CIVIL ENGINEERING

  About Civil

Chalapathi Institute of Technology has started offering B. Tech program in Civil Engineering From 2012. The CIVIL Engineering branch is furnished with fully equipped laboratories with high standard facilities as per Jntuk norms . The Department has well equipped laboratories in the fields of Surveying, Fluid Mechanics, Strength of Materials, Engineering Geology, Environmental Engineering, Geo Technical engineering, Highway engineering, concrete technology, advanced structural engineering ,CAD and RS & GIS with basic and advanced equipment required for undergraduate course and postgraduate course in structural engineering.

Faculty members are encouraged to upgrade their academic qualifications and gain experience by attending trainings, workshops, conferences etc. Some Faculty members have registered for Ph.D. To meet the requirements of the industry the students were trained in the usage of total station (survey equipment), and latest software in structural design, AutoCAD, STAAD-Pro, Arc GIS, SUPER AUTO ESTIMATOR etc. The students are also encouraged to attend workshops, conferences etc. and present papers and also for participation in other extracurricular activities like cultural events, NSS, sports and games etc.

A Civil Engineering association(CESA) has been formed and the association organizes functions like Technical symposiums, Environmental awareness programmes, etc. The Department organizes guest lectures by eminent personalities and subject experts.

  HOD Message

On behalf of all our faculty, staff and students, I would like to welcome you to the Civil Engineering Department at the Chalapathi Institute of Technology.

As head of the department, I am extremely proud of our role in providing high quality education and hands-on experience to our students.Right from its inception, Civil Engineering Department of CIT has earned tremendous reputation for qualitative teaching-learning process, meaningful teacher-taught interactions, state-of-the-art laboratories and well qualified faculty; positively contributing to the community through teaching, research and consultancy activities.The department offers academic programmes like Diploma (DCE), UG (B.Tech) and PG (M.Tech in Structural engineering).

A civil engineer is responsible for planning and designing a project, constructing the project to the required scale, and maintenance of the product. A civil engineer requires not only a high standard of engineering knowledge but also supervisory and administrative skills. The planning part of their work involves site investigation, feasibility studies, creating solutions to complications that may occur and the actual designing of structures. They have to work with the guidelines of the local government authority and get plans approved by the relevant authority. They may prepare cost estimates and set construction schedules. Construction work involves dealing with clients, architects, government officials, contactors and the supervision of work according to standards. Their work also involves the maintenance and repair of the project.

Finally, I would like to wish all the students to have a fruitful stay in the department as well as our institution.

Prof. Kolla Naga Srinivasa Rao

Professor & Head

Department Of Civil Engineering

Chalapathi Institute of Technology

Email : civilhod@city.ac.in

Mobile : 9440660409

  Vision

To be a high quality technical education provider towards research, consultancy, entrepreneurial and outreach services in the field of Civil Engineering

  Mission

M 1 : To provide a student centric teaching – learning environment towards competency

M2 : To motivate research and entrepreneurial initiatives in Civil Engineering.

M3 : To inculcate ethical values and serve the society with high order professionalism.

  Program Educational Objectives (PEOs):

PEO1 : To produce graduates with strong foundation of domain knowledge in the field of civil engineering.

PEO2 : To produce graduates who can successfully pursue entrepreneurial and research in the field of civil engineering.

PEO3 : To produce graduates who can practice their profession and communicate effectively either individually or in groups to meet the needs of the industry.

PEO4 : To imbibe in graduates a desire for lifelong learning moulded with professional and ethical values suitable to society.

  PROGRAM OUTCOMES (POs):

Engineering Graduates will be able to :

PO1 : Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO2 : Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO3 : Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO4 : Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO5 : Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO6 : The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO7 : Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO9 : Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO10 : Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

PO11 : Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one‟s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO12 : Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs):

PSO1 : Plan, analyze and design projects in structural and water resource engineering.

PSO2 : Provide sustainable solutions to environmental and transportation problems.

  Faculty

S.No Name Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association View
1 Dr. Vummaneni Ranga Rao M.E,M.Tech,Ph.D Professor & Principal 30-06-2020 Regular View More
2 Prof. Kolla Naga Sreenivasa Rao M.E Professor & HOD 24-06-2010 Regular View More
3 Dr. Jammula Jaya Krishna M.Tech,Ph.D Assoc.Professor 26-08-2021 Regular View More
4 Dr. Babu Rao Gudipudi M.Sc,M.Phil,Ph.D Assoc.Professor 12-08-2021 Regular View More
5 Mr. Narendra Muppalla M.Tech Assistant Professor 15-06-2015 Regular View More
6 Mrs. Sindhuja Koritala M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular View More
7 Mr. Anantha Srinivasu M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2017 Regular View More
8 Mr. Gadde Yaswanth M.Tech Assistant Professor 05-06-2017 Regular View More
9 Mr. Anitha Kothapalli M.Tech Assistant Professor 02-08-2017 Regular View More
10 Mrs. Suswara Chandana Veeramreddy M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-11-2017 Regular View More
11 Mr. Nukala Jitendra Babu M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2018 Regular View More
12 Ms. Yadlapalli Tirumala Nagadurga Bhavani M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2018 Regular View More
13 Mrs. Kiranmai Yarramsetty M.Tech Assistant Professor 16-08-2018 Regular View More
14 Ms. Bhogineni Hema M.Tech Assistant Professor 20-08-2018 Regular View More
15 Ms. Kolagani Navya Deepthi M.Tech Assistant Professor 03-12-2018 Regular View More
16 Mr. Srinivasa Rao Ullam M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-06-2019 Regular View More
17 Mr. Lanka Lakshmi Kanth M.Tech, Assistant Professor 01-07-2019 Regular View More
18 Mr. Srinivasa Rao Gude M.Tech Assistant Professor 17-07-2019 Regular View More
19 Mr. Srikanth Nuthalapati M.Tech Assistant Professor 26-07-2019 Regular View More
20 Mr. Adiraju Sai Subrahmanyam M.Tech Assistant Professor 01-04-2021 Regular View More
21 Mr. Siripurapu Gopichand M.Tech Assistant Professor 23-03-2021 Regular View More
22 Ms. Shaik Nazeema M.Tech Assistant Professor 23-03-2021 Regular View More
23 Mr. Shaik Abdul Kareem M.Tech Assistant Professor 13-09-2021 Regular View More
24 Mr. Palla Mohan Anjani Kumar M.Tech Assistant Professor 20-11-2021 Regular View More
25 Ms. Mondithoka Sirisha M.Tech Assistant Professor 03-02-2022 Regular View More

Non-Teaching Staff

S.No Name Qualification Designation Nature of Association View
1 Ms. Y.madhavi B-Tech(Civil) Lab Technician Regular View More
2 Mrs. M.Blessy Roshan B-Tech(Civil) Lab Technician Regular View More
3 Mr. A.Gopi DCE(Civil) Lab Technician Regular View More
4 Sk. Mohammad Rafi B-Tech(Civil) Lab Technician Regular View More
5 Ms. A.Sirisha Kumari B-Tech(Civil) Lab Technician Regular View More
6 Mr. A. S C Babu M.Sc(IS) Lab Technician Regular View More
S.No Name Qualification Designation Initial Date of Joining Nature of Association
1 Dr. Vummaneni Ranga Rao M.E,M.Tech,Ph.D Professor&Principal 30-06-2020 Regular
2 Prof. Kolla Naga Sreenivasa Rao M.E Professor & Head 24-06-2010 Regular
3 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey M.Tech,Ph.D Assoc.Professor 15-05-2019 Regular
4 Mr. Narendra Muppalla M.Tech Asst.Professor 15-06-2015 Regular
5 Mrs. Sindhuja Koritala M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
6 Mr. Anantha Srinivasu M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2017 Regular
7 Mr. Gadde Yaswanth M.Tech Asst.Professor 05-06-2017 Regular
8 Mrs. Anitha Kothapalli M.Tech Asst.Professor 02-08-2017 Regular
9 Mrs.Dutta Manaswi M.Tech Asst.Professor 16-08-2017 Regular
10 Mrs. Suswara Chandana Veeramreddy M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-11-2017 Regular
11 Ms. Lakshmi Pamidimukkala M.Tech Asst.Professor 03-11-2017 Regular
12 Mrs. Durga Mounika Reddy Devireddy M.Tech Asst.Professor 03-11-2017 Regular
13 Mr. Nukala Jitendra Babu M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
14 Ms. Yadlapalli Tirumala Nagadurga Bhavani M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
15 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Mukala M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2018 Regular
16 Mrs. Komali Channamallu M.Tech Asst.Professor 16-08-2018 Regular
17 Mrs. Kiranmai Yarramsetty M.Tech Asst.Professor 16-08-2018 Regular
18 Ms. Bhogineni Hema M.Tech Asst.Professor 20-08-2018 Regular
19 Ms. Kolagani Navya Deepthi M.Tech Asst.Professor 03-12-2018 Regular
20 Mr. Srinivasarao Ullam M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2019 Regular
21 Mr. Lanka Lakshmi Kanth M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-07-2019 Regular
22 Mr. Srinivasa Rao Gude M.Tech Asst.Professor 17-07-2019 Regular
23 Mr. Srikanth Nuthalapati M.Tech Asst.Professor 26-07-2019 Regular
24 Mr. Akki Trisulapani M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-06-2020 Regular
25 Mr. Kandi Nagarjna Reddy M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-07-2020 Regular
26 Mr. Adiraju Sai Subrahmanyam M.Tech Asst.Professor 01-04-2021 Regular

