anveshana’s International Journal of Research in engineering and Applied sciences 2455-6300 Vol 04/July & 2019 UGC
5 J.Sravanthi An investigation on Energy –Efficient Wireless Sensor Network for Home/Office Automation International Research Journal of Engineering And Technology 2395-0056 Vol06/July & 2019 Google scholar
6 T.Raju Fire Fighter Robot with Night Vision Camera an Effective International Journal of Research 2236-6124 2020 Google scholar
7 T.Raju Investigation on Intrusion Detection System International Journal of Advanced Research in Engineering 2493 – 6201 2020 Google scholar
Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2018-19
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI
1 Dr. D. Naga Ravi Kiran Fuzzy Rule Selection Using Artificial Bee Colony Optimization Algorithm International Journal of Information Analysis and Processing 0973-6972 Vol. 12,/ 2019/164-177 Scopus
2 A.Lalitha Survey on Channel Estimation of the Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering 2277-3878 Vol.7/ Issue-6S4/ April/2019 Scopus
3 T. Raju Android Based Healthcare Monitoring System International Journal of Research 2236-6124 Vol. 7/Issue XI/ Nov/ 2018 Google Scholar
List of Research Publications Conferences Academic Year 2020-21
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages
1 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Number plate recognition using VHDL ICRCSET-2021 979-8743455225 Apr-21
2 S.Sree Chandra Number plate recognition using VHDL ICRCSET-2021 979-8743455225 Apr-21
List of Research Publications Conferences Academic Year 2019-20
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages
1 D. Naga Ravi kiran Sparse channel Estimation for Massive MIMO OFDM system: International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4 Feb/2020/50
2 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Joint Spectrum Sensing Scheme for Cognitive Radio Networks with Dynamic Noise Varianceti International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/40
3 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna Novel Multiple Access Scheme for 5G Networks to alleviate Access Congestion International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/41
4 Dr .G.Rajesh Chandra IoT Based Water Purification Process Using Ultrasonic Aquatic Sound Waves International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/41
5 D. Prabhakar Sparse channel Estimation for Massive MIMO OFDM system: International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/50
6 A.Lalitha Efficient Semiblind Channel Estimation for Multiuser Massive MIMO Systems with different primary symbols International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/44
7 S. Sree Chandra Joint Spectrum Sensing Scheme for Cognitive Radio Networks with Dynamic Noise Varianceti International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/40
8 S. Sree Chandra Novel Multiple Access Scheme for 5G Networks to alleviate Access Congestion International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/41
9 k. Praveena Performance Analysis Driven foe Reconfigurable Antenna by Using Blind Interference Alignment International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/43
10 P.DSSS Siva Durga Novel Multiple Access Scheme for 5G Networks to alleviate Access Congestion International Conference on Recent Challenges in Engineering and Technology 978-93-89107-81-4. Feb/2020/41

Faculty Publications-scopus Indexed

Journals:
S. NO Name of the Faculty AY-(2020-21) AY-(2019-20) AY-(2018-19)
1 Dr.D. Naga Ravikiran 2 1 1
2 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna 1 - -
3 Dr.G.Rajesh 1 - -
4 T.Raju 1 2 1
5 S.Sreechandra 1 - -
6 A.Lalitha 1 1 1
7 Ch.Anil Babu 1 - -
8 P.V.Nageswara Rao 1 1 -
9 M.Koteswara Rao - 1 -
10 J.Sravanthi - 1 -
Total 9 7 3
Conference:
S. NO Name of the Faculty AY-(2020-21) AY-(2019-20)
1 Dr.D. Naga Ravikiran - 1
2 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna 1 2
3 Dr.G.Rajesh - -
4 T.Raju - -
5 S.Sreechandra 1 2
6 D. Prabahakar - 1
7 A.Lalitha - 1
8 K.praveena - 1
9 PDSSS Siva Durga - 1
Total 2 9

Text Books Published By Faculty

List of Patents Academic Year 2020-21
S. NO Name of the Faculty Title of Invention Date of Filing the application Application Number Status of Patent(Published/ Granted) Date of Publication/ Grant Authorizing Agency
1 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna A Coin Recognition System for Blind People 22.03.2021 202141012130A Published 02.04.2021 Patent office,chennai
2 Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna A Device To Peel Fodders Skin 10.11.2020 202041048978 Published 21.12.2020 Patent office,chennai

  Professional Societies

S. NO Name of the professional society No of faculty memberships No of students memberships
1 ISTE 5 -
2 IETE-ISF - 50
3 IAENG 13 -
4 IFERP 1 -
5 IEEE 1
6 SDIWC 2 -
S. NO Name of the faculty Name of professional society as member
1. Dr.P.Bala Murali Krishna ISTE
IEEE
IAENG
IFERP
2. Dr.D.Naga Ravi Kiran ISTE
IAENG
3. A.Lalitha ISTE
4. IAENG
5. T.Raju ISTE
SDIWC
IAENG
6. Ch. Anil Babu IAENG
7. N.Koteswara Rao IAENG
SDIWC
8. K.Ramesh Babu IAENG
9. T.Vaishnavi Chandra IAENG
10. B.Vamsi krishna IAENG
11. N.Keziah Kumari IAENG
12. K.Ramesh Babu IAENG
13. S.Sree chandra IAENG
14. G.prasanthi IAENG