  Placements

SNO
REG.NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
DESIGNATION
CTC
1 18HT5A0133 MEKAPATI SUBASH PLANET SPARK BUSINESS 6.5L
2 18HT5A0133 RAVIKOTI NAVEEN KUMAR EXIMIO BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT 3.0L
3 17HT1A0122 JETTI SIVA NAGA MALLESWARA RAO INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
4 17HT1A0126 KATAMAGARI JANARDHAN INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
5 17HT1A0127 KOCHIRI PRAVEEN INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
6 17HT1A0134 PAPPULA GOPI INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
7 18HT5A0128 PODILI VENU INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
8 17HT1A0104 AMBATI SIVA SAI GOPALA KRISHNA INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
9 17HT1A0142 SALIVENDRA KARTHIK INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
10 17HT1A0148 SHAIK MOHAMMED JAHANGEER INNOLABZ VENTURES PVT.LTD DEVELOPER 3.0L
11 17HT1A0126 KATAMAGARI JANARDHAN InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
12 17HT1A0143 SHAIK JANI SAIDA InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
13 17HT1A0127 KOCHIRI PRAVEEN InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
14 17HT1A0129 SIVA SHANKARA VARA PRASAD InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
15 17HT1A0139 BADRI RAGHUNADH RAYAVARAPU InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
16 18HT5A0106 BHASKARSAI InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
17 18HT5A0115 KODURU.GOPICHAND InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
18 18HT5A0105 GOLLAPUDI MADHAVA SAI InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
19 18HT5A0104 GADDAM MADHURA MEENAKSHI InMovidu Tech BUSINESS 3.0L
20 17HT1A0114 CHINTA LAKSHMI PRASANNA KUMAR SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS RF ENGINEERS 1.75L
21 17HT1A0126 KATAMAGARI JANARDHAN SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS RF ENGINEERS 1.75L
22 18HT5A0140 UPPU GOWTHAM RAJU DNR Constructions-Polavaram CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER 2.4L
23 17HT1A0148 M.JAHANGEER SHAIK INTELACT CORP (Dealatecorp) –non tech SYSTEM ENGINEER 2.04L
24 18HT5A0132 RAMISETTI TRINADH Cadeploy Engineering Pvt.Ltd. TRAINEE ENGINEER 2.4L
SNO
REG.NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
DESIGNATION
CTC
1 16HT1A0113 D RAJESH MEIL SITE ENGINEER 2.4L
16HT1A0122 G DEVESH HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
3 16HT1A0124 GUDIPUDI VENKATA RAMAIAH HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
4 16HT1A0127 KALLURI SATHISH HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
16HT1A0134 K SRIHARSHA SVADHA BUILDERS JR ENGINEER 2.4L
6   16HT1A0136 MALLAM USHA BHAVANI HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
16HT1A0141 M. CHINA VEERARAGHAVAIAH ETHNUS TRAINEE 2.4L
8   16HT1A0144 M GOPI AVUDARI INFRATECH PVT LTD SENIOR CIVIL ENGINEER 1.8L
9   16HT1A0148 NEELAM ANJALI HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
10 16HT1A0149 N VENU KANCHETI APPARAO WORKS CONTRACTOR 1.8L
11 16HT1A0154 SHAIK HAZI OVATION SERVICE PVT LTD TRAINEE ENGINEER 1.56L
12 16HT1A0156 SHAIK MOHAMMAD RAFI HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
13 16HT1A0159 T KOTESWARAO SATRA SERVICES ENGINEERING DESIGN 2.4L
14 16HT1A0161 TANEERU SIVA KRISHNA RAGMATIC TECH SOLUTIONS TRAINEE ENGINEER 1.8L
15 16HT1A0162 TANGIRALA SAI REDDY HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
16  16HT1A0163 THOTA SRIKANTH ACCENTURE TRAINEE ENGINEER 2.4L
17 16HT1A0169 V. SAI MAHENDRA KUMAR HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
18 17HT5A0103 E JAGADEESH JIO DIGITAL LIFE JIO FIBER ENGINEER 2.0L
19 17HT5A0106 GUMMADIDALA SIVA KUMARI HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73
20 17HT5A0109 K KRISHNA RAJU AVUDARI INFRATECH PVT LTD SENIOR CIVIL ENGINEER 1.8L
21 17HT5A0110 KUMBHA VENKATA GOPI HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
22 17HT5A0117 SHAIK KARIMULLA BSCPL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED TECHNICAL ASSISTANT-CIVIL 1.75L
23 17HT5A0118 SINGAMSETTY DURGA PRASAD HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
24 17HT5A0121 YADALA NAVYA HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
25 15HT1A0142 KOMMURI MANIKANTA HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICES 1.73L
26 16HT1A0102 A VENKATA SRINADH SATYA GANGA PROJECT PVT LTD CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER 2.4L
27 16HT1A0105 A SIRISHA KUMARI KSR ARCHITECTS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
28 16HT1A0108 B VARA PRASAD VAP ENGINEERS PVT LTD DESIGNER 1.8L
29 16HT1A0109 B NARASIMHA RAO KALPANA ARCHITECT ARCHITECH ENGINEER 1.8L
30 16HT1A0110 CH ANIL KUMAR SATYA GANGA PROJECT PVT LTD CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER 2.4L
31 16HT1A0111 C VENKATESH KALPANA ARCHITECT ARCHITECH ENGINEER 1.8L
32 17HT5A0105 G VENKATA KRISHNA CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1.2L
33 16HT1A0121 G SAMARA SIMHA REDDY KSR ARCHITECH ARCHITECH ENGINEER 1.92
34 17HT5A0107 J VENKATA AJAY KUMAR SACHIVALAYM-AP VILLAGE SURVEYOR GRADE-III 1.8L
35 17HT5A0108 KANCHARLA SHIVA SACHIVALAYM-AP WARD REVENUE SECRETARY 1.8L
SNO
REG.NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
DESIGNATION
CTC
1 15HT1A0138 K.LAVANYA KEERTHI SOLUTIONS SOFTWARE DEVELOPER 2.8L
2 15HT1A0140 K.SAI CHARAN SAVANTIS TRAINEE ENGINEER 2.4L
3 15HT1A0145 M.RUDRAPPA TECH MAHENDRA ASSOCIATE SOFTWARE ENGINEER 3.25L
4 15HT1A0158 PRIYATHAM KRISHNA.D TECH MAHENDRA ASSOCIATE SOFTWARE ENGINEER 3.25L
5 15HT1A0162 R VENKATA NAVEEN IBM TRAINEE ENGINEER 3.2L
6 15HT1A0163 R RAVI GUMMADI CONSTRUCTIONS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
7 15HT1A0164 SK AKBAR MEIL JR ENGINEER 2.4L
8 15HT1A0166 SHAIK ARSHAD TECH MAHENDRA ASSOCIATE SOFTWARE ENGINEER 3.25L
9 15HT1A0170 MOHAMMED KHIZAR SK TECH MAHENDRA ASSOCIATE SOFTWARE ENGINEER 3.25L
10 15HT1A0171 SHAIK PEERA SHARIEF TECH MAHENDRA ASSOCIATE SOFTWARE ENGINEER 3.25L
11 15HT1A0173 S JASWANTH VISWAVANI ENGINEERS SITE ENGINEER 2.2L
12 15HT1A0179 T RAKESH SRI LAKSHMI GODAVARISPINNING MILLS SITE ENGINEER 2.04L
13 15HT1A0180 T GOPI GUMMADI CONSTRUCTIONS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
14 15HT1A0182 V HEMA KRISHNA SRI LAKSHMI GODAVARISPINNING MILLS SITE ENGINEER 2.04L
15 16HT5A0101 A NARAYANA SWAMI VISWAVANI ENGINEERS SITE ENGINEER 2.2L
16 15HT1A0104 A RAMAKRISHNA SATYA GANGA PROJECT PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 2.4L
17 15HT1A0108 B BABU RAO GUMMADI CONSTRUCTIONS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
18 15HT1A0109 B SUVARNA JOJIBABU VAP ENGINEERS PVT LTD JUNIOR ENGINEER 1.8L
19 15HT1A0112 B ASHOK VISWAVANI ENGINEERS SITE ENGINEER 2.2L
20 15HT1A0117 D VENKATESWARLU SRI LAKSHMI GODAVARISPINNING MILLS SITE ENGINEER 2.04L
21 15HT1A0120 DUNNA KOTESWARAMMA HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICE 1.73L
22 15HT1A0125 G GOPINADH SATYA GANGA PROJECT PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 2.4L
23 15HT1A0126 G HEMCHAND GUMMADI CONSTRUCTIONS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
24 15HT1A0128 I B V SIVA SAI AKHIL SRI LAKSHMI GODAVARISPINNING MILLS SITE ENGINEER 2.04L
25 15HT1A0130 J HANUMANTHU VAP ENGINEERS PVT LTD DESIGNER 1.8L
26 15HT1A0131 J KALYANI VISWAVANI ENGINEERS SITE ENGINEER 2.2L
27 15HT1A0150 NEELAPALA NAGASAI HGS LEADER IN CUSTOMER SERVICE 1.73L
28 15HT1A0155 PATTI PRASANNANJANEYULU SACHIVALAYM-AP WARD REVENUE SECRETARY 1.8L
29 16HT5A0103 BANALA SUNIL SACHIVALAYM-AP VILLAGE SURVEYOR GRADE-III 1.8L
30 16HT5A0109 JANGA PRASAD SACHIVALAYM-AP VILLAGE SURVEYOR GRADE-III 1.8L
31 16HT5A0119 VUSA KRISHNA SACHIVALAYM-AP VILLAGE SURVEYOR GRADE-III 1.8L
SNO
REG.NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
COMPANY
DESIGNATION
CTC
1 14HT1A0102 B TRIVENI SACHIVALAYAM -AP VILLAGE REVENUE OFFICER GRADE-II 1.8L
2 14HT1A0103 B ELISHA SACHIVALAYAM -AP VILLAGE SURVEYOR GRADE-III 1.8L
3 14HT1A0104 CH GOPI RAISING CUBE CAD DESIGNER 1.8L
4 14HT1A0107 CH MOUNIKA ZEN CHEMICONSULTECH PVT LTD STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 2.16L
5 14HT1A0110 DASARI TIRUPATHI NAIDU SACHIVALAYAM -AP ENGINEERING ASSISTANT GRADE-II 1.8L
6 14HT1A0121 J SANDEEP MERCHANT NAVY SERVICE ENGINEER 2.4L
7 14HT1A0124 J SUVARNA KMR SEEDS PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
8 14HT1A0130 K JAWAHARLAL NAIK RAISING CUBE CAD DESIGNER 1.8L
9 14HT1A0134 K KRISHNA TEJASWINI KMR SEEDS PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 1.9L
10 14HT1A0144 N RAVITEJA GODAVARI LABS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
11 14HT1A0145 N DURGAPRASAD HGS CUSTOMER SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE 1.73L
12 14HT1A0146 NIDAMARTHI NIKHIL CYNTIGNIS TECHNOLOGIES TRAINEE ENGINEER 2.2L
13 14HT1A0153 S VENKATESWARLU RAISING CUBE SITE ENGINEER 1.8L
14 14HT1A0157 SK ABDULKAREEM ZEN CHEMICONSULTECH PVT LTD STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 2.16L
15 14HT1A0161 SK SHASHA VALI ZEN CHEMICONSULTECH PVT LTD STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 2.16L
16 14HT1A0167 T SAGAR RANI KMR SEEDS PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
17 14HT1A0168 T RAMARAO GODAVARI LABS SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
18 14HT1A0181 P KALYAN BABU DGS TECHNICAL SERVICES SENIOR DETAILOR 4.8L
19 14HT1A0162 S SAI KUMAR KMR SEEDS PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
20 14HT1A0164 S ABDUL REHAMAN HGS CUSTOMER SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE 1.73L
21 14HT1A0166 T AJAY BABU KMR SEEDS PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
22 14HT1A0169 U SWATHI RAISING CUBE SITE ENGINEER 1.8L
23 14HT1A0170 U NAGAMANI ZEN CHEMICONSULTECH PVT LTD STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 2.16L
24 14HT1A0172 U NAGUL MEERA HGS CUSTOMER SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE 1.73L
25 14HT1A0173 V SYAM RAISING CUBE SITE ENGINEER 1.8L
26 14HT1A0175 V GOPI KRISHNA ZEN CHEMICONSULTECH PVT LTD STRUCTURAL ENGINEER 2.16L
27 14HT1A0177 Y VIVEK HGS CUSTOMER SUPPORT REPRESENTATIVE 1.73L
28 14HT1A0179 Y VENKATESWARA RAO KMR SEEDS PVT LTD SITE ENGINEER 1.92L
29 15HT5A0101 A SIVA NAGA SAI SUMANTH SACHIVALAYAM -AP VILLAGE SURVEYOR GRADE-III 1.8L
30 15HT5A0106 K SAITEJA CYNTIGNIS TECHNOLOGIES TRAINEE ENGINEER
2.2L

  Workshops & Seminars

S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 Prof.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering & Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
2 Prof.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA Five Days Online FDP On Sustainable Planning & Construction St. Peters Institute On Higher Education & Research Chennai 25.05.2020 29.05.2020
(5 Days)
3 Prof.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA Five Days FDP On Foundation Engineering Saveetha Engineering College Chennai 21.05.2020 25.05.2020
(5 Days)
4 M.NARENDRA Five Days Online FDP On Sustainable Planning & Construction St. Peters Institute On Higher Education & Research Chennai 25.05.2020 29.05.2020
(5 Days)
5 M.NARENDRA Five Days FDP On Advanced Civil Engineering Nagpur Institute Of Technology Nagapur 25.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
6 Y.KIRANMAI Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering & Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
7 K.SINDHUJA Five Day Online Faculty Development Program On Advances In Civil Engineering Nagpur Institute Of Technology Nagapur 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
8 K.NAVAYA DEEPTHI Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering & Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
9 K ANITHA Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering & Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
10 P.LAKSHMI Five Days FDP On Foundation Engineering Saveetha Engineering College Chennai 21.05.2020 25.05.2020
(5 Days)
11 G.YASWANTH National Level Webinar On Modern Infrastructure & Construction Practices MIC College Of Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
12 D D MOUNIKA REDDY Five Day National Level Online FDP Advanced E-Learning In Structural Engineering Design Concepts Hindustan College Of Engineering And Technology Chennai 28.05.2020 01.06.2020
(5 Days)
13 V.SUSWARA CHANDANA Five Days FDP On Emerging Trends In Infrastructure &Structural Engineering(Etise-2020) Marri Laxma Reddy Institute Of Technology& Management Hyderabad 02.06.2020 06.06.2020
(5 Days)
14 SRIKANTH.N Five Days Online FDP On Sustainable Planning & Construction St. Peters Institute On Higher Education & Research Chennai 25.05.2020 29.05.2020
(5 Days)
15 SRIKANTH.N Five Days Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Technologies In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering And Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
16 U.SRINIVASA RAO Five Days Online FDP On Sustainable Planning & Construction St. Peters Institute On Higher Education & Research Chennai 25.05.2020 29.05.2020
(5 Days)
17 U.SRINIVASA RAO Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering And Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
18 U.SRINIVASA RAO Five Days FDP On Foundation Engineering Saveetha Engineering College Chennai 21.05.2020 25.05.2020
(5 Days)
19 G.SRINIVASA RAO Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering And Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
20 A.SRINIVASA RAO National Level Webinar On Modern Infrastructure & Construction Practices MIC College Of Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
21 B.HEMA Five Days FDP On Emerging Trends In Infrastructure &Structural Engineering(Etise-2020) Marri Laxma Reddy Institute Of Technology& Management Hyderabad 02.06.2020 06.06.2020
(5 Days)
22 CH.KOMALI National Level Webinar On Modern Infrastructure & Construction Practices MIC College Of Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
23 Y.T.N DURGA BHAVANI Five Days FDP On Foundation Engineering Saveetha Engineering College Chennai 21.05.2020 25.05.2020
(5 Days)
24 A.TRISULAPANI Five Day Online FDP On Recent & Emerging Trends In Civil Engineering Andhra Loyola Institute Of Engineering And Technology Vijayawada 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 Prof.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA FDP On Global Trends In Civil &Infra Structure Engineering Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
2 Prof.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2020 30.04.2020
(5 Days)
3 Prof.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA One Week Online Faculty Development Program on SKILL DEVELOPMENT VELS Institute Of Science Technology Hyderabad 31.05.2020 06.06.2020
(7 Days)
4 M. NARENDRA Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2019 30.04.2019
(5 Days)
5 M. NARENDRA One Week Online Faculty Development Program on SKILL DEVELOPMENT VELS Institute Of Science Technology Hyderabad 31.05.2019 06.06.2019
(7 Days)
6 Y. KIRANMAI Six Days Online FDP On Rehabilitation And Retrofitting Of Structures Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 04.05.2019 09.05.2019
(6 Days)
7 Y. KIRANMAI Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2019 30.04.2019
(5 Days)
8 K.SINDHUJA One Week Online Faculty Development Program on SKILL DEVELOPMENT VELS Institute Of Science Technology Hyderabad 31.05.2019 06.06.2019
(7 Days)
9 K.SINDHUJA Six Days Online FDP On Rehabilitation And Retrofitting Of Structures Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 04.05.2019 09.05.2019
(6 Days)
10 K.NAVAYA DEEPTHI Six Days Online FDP On Rehabilitation And Retrofitting Of Structures Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College Tirupati 04.05.2019 09.05.2019
(6 Days)
11 K.NAVAYA DEEPTHI FDP On Global Trends In Civil &Infra Structure Engineering Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
12 K.ANITHA Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2019 30.04.2019
(5 Days)
13 P.LAKSHMI Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2020 30.04.2020
(5 Days)
14 G.YASWANTH FDP On Global Trends In Civil &Infra Structure Engineering Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
15 D. D.MOUNIKA REDDY One Week Online Faculty Development Program on SKILL DEVELOPMENT VELS Institute Of Science Technology Hyderabad 31.05.2019 06.06.2019
(7 Days)
16 D. D.MOUNIKA REDDY FDP On Global Trends In Civil &Infra Structure Engineering Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad 26.05.2020 30.05.2020
(5 Days)
17 V.SUSWARA CHANDANA One Week Online Faculty Development Program on SKILL DEVELOPMENT "VELS Institute Of Science Technology Hyderabad 31.05.2020 06.06.2020
(7 Days)
18 B.BULLI BABU Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2019 30.04.2019
(5 Days)
19 B.GOPI RAJU Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2019 30.04.2019
(5 Days)
20 A.SRINIVASA RAO Five Days Online FDP On Geotechnical Investigations In Civil Engineering Chhattisgarh swami vivekanand technical university Chhattisgarh 26.04.2019 30.04.2019
(5 Days)
21 A.SRINIVASA RAO FDP On Global Trends In Civil &Infra Structure Engineering Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering Hyderabad 26.04.2020 30.04.2020
(5 Days)
S.NO Name of the faculty Name of the FDP Organized by Place Duration
1 PROF.NAGA SREENIVASA RAO.KOLLA Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
2 M NARENDRA Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
3 Y. KIRANMAI One Week Online FDP On Sustainable And Precast Technologies JB Institute Of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 19.04.2018 24.04.2018
(6 Days)
4 K.SINDHUJA One Week Online FDP On Sustainable And Precast Technologies JB Institute Of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 19.04.2018 24.04.2018
(6 Days)
5 K.NAVAYA DEEPTHI One Week Online FDP On Sustainable And Precast Technologies JB Institute Of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 19.04.2018 24.04.2018
(6 Days)
6 K.ANITHA Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
7 P.LAKSHMI Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
8 G.YASWANTH Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
9 D.D.MOUNIKA REDDY Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
10 V.SUSWARA CHANDANA Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
11 B.BULLI BABU Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
12 B.GOPI RAJU Nine Day Online FDP On Applications Of Nano Silica In Structural Engineering Sree Vidyanikethan Tirupati 11.03.2018 18.03.2018
(9 Days)
14 B.HEMA One Week Online FDP On Sustainable And Precast Technologies JB Institute Of Engineering & Technology Hyderabad 19.04.2018 24.04.2018
(6 Days)