  Higher Education & Entrepreneurship

SNO
Reg No
Name of the Student
Institute/University
1 16HT1A0433 Idupulapati Sudeepthi Nottingham Trent University
2 16HT1A0452 Maddineni Gopi University of Greenwich
3 16HT1A0456 Mandalaneni Priyanka The University of Western Australia
4 16HT1A0464 Nannapaneni Sreevalli University of California Berkeley
5 16HT1A0471 Pasupuleti Samba siva LA TROBE University
6 16HT1A0491 Thella Pujitha The University of Melbourne
7 16HT1A0494 Tulasi Devi Karthik University of Hertfordshire
SNO
Reg No
Name of the Student
Institute/University
1 15HT1A0430 Goginnei Leela Sai Narasimha University of East London
2 15HT1A0440 Julakanti Lakshmi University of Central Missouri
3 15HT1A0425 Dyvala.Yasaswini University of Kent
4 15HT1A0442 Malakanda.Harsitha University of Windsor
5 15HT1A0451 Kothamasu Bharath Kumar Brunel University London
SNO
Reg No
Name of the Student
Institute/University
1 14HT1A0422 Gujjarlapudi.Pavani Deakin university
2 14HT1A0431 Koppala.Narendra University of Melbourne
3 14HT1A0470 Vankayalapati Venkatesh Eastern Kentucky university

  Roll of Honour



S. NO. Regd. No NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR OF PASSED OUT
1 M. Bhavani Sirisha 08HT1A0430 2012
2 N. Anusha 09HT1A0490 2013
3 K L Narayana 10HT1A0446 2014
4 P. Tejaswini 11HT1A0471 2015
5 P. Ankitha 12HT1A0434 2016
6 V. Venkata Gopi 13HT1A04A4 2017
7 B. Lakshmi Moulika 14HT1A0407 2018
8 D. Yesaswini 15HT1A0425 2019
9 M. Pushpalatha 16HT1A0458 2020
10 Y. Chandana 17HT1A0495 2021

  APSSDC CM's Skill Excellence Centre

  • APSSDC is a Skill Development Government Organization with the intent of creating skilled people across the country.

  • We CITY is in association with this eminent organization since 2018, as of now we have trained more than 1860 students in total.

  • As part of the continuous learning our students made big difference by contributing more than 100 projects and also won many project competitions conducted by APSSDC at national level.

  • In order to encourage premier institutions,The CM's Skill Excellence Center has provided the LAPTOP Lab of worth 35 lakhs has been set up by APSSDC for free in our campus to provide necessary Skills & Training for Students.



Skill Development Committee Members
S.No Name of the faculty Investigator Branch Agency Amount Year
1 L. Uday Kiran SPOC EEE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
2 Dr.V.Naga Gopiraju Principal Investigator CSE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
3 Dr.D.Naga Ravi Kiran Co-Principal Investigator ECE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
4 M. Narendra Co-Principal Investigator CIV APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19

  Teaching Innovations by faculty

SNO Name of the Course Name of the Faculty Innovative Methods Used Website
1 Digital ImageProcessing Dr.P.Bala MuraliKrishna Think-pair-share,PPT https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C3U6sUiVYKzWgTH3wwGCo4f5r4NMTJxb/view?usp=sharing
2 Cellular & MobileCommunications Dr.D.Naga Ravi kiran PPT, TechnicalTalk https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eBFx-2xukqvVXTwfI8mkMBHLUV6i5H0V/view?usp=drivesdk
3 Switching Theory &Logic Design Prof.S.Sree Chandra PPT,NPTEL,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wE37HMiKtfhw8MkMolUgWMv-pmuR9E2q?usp=sharing
4 Digital SignalProcessing Prof.A.Lalitha PPT,NPTEL,Technical Talk https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hZyztBB1nIYzbX8tUqNdVcBuhFypojDt?usp=sharing
5 Digital IC Applications Prof.J. Supriya PPT,Demonstration,Tutorial https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jb94dXoPkYU7TLTR4xd1efdRqZj_zbZp?usp=sharing
6 Random VariableStochasicProcesses Prof.Sk.Mastan Basha PPT, Seminar,Group Task https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zRQ8lX-4XySvY-H2mkgq4PpBBo06BiNL?usp=sharing
7 Signals and Systems Prof.T.Raju Think,Pair,SharePPT,NPTEL,Technical Talk https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=1axGbVpISsE3z7wj6w5_Jn3hSyJIAcEwk
8 VLSI Prof.A.Raja PPT,NPTEL,Seminar,Quiz https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1tJ57It2Cac9seOqn_3zLcTnHc5a03hz4?usp=sharing
9 Pulse & Digital Circuits Prof.K.Ramesh Babu PPT,Seminar https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12xrxRtuU2xKvFwUsclgp0yfQiGFL1kUk?usp=sharing
10 DigitalCommunications Prof.ShaikMahaboobSubhani PPT,NPTEL,Technical Talk https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1f9yFnOt01eOtOC4pPPZPwka4jdA4mJpV?usp=sharing