  Infrastructure & Labs

SNo Name of the laboratory No.of students per setup(batch) Name of important equipment Weekly utilization status(all courses for which lab is utilized)
1 Strength of Materials Lab 3(3*10=30) 1) PC Universal Testing Machine with Control Unit. Shear Attachment & Standard Accessories
2) Torsion Testing Machine
3) Impact Testing Machine
4) PC Based Compression Testing Machine 200Tones
Utilized




S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
2 Surveying Field Work-I Lab 1) Auto Level with Standard Accessories & Aluminum Telescopic Tripod.
2) Dumpy Level with Stand & Staff 4mts, Aluminum Telescopic Tripod.


S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
2 FM&HM Lab 1) Small Orifice with External Mouth Piece Setup
2) Rectangular and Triangular Notch Setup
3) Bernoulli’s Theorem
4) Performance of Test on Francis Turbine


S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
3 Computer Aided Engineering Drawing Lab 1) Dell Computers


S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
4 Concrete Technology Lab 1) Compaction Factor Apparatus
2) AIMIL Consistometer
3) Water Bath, Rectangular
4) VICAT Needle Appts




S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
6 Engineering Geology Lab 1) Form Structure Collection:Set of 50 Minerals
2) Form Structure Collection:Set of 50 Rocks
3) Structural Geology Models
4) Hardness Collections: Set of 9(Minerals)


S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
7 Transportation Engineering Lab 1) Marshall Stability Test
2) Los Angeles Abrasions Testing Machine with Counter
3) Ductility Testing Machine with Digital Temp Indicator
4) Universal Penetrometer


S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
8 Geotechnical Engineering Lab 1) Consolidation Apparatus, SingleGangwith AIM 070 Dial Gauge,0.002x5MM
2) Direct Shear Test Apparatus 2KN Capacity
3) Laboratory Vane Shear Apparatus, Motorized
4) Laboratory Permeability Apparatus


S. NO Name of the laboratory Name of important equipment
9 Environmental Engineering Lab 1) C.O.D Digestor 15 Sample with Glass Parts
2) B.O.D Incubator 90ML KEMI Inner SS with Stabilizer
3) MuffleFurnace 9X4X4 KEMI
4) Hot AirOvenoInner SS 45X45X45 with Digital Temp KEMI

  Achievements

List of students participated in within state events for past 3 years
S. No Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Venue Award
1 2020-21 M.Subhash SAMKALP Guntur 1stPrize
2 2020-21 M.Subhash Novum-2020-CAD Quest Guntur 2nd Prize
3 2020-21 A. Sirisha Kumari Verbal Ability Quiz Anantapuramu Appreciation
4 2020-21 M.Ch V Raghavaiah Verbal Ability Quiz Anantapuramu Appreciation
5 2020-21 Shaik.Hazi Verbal Ability Quiz Anantapuramu Appreciation
6 2020-21 B.JayaSree Novum-2020- Poster Guntur Participated
7 2020-21 K.Triveni Novum-2020- Model Making Guntur Participated
8 2020-21 K.Janradhan Novum-2020- Technical Quiz Guntur 2ndPrize
9 2020-21 N.Bhavani KITS-YUVA-2020-Paper Presentation Guntur Participated
10 2020-21 G.V.Chamundeswari KITS-YUVA-2020-Poster Guntur Participated
11 2020-21 M.Bhargava Manikanta KITS-YUVA-2020-Model Making Guntur 1st Prize
12 2020-21 A.S.S.Gopala Krishna SRUJANANKURA-2020 Guntur 2nd Prize
13. 2020-21 G.Ajay SRUJANANKURA-2020 Guntur 1st Prize
14 2020-21 K.Raghuram reddy SRUJANANKURA-2020 Guntur Participated
15 2019-20 Shaik Hazi KITS YUVA- 2K19 Guntur 2ndPrize
16. 2019-20 A Nagasai Praveen KITS YUVA- 2K19 Guntur 2nd Prize
17 2019-20 M Kiran Kumar SRUJANANKURA Guntur 1stPrize
18 2019-20 Ch. Vinod Kumar WISH V-2K20 Guntur 2nd Prize
19 2019-20 V.E.S.M Kumar KHIT-YOUTH FEST Guntur 2ndPrize
20 2019-20 A Sirisha VIVA-Poster Presentation Guntur 1st Prize
21 2019-20 Sk.Md Rafi KHIT-YOUTH FEST Guntur Participated
22 2019-20 G.VenkataKrishna SRUJANANKURA Guntur Participated
23 2019-20 M.C.V.Raghavaiah VIVA-CADD Test Guntur 2nd
24. 2019-20 G.Sivakumari WISH V-2K20 Guntur Participated
25 2019-20 Y.Navya KITS YUVA- 2K19- Guntur Participated
26 2018-19 Katamagari Janardhan KITS YUVA- 2K19- Model Making Guntur Participated
27 2018-19 Gudivada Ramesh KITS YUVA- 2K19 Guntur 1stPrize
28 2018-19 Shaik Nazeema VIHANG 2K19- Model Making Guntur 1stPrize
29 2018-19 C Mounika VIHANG 2K19- Model Making Guntur 1stPrize
30. 2018-19 Sk. Abdul Kareem NOVUM-2K19 Guntur 1stPrize
31 2018-19 P PrasannanjAneyulu WISH V-2K19 Guntur 1stPrize
32 2018-19 S Gopi Chand UDGHSOH-19-Poster Guntur 2ndPrize
33 2018-19 K Shiva UDGHSOH-19- Model Making Guntur 1stPrize
List of students participated in outside state events for past 3 years
S. No Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Venue Award
1 2020-21 M. Subash National Level Quiz-Mandsaur University Madhya Pradesh Participated
2 2020-21 G.Ajay National Level Quiz-Mandsaur University Madhya Pradesh Participated
3 2020-21 A.SaiPrakash STHAPATYA-2021 Telangana 2nd Prize
4 2020-21 P.Gopi Project Expo Sadhya 2021 Telangana Participated
5 2020-21 A. Sirisha Kumari Civil-Quiz Contest Series-2020- KARE Tamil Nadu 1st class
6 2020-21 M. Chinna Veera Raghavaiah Civil-Quiz Contest Series-2020- KARE Tamil Nadu 1st class
7 2020-21 T. Sai Reddy Civil-Quiz Contest Series-2020- KARE Tamil Nadu 2nd class
8 2020-21 Sk. MD. Rafi Civil-Quiz Contest Series-2020- KARE Tamil Nadu 2nd class
9 2020-21 T. Suvachala Civil-Quiz Contest Series-2020- KARE Tamil Nadu Participated
10 2020-21 Y. Navya Civil-Quiz Contest Series-2020- KARE Tamil Nadu Participated
11 2019-20 Y.Sandeep reddy MAHE UTSAV-20 Rajasthan Participated
12 2019-20 G.Anil Sadhya 2K20 Telangana 1stPrize
13 2019-20 K.Raghu rami reddy E-Quiz on BMCT Tamil Nadu Participated
14 2019-20 A.Srikanth Specfiasta 2020 Telangana Participated
15 2019-20 K.Satish Convergence2020-Poster Presentation Telangana Participated
16 2019-20 G.VenkataKrishna Convergence2020-Pper Telangana Participated
17 2018-19 S.Gopichand Drestrin2019 Technical & Management Fest-Poster Tamil Nadu 1st Prize
18 2018-19 SK.Riyaz Drestrin2019 Technical & Management Fest-Paper Tamil Nadu 1st Prize
19 2018-19 R.Naveenteja Drestrin2019 Technical & Management Fest-Quiz Tamil Nadu 2nd Prize

  Syllabus

JNTUK B.Tech Syllabus (R20, R19, R16, R13 Regulations)

Sno Branch Syllabus Book for R20 Syllabus Book for R19 Syllabus Book for R16 Syllabus Book for R13
01 CIVIL Download Here Download Here Download Here Download Here

  Academic Calendar

JNTUK B.Tech Acadmic Calendar 2021-22
Sno
Academic year (2021-2022)
More Details
01
B.Tech-IV year
02
B.Tech-III year
03
B.Tech-II year

  Department Library

S. NO
ACC No
NAME OF THE TITLE
AUTHOR
PUBLISHER
1 10156 DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE FOUNDATIONS P.C.VARGHESE DELHI: PHI 2013
2 12125 DYNAMICS OF STRUCTURES RAY W. CLOUGH NEW DELHI: CBS 2015
3 11480 DYNAMICS OF STRUCTURES ANIL K. CHOPRA CHENNAI: PEARSON 2015
4 11761 EARTHQUAKE-RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES S.K.DUGGAL NEW DELHI: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 2014
5 10356 IRRIGATION AND WATER POWER ENGINEERING Dr.B.C.PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2013
6 11059 IRRIGATION AND WATER POWER ENGINEERING Dr. B. C.PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2013
7 10380 HIGHWAY ENGINEERING S.K.KHANNA ROORKEE: NEM CHAND & BROS.2014
8 10108 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF HIGHWAY ENGINEERING DR.L.R.KADYALI DELHI: KHANNA PUBLISHERS 2013
9 9583 THEORY OF STRUCTURES S.RAMAMRUTHAM NEW DELHI: DHANPAT RAI PUBLISHING COMPANY 2013
10 9584 THEORY OF STRUCTURES S.RAMAMRUTHAM NEW DELHI: DHANPAT RAI PUBLISHING COMPANY 2013
11 9143 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS S.RAMAMRUTHAM NEW DELHI: DHANPAT RAI PUBLISHING CO.2013
12 9149 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS S.RAMAMRUTHAM NEW DELHI: DHANPAT RAI PUBLISHING CO.2013
13 5703 TEXT BOOK OF FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES RAJPUT R.K NEW DELHI: S.CHAND2009
14 5701 TEXT BOOK OF FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES RAJPUT R.KNEW DELHI: S.CHAND2009
15 9580 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS PART 1 STEPHEN TIMOSHENKO NEW DELHI: CBS PUBLISHERS & DISTRIBUTORS PVT. LTD.2002
16 9493 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS PART 1 ELEMENTARY THEORY AND PROBLEMS S.TIMOSHENKO NEW DELHI: CBS PUBLISHERS & DISTRIBUTORS PVT. LTD.2002
17 9085 SURVEYING VOL. II Dr.B.C.PUNIMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICAATIONS 2013
18 12701 STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS THEORY&COMPUTATION MARIO PAZ NEW DELHI: CBS PUBLISHERS & DISTRIBUTORS 2004
19 12184 STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS THEORY&COMPUTATION MARIO PAZ NEW DELHI: CBS PUBLISHERS 2004
20 8537 SURVEYING VOL.1 S.K. DUGGAL NEW DELHI: TATA MC GRAW HILL EDUCATION PVT. LTD.2012
21 8537 SURVEYING VOL.1 S.K. DUGGAL NEW DELHI: TATA MC GRAW HILL EDUCATION PVT. LTD.
22 8538 SURVEYING VOL.1 S.K. DUGGAL NEW DELHI: TATA MC GRAW HILL EDUCATION PVT. LTD.2012
23 13103 TRAFFIC ENGINEERING AND TRANSPORT PLANNING Dr. L.R.KADIYALI NEW DELHI: KHANNA 2015
24 8880 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS D.SADHU SINGH NEW DELHI: KHANNA PUBLISHERS 2013
25 9536 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (MECHANICS OF SOLIDS R.S.KHURMI NEW DELHI: S.CHAND & CO. PVT. LTD.2013
26 9766 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS W A NASH NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL EDUCATION (INDIA) PVT. LTD.2013
27 11577 AIR POLLUTION MN RAO NEW DELHI: McGRAW HILL 2014
28 11579 AIR POLLUTION MN RAO NEW DELHI: McGRAW HILL 2014
29 11084 WASTEWATER ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING -11 Dr.B. C. PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2014
30 11419 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT METHODOLOGIES Y.ANJANEYULU HYDERABAD: BS PUBLICATIONS 2015
31 10773 LIMIT STATE DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE P.C. VARGHESE DELHI: PHI LEARNING PVT. LTD.2013
32 12141 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING RUTH F. WEINER NEW DELHI: ELSEVIER 2012
33 13239 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING D SRINIVASAN DELHI: PHI 2015
34 11047 AIR POLLUTION AND CONTROL K.V.S.G. MURALI KRISHNA NEW DELHI: UNIVERSITY SCIENCE PRESS 2015
35 11404 DESIGN AIDS IN SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUDATION ENGINEERING SHENBAGA R KANIRAJ NEW DELHI: McGRAW HILL EDUCATION 2014
36 9659 ENGINEERING AND GENERAL GEOLOGY PARBIN SINGH NEW DELHI: S.K. KATARIA & SONS 2013
37 11404 DESIGN AIDS IN SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUDATION ENGINEERING SHENBAGA R KANIRAJ NEW DELHI: McGRAW HILL EDUCATION 2014
38 13113 ESSENTIALS OF BRIDGE ENGINEERING D. JOHNSON VICTOR NEW DELHI: OXFORD & IBH 2015
39 11069 REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES VOL - 11 DR.B.C. PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2013
40 10978 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING SHASHI K GULHATI NEW DELHI: Mc GRAWHILL
41 13386 BUILDING MATERIALS SK DUGGAL NEW DELHI: NEW AGE INTERNATIONAL 2015
42 11219 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES S K DUGGAL NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL EDUCATION 2014
43 10447 THE TEXT BOOK OF BUILDING CONSTRUCTION S.P. ARORA NEW DELHI: DHANPAT RAI 2014
44 10317 INTERMEDIATE STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS C.K. WANG NEW DELHI: TATA Mc GRAW HILL EDUCATION 2013
45 11593 DISASTER MANAGEMENT GLOBAL CHALLENGES AND LOCAL SOLUTIONS RAJIB SHAW HYDERABAD: UNIVERSITIES PRESS 2012
46 12371 ADVANCED REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN P.C. VARGHESE DELHI: PHI 2014
47 11337 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES Dr. P. DAYARATNAM NEW DELHI: S.CHAND&CO 2015
48 14609 FONUDATION ANALYSIS AND DESIGN JOSEPH E. BOWLES NEW DELHI: McGRAW HILL 2015
49 10207 REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN S UNNIKRISHNA PILLAI NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL 2014
50 12439 ESTIMATING AND COSTING IN CIVIL ENGINEERING B.N.DUTTA NEW DELHI: UBS PUBLISHERS 2015
51 11070 REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES VOL - 11 DR.B.C. PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATION 2013
52 14602 HIGWAY RAILWAY AIRPORT AND HARBOUR ENGINEERING K.P. SUBRAMANIAN CHENNAI: SCITECH PUBLICATIONS 2016
53 11516 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING J. GLYNN H ENRY DELHI: PHI 2014
54 9094 SURVEYING - III HIGHER SURVEYING Dr.B.C.PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2013
55 11643 WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE SATYA NARAYANA MURTY CHALLA NEW DELHI: NEW AGE INTERNATIONAL 2015
56 12356 IRRIGATION WATER MANAGEMENT PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE DILIP KUMAR MAJUMDAR DELHI: PHI 2014
57 10911 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY A.M. NEVILLE NEW DELHI: PEARSON 2013
58 14629 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY THEORY AND PRACTICE M L GAMBHIR NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL 2016
59 15337 CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SUBIR K.SARKAR NEW DELHI: OXFORD 2016
60 11546 INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS KANG-TSUNG CHANG NEW DELHI: TATA McGRAW HILL 2012
61 9075 SURVEYING VOL. I Dr.B.C.PUNIMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2013
62 8765 SURVEYING VOL.III DR.K.R.ARORA NEW DELHI: STANDARD BOOK HOUSE 2012
63 15357 ADVANCED SURVEYING : TOTAL STATION GIS AND REMOTE SENSING SATHEESH GOPICHENNAI PEARSON 2017
64 15398 PLANE SURVEYING DR. ALAK DE NEW DELHI: S CHAND 2016
65 15305 FLOW IN OPEN CHANNELS K.SUBRAMANYA NEW DELHI: McGRAWHILL EDUCATION 2015
66 15296 A TEXTBOOK OF ADVANCED SURVEYING R. AGOR NEW DELHI: KHANNA 2015
67 15318 DISASTER MANAGEMENT HARSH K GUPTA NEW DELHI: UNIVERSITIES PRESS 2017
68 15542 INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT Dr D K BHATTACHARYYA NEW DELHI: VIKAS 2012
69 15372 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURVEYING S.K. ROY DELHI: PHI 2016
70 15323 REMOTE SENSING AND GIS BASUDEB BHATTA NEW DELHI: OXFORD 2017
71 15387 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION P.C.V. VARGHESE DELHI: PHI 2017
72 10365 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS VOL.II Dr.R.VAIDYANATHAN NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2011
73 14549 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS Dr.V.S. PRASAD NEW DELHI: GALGOTIA 2015
74 9501 ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES (ANALYSIS DESIGN AND DETAILS OF STRUCTURES) VOL . 1 V.N.VAZIRANI NEW DELHI: KHANNA PUBLISHERS 2013
75 15449 INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT N.V.S. RAJU DELHI: CENGAGE 2013
76 13095 ESTIMATING COSTING AND VALUATION RANGWALA GUJARAT: CHAROTAR 2015
77 12375 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (MECHANICS OF SOLIDS R.S.KHURMI NEW DELHI: S.CHAND 2015
78 13074 A TEXTBOOK OF STRENGTH OF MATERIALS (MECHANICS OF SOLIDS) Dr.R.K. BANSAL NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2015
79 14571 STEEL STRUCTURES DESIGN AND PRACTICE N. SUBRAMANIAN NEW DELHI: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS 2014
80 11316 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES L S NEGI NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL EDUCATION 2014
81 15413 PRESTRESSED CONCRETE N. KRISHNA RAJU NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL 2017
82 11383 EXPERIMENTAL STRESS ANALYSIS Dr. SADHU SINGH NEW DELHI: KHANNA 2014
83 14577 PROPERTIES OF CONCRETE A.M.NEVILLE CHENNAI: PEARSON 2017
84 16750 SOIL MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGINEERING : GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING DR. K.R. ARORA DELHI: STANDARD PUBLISHERS 2017
85 14589 BASICS OF STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS AND ASEISMIC DESIGN S.R. DAMODARASAMY NEW DELHI: PHI 2016
86 14624 BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS TESTING AND QUALITY CONTROL M.L. GAMBHIR NEW DELHI: McGRAW HILL 2014
87 9516 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS DR.B.C.PUNMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2012
88 10363 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS VOL.1 Dr.R. VAIDYANATHAN NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICATIONS 2011
89 10903 ANALYSIS AND DESIGN OF SUBSTRUCTURES SWAMI SARAN NEW DELHI: OXFORD&IBH PUBLISHING 2013
90 10303 APPLIED HYDROLOGY VEN TE CHOW NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL EDUCATION 2014
91 11409 THEORY OF ELASTICITY S.P. TIMOSHENKO NEW DELHI: MCGRAW HILL 2015
92 11409 THEORY OF ELASTICITY S.P. TIMOSHENKO NEW DELHI: MCGRAW HILL 2015
93 8760 SURVEYING VOL.2 DR.K.R. ARORA NEW DELHI: STANDARD BOOK HOUSE 2011
94 14666 BASIC STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS C.S. REDDY CHENNAI: McGRAW HILL 2017
95 10310 ENGINEERING HYDROLOGY K. SUBRAMANYA NEW DELHI: Mc GRAW HILL EDUCATION 2014
96 8871 CONSTRUCTION PLANNING EQUIPMENT AND METHODS PEURIFOY NEW DELHI: TATA MCGRAW HILL 2013
97 11371 CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY M.S.SHETTY NEW DELHI: S.CHAND & CO .2015
98 9080 SURVEYING VOL. II Dr.B.C.PUNIMIA NEW DELHI: LAXMI PUBLICAATIONS 2013
99 9530 ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES STRENGTH AND BEHAVIOUR T.S. THANDAVAMOORTHY NEW DELHI: OXFORD 2012
100 13078 WATERSHED MANAGEMENT JVS MURTHY NEW DELHI: NEW AGE INTERNATIONAL 2015

  News Letters

SNo Academic Year View
1 2020-21 View More
2 2019-20 View More
3 2018-19 View More
4 2017-18 View More
5 2016-17 View More

  Magazines

SNo Academic Year View
1 2019-20 View More
2 2018-19 View More
3 2017-18 View More
4 2016-17 View More
5 2017-18 View More
6 2015-16 View More

  MoU

SNO
Organization Name
Year of MOU
Duration
1 Eduskills 23-10-2021 3 Years
2 Alma Connect Solutions Pvt.ltd 21-09-2021 3 Year
3 Smart Training Resources India Pvt Ltd 22-10-2021 5 Years
4 Vergeo Edutech Pvt .Ltd 24-05-2021 3 Years
5 Codetantra Tech.solutions Pvt.Ltd 06-09-2020 5 Years
6 Genile Technologies 16-01-2020 5 Years
7 Byte XL 11-03-2020 1 Years
8 Indo-European Technology Centre 20-11-2020 2 Years
9 Lemonpro Software Solutions 10-01-2020 2 Years
10 Caddpro Organisation 10-01-2020 5 Years
11 Institute For Engineering Research & Publications 24-10-2019 3 Years
12 Andhra Pradesh State Skill Development Corporation 11-01-2018 3 Years
13 Datapoint Info Solutions 24-09-2016 4 Years
14 VAP Engineers (India) Pvt.ltd 24-08-2015 5 Years
15 Raghavendra Constructions 15-09-2015 5 Years

  Research & Development

Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2020-21
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI
1. Dr.V.RANGA RAO Optimization of calcined bentonite utilization in cement concrete using response surface methodology IJETT 2231-5381 Vol :3,March21,2021,Pp:172-179 UGC
2 Dr.V.RANGA RAO Optimization of bentocrete parameters using response surface methodology RSM AIMS 3022-1945 Vol:8(2) Mar-23 2021 Pp :221-246 MATERIAL SCIENCE
3 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO A Comparative Study Of Models For Shear Strength Of Reinforced Concrete Beams IJAEMA 0886-9367 Vol ;13-3 pp351-355 2021 UGC
4 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Experimental Investigation On The Strength Properties Of Eco Friendly Concrete JIDCR 0022-1945 7-7 pp4015-4020 2020 UGC
5 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey Greenhouse gases emission control in WWTS via potential operational strategies: A critical review CHEMOSPHERE(ELSEVIER) ISSN: 0045-6535 Vol: 273, Page: 129694 Science Citation Index Expanded
6 U.SRINIVAS RAO Study on stastic& dynamic analysis of multi-storied building in sesmic zones IJAEMA 0886-9367 Vol : 12 Aug-20 Pp: 411-416 UGC
7 N.SRIKANTH Effect Of Diaphram Discontinuity In The Seismic Response Of Multi Storied Building IJAEMA ISSN NO: 0022-1945 Volume XII, Issue VII, July/2020 UGC
8 N.SRIKANTH Mechanical And Durability Properties Of Flyash Geopolymer Concrete Using Granite Waste IJAEMA ISSN NO:0886-9367 VOLUME XII, ISSUE VII, JULY/2020 UGC
9 N.SRIKANTH Importance Of Critcal Factor Analysis In Public Private Partnership In Infrastructure Development: A Model Study IJAEMA ISSN NO: 0886-9367 Volume XII, Issue IV, April/2020 UGC
10 M NARENDRA Analysis And Capacity Based Earthquake Resistant Design of Multi Bay Multy Stored 3d Rcc Frame JICR 0022-1945 Volume XII, Issue VII, July/2020 UGC
Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2019-20
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI
1 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Experimental Investigation on Strength and Toughness Properties of Self Compacting Concrete Mineral Admixtures TEST 0193-4120 83-3-4 pp17246-17253 2020 Scopus
2 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Strength Assessment of Concrete by Partial Replacement of Cement with Industrial Ceramic Waste Materials IJAEMA 0886-9367 11-11 PP 1920-1923 2019 UGC
3 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Vitality of Steel And Polypropylene Fibers in High Strength Concrete IJAEMA 0886-9367 11-11 PP 1947-1951 2019 UGC
4 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Experimental Investigation on Concrete by Partial Replacement of Fine Aggregate with Glass Powder IJR 2336-6124 8-6 PP 3647-3651 2019 UGC
5 Dr. SIDDHARTHA PANDEY Role of potential native weeds and grasses for phytoremediation of endocrine-disrupting pollutants discharged from pulp paper industry waste ELSEVIER 5 June 2020, Version of Record 5 June 2020 1st Edition SCI
6 Dr. SIDDHARTHA PANDEY Parametric And Kinetic Investigations On Segregated And Mixed Textile Effluent Streams Using Moringa Oleifera Seed Powders Of Differentsizes ELSEVIER ISSN: 2214-7144 Vol-34-April- 2020,10115 SCI
7 Dr. SIDDHARTHA PANDEY Recent Advances In Phytoremediation Using Genome Engineering CRISPR–Cas9 Technology ELSEVIER 5 June 2020, Version of Record 5 June 2020 1st Edition SCI
8 Dr. SIDDHARTHA PANDEY Engineered Bacteria For Bioremediation ELSEVIER 5 June 2020, Version of Record 5 June 2020. 359-374 1st Edition SCI
9 N .SRIKANTH Importance of Critical Factor Analysis in Public Private Partnership in Infrastructure Development: A Model Study. IJAEMA ISSN NO:0886-9367 Volume XII, Issue IV, April/2020, Page No:876-882 UGC
10 N .SRIKANTH Experimental Investigation on Strength and Toughness Properties of Self Compacting Concrete Mineral Admixtures TEST 0193-4120 83-3-4 pp17246-17253 2020 Scopus
11 M.NARENDHRA Study of strength properties of concrete by partical replacement of cement with different admixtures IJAEMA 0886-9367 Vol-11 Issue-11 NOV-2019 Pg:1910-1914 UGC
12 M.NARENDHRA Semic behavior of circular overhead tank with shear wall & with shear wall in two different semic zones IJAEMA 0886-9367 Vol-11 Issue-11 Pg:1952-1956 UGC
13 M.NARENDHRA A Study On Verification Of Nominal Cover Requirements Specified By Is 456:2000 IJAEMA 0886-9367 Volume XII, Issue VIII, August/2020 UGC
Faculty Publications Summery Sheet 2018-19
S. NO Name of the Faculty Author Title of the Paper Name of the Journal ISBN/ISSN Number Vol./Month & Year/Pages Indexing UGC/ Scopus/SCI
1 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO A Study of Fiber Reinforced Geopolymer Concrete by Using Admirer Equal Proportional Fly ash and GGBS IJR 2348-6848 Volume 06 Issue 06 May 2019 UGC
2 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Comparison of Design Results of RCC (G+8 Storey) Building Using STAAD Pro and E tabs Software IJSBR 2455-2631 3-6 PP 278-284 2018 UGC
3 M Narendra A study of high performance concrete by using admixture like fly ash ,GGBS, Met kaolin , silica fume on M100 grade concrete IJR 2236-6124 Vol-8 Issue-4 APRIL-2019 Pg:2160-2165 UGC
4 A .VENKATA KRISHNA Flexural behavior of equal proportional fly ash and GGBS fiber reinforced geopolymer concrete IJR 2236-6124 Volume VIII,Issue V, May/2019 UGC
5 A .VENKATA KRISHNA Design of shear walls in response spectrum method and to study the effect of stiffness in high rise buildings by using Etabs IJSDR 2455-2631 March 2018 IJSDR | Volume 3, Issue 3 UGC
6 B.BULLI BABU Design And Analysis Of High-Rise Building With Floating Columns IJITR 6959-6961 Volume No.5, Issue No.4, June – July 2017 UGC
7 B.BULLI BABU A study on mechanical properties and fracture behavior of chopped fiber reinforced self compacting concrete IJR 2348-6848 Volume 06 issue 04 April 2019 UGC
8 SINDHUJA KORITALA A Study of High Performance Concrete by using Admixture Like Met kaolin, Slag, Silica Fume On M80 Grade Concrete IJSETR 2319-8885 Vol.07,Issue.06, June-2018, Pages:1080-1087 UGC
9 K.MEGHANADH Experimental Study On Strength Of Coconut Coir And Polypropylene Concrete IJAEMA 0886-9367 Volume XI, Issue XI, November/2019 UGC
10 K.MEGHANADH Analysis And Design Of Steel Structures Building With Tower Crane IJAEMA 0886-9367 Volume XI, Issue XI, November/2019 UGC
11 K BALA GOPI Experimental Investigation On Effect Of Mineral Admixtures On Durability Properties Of High Strength Self Compacting Concrete IJIEMR 2456-5083 Volume 07, Issue 07, June 2018 UGC
List of the Scopus-Journals
S. NO Name of the Faculty Title Name of the Publication
1 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO Experimental Investigation on Strength and Toughness Properties of Self Compacting Concrete Mineral Admixtures Scopus
2 DR. SIDDHARTHAPANDEY Greenhouse gases emission control in WWTS via potential operational strategies: A critical review CHEMOSPHERE(ELSEVIER)
3 DR. SIDDHARTHAPANDEY Role of potential native weeds and grasses for phytoremediation of endocrine-disrupting pollutants discharged from pulp paper industry waste ELSEVIER
4 DR. SIDDHARTHAPANDEY Parametric And Kinetic Investigations OnSegregated And MixedTextile Effluent StreamsUsing Moring OleiferaSeedPowdersOfDifferent sizes ELSEVIER
5 DR. SIDDHARTHAPANDEY Recent Advances In Phytoremediation Using Genome Engineering CRISPR–Cas9 Technology ELSEVIER
6 DR. SIDDHARTHAPANDEY Engineered Bacteria For Bioremediation ELSEVIER
Summary List of the Research Publications-Journals
SI.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY PUBLICATION
(2020-21)
PUBLICATION
(2019-20)
PUBLICATION
(2018-19)
1 Dr. V RANGA RAO 2 0 0
2 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO 2 4 2
3 Dr. SIDDHARTHA PANDEY 1 4 0
4 U.SRINIVAS RAO 1 0 0
5 N.SRIKANTH 3 2 0
6 M NARENDRA 1 3 1
7 A .VENKATA KRISHNA 0 0 2
8 B.BULLI BABU 0 0 2
9 SINDHUJA KORITALA 0 0 1
10 K.MEGHANADH 0 0 2
11 K BALA GOPI 0 0 1
Book & Book Chapters AY-2020-21
SI.NO Name of the Faculty Author No of Author Title of the Book Chapter Name of the Publisher ISBN Number
1 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO 1 Construction management & Entrepreneurship Falcon Publishers ISBN 1004100312
2 Dr. Sidhardah Pandey 1 Green Innovation, Sustainable Development, and Circular Economy Green Innovation, Sustainable Development, And Circular Economy(Taylor & Francis) ISBN 9780367441746
3 Dr. Sidhardah Pandey 1 Implementation of Sustainable Green Technologies in Waste Management Green Innovation, Sustainable Development, and Circular Economy (Taylor & Francis) ISBN9781003011255
4 Dr. Sidhardah Pandey 1 Metabolic Products of Mixed Culture Fermentation Engineering of Microbial Biosynthetic Pathways (Springer) 978-981-15-2603-9
5 Dr. Sidhardah Pandey 1 Bacterial Production of Organic Acids and Subsequent Metabolism Engineering of Microbial Biosynthetic Pathways (Springer) 978-981-15-2603-9
Book & Book Chapters AY-2019-20
SI.NO Name of the Faculty Author No of Author Title of the Book Chapter Name of the Publisher ISBN Number
1 Prof. K NAGA SREENIVASA RAO 1 Steel Structures Falcon Publishers ISBN 967135375746
2 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey 2 Aerobic Synthesis of Value-Added Organic Acid: Routes Towards Sustainable Industrialization Green Innovation, Sustainable Development, and Circular Economy (CRCPress) ISSN1570-1794e ISSN:1875-6271
3 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey 1 Engineered bacteria for bioremediation Genetic Engineering to Genome Engineering (ELSEVIER) Pages359-374
4 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey 3 Role of potential native weeds and grasses for phytoremediation of endocrine-disrupting pollutants discharged from pulp paper industry waste /Bioremediation of Pollutants Heliyon (Elsevier) ISSN:2405-8440
5 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey 1 Recent advances in phytoremediation using genome engineering CRISPRC as 9technology Bioremediation of Pollutants (Elsevier) pp.125-141
6 1 Bioreactor and bioprocess technology for bioremediation of domestic and municipal waste water Bioremediation of Pollutants (Elsevier) pp.251-273
7 Dr. Siddhartha Pandey 1 Parametric and kinetic investigations on segregated and mixed textile effluent streams using Moringaoleiferaseed powders of different sizes Journal of Water Process Engineering (ELSEVIER) ISSN:2214-7144
List Of The Patents
SI.NO Name of Faculty Number of Inventors Title of the invention Publication Date
1 Dr. V.Ranga Rao 6 SYSTEM AND METHOD FOR SENSOR BASED PROTECTION OF LOADING FRAME ON A CONCRETE SAMPLE 09.10.2020
2 Dr. V.Ranga Rao 3 A METHOD OF PREPARATION OF REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE 12.03.2021

  Professional Societies

S.No Name of professional societies/chapters Society
1 Indian Geotechnical Society (IGS)
2 The Institution of Engineers(India)
3 NPTEL local chapter(ID:1349)
S.No Name of the professional society No of faculty memberships No of students memberships
1 IGS 7 11
2 IEI 2 50
3 IAENG 7 0
4 ISRD 3 0
5 ITE 1 0
6 IRC 1 0
7 ISET 1 0
8 ISTE 1 0
List of Faculty as Professional body members
S.No Name of the faculty Name of professional society as member
1 Dr.V.Ranga Rao IGS,IEI,ISTE
2 Prof.K.Naga Sreenivasa Rao IGS,IEI,ISET
3 Dr.J.Jaya Krishna ITE,IRC
4 Mr.M.Narendra IGS,IAENG,ISRD
5 Mr.B.Bullibabu IGS,IAENG,ISRD
6 Mr.B.Gopiraju IGS,IAENG
7 Smt.K.Sindhuja IGS,IAENG
8 Mr.A.Venkatakrishna IGS,IAENG
9 Smt.Y.Kiranmai IAENG
10 Mr.N.Srikanth IAENG,ISRD
List of Students as Professional body members
S.No Roll number Name of the Student Name of professional society as member
1 19HT5A0118 YENDETI SRIKANTH IEI
2 19HT5A0117 THELAGATHOTI CHINNI IEI
3 19HT5A0116 SOMALA LOKESH IEI
4 19HT5A0112 SHAIK ARIFULLA IEI
5 19HT5A0111 RENTAPALLA RAJASEKHAR IEI
6 19HT5A0110 RACHAPUDI BHARATH KUMAR IEI
7 19HT5A0109 POTHARLANKA PHANI KUMAR IEI
8 19HT5A0106 KOLLIMARLA ARUN KUMAR IEI
9 19HT5A0105 JARUGUMALLA DILIP RAJA IEI
10 19HT5A0104 GUMMADIDALA VENKATESH IEI
11 18HT1A0181 YEKULA KUSUMA IEI
12 18HT1A0180 YALLAVULA BHANU PRAKASH IEI
13 18HT1A0178 VADDE CHAKRAPANI IEI
14 18HT1A0174 TELLA VINOD IEI
15 18HT1A0172 TADIBOINA RAMU IEI
16 18HT1A0166 SHAIK MODHIN BASHA IEI
17 18HT1A0161 SANIKOMMU GOWTHAM REDDY IEI
18 18HT1A0155 PATURI LAKSHMI PRIYA IEI
19 18HT1A0153 PANIDEPU VENKATA SAI IEI
20 18HT1A0149 NARNE BHAVANI IEI
21 18HT1A0147 MERIGA SANJAY KUMAR IEI
22 18HT1A0145 MANDADI BHARGAVAMANIKANTA IEI
23 18HT1A0141 KUMBHA JANAKA VARAPRASAD IEI
24 18HT1A0135 KASIMALLA ANVESHAL KUMAR IEI
25 18HT1A0125 GURRAM VEERA CHAMUNDESWARI DEVI IEI
26 2OHT5A0107 VALICHERLA SAI KUMAR IEI
27 20HT5A0104 KANUMURI ANIL IEI
28 20HT5A0104 DEVALLA NAGA GOPI IEI
29 20HT5A0103 BEJJANKI VENKATA RAMANA IEI
30 19HT1A0143 YADLAPALLI SATISH BABU IEI
31 19HT1A0141 VIPPALA KRISHNA VENI IEI
32 19HT1A0140 VADDEMPURI BALAGURIVIREDDY IEI
33 19HT1A0131 PUNISH GOWD YADAVALLI IEI
34 19HT1A0129 PADALA VENKATA KALYAN IEI
35 19HT1A0125 MENTA KUMARI KIRANMAI IEI
36 19HT1A0119 KOLAVENNU RAMA KRISHNA IEI
37 19HT1A0111 GUDAPATI MAHIDHAR IEI
38 19HT1A0110 DUPUGUNTLA AJAY IEI
39 19HT1A0105 BYREDDY PAVANI IEI
40 20HT1A0107 Duddela Siva Rama vemareddy IEI
41 20HT1A0117 Kandru satheesh IEI
42 20HT1A0118 Karanam.sai Venkatesh IEI
43 20HT1A0121 Lakshmisetti.Haribabu IEI
44 20HT1A0128 Narne Mahesh IEI
45 20HT1A0129 NETTEM ABHI VARDHAN IEI
46 20HT1A0130 P Bhavani IEI
47 20HT1A0132 Pavan Kalyan Naidu IEI
48 20HT1A0135 Pathan.ruksana IEI
49 20HT1A0142 SWARNA KOTESWARA RAO IEI
50 20HT1A0146 Uppu Santhosh IEI
List of Students as Professional body members
S.No Roll number Name of the Student Name of professional society as member
1 17HT1A0151 THAMATAM CHINNA SAIDA REDDY IGS
2 17HT1A0126 KATAMAGARI JANARDHAN IGS
3 17HT1A0110 BEZAWADA JAYA SREE IGS
4 18HT5A0106 GUDIKANDULA BHASKARSAI IGS
5 18HT5A0121 MARTHATI LAKSHMANA RAO IGS
6 18HT5A0105 GOLLAPUDI MADHAVA SAI IGS
7 18HT5A0111 KAIPU RAGHURAM REDDY IGS
8 17HT1A0131 MEKAPATI SUBHASH IGS
9 18HT1A0181 YEKULA KUSUMA IGS
10 18HT1A0125 GURRAM VEERA CHAMUNDESWARI DEVI IGS
11 18HT1A0116 GANDIKOTA VENKATA SAI MADHURI IGS

  Higher Education & Entrepreneurship

SNO
Reg No
Name of the Student
Name of the Degree
Institute/University
Entrance Exam
1
16HT1A0120
G.RAVI M Tech VR SIDDHARTHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE PGECET
2
16HT1A0126
KAKUMANU NAVEEN KUMAR MS in AUSTRALIA FEDERATION UNIVERSITY GRE
3
16HT1A0132
K.DIVYA M.Tech CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
4
16HT1A0146
ARAVIND.MUVVA MS in AUSTRALIA FEDERATION UNIVERSITY GRE
5
16HT5A0158
SYED JAVEED MS in GERMANY HOCHSCHULE MAGDEBURG STENDAL UNIVERSITY GRE
6
16HT1A0164
THUMATI GOPALA KRISHNA MS in GERMANY UNIVERSITAT DUISBURG ESSEN GRE
7
17HT5A0104
GEDDA GOWRI SHANAKARARAO M.Tech PRIYADARSHINI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
8
17HT5A0119
T.S.S SUVARCHALA M.Tech VIGNAN UNIVERSITY PGECET
9
15HT1A0129
JAGARLAMUDI SRINADH CHAND MS in UK UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH GRE
SNO
Reg No
Name of the Student
Name of the Degree
Institute/University
Entrance Exam
1
15HT1A0101
A.YASHWANTH MS in USA KINGSTON UNIVERSITY OF LONDON GRE
2
15HT1A0103
A.NAVEEN MS in AUSTRALIA -- GRE
3
15HT1A0119
D.SATEESH MS in USA SOUTHERN CROSS UNIVERSITY GRE
4
15HT1A0115
SK.NAZEEMA M.Tech VIGNAN UNIVERSITY PGECET
5
15HT1A0123
GUMMA VENKATESWARA RAO M.Tech VIGNAN UNIVERSITY PGECET
6
15HT1A0133
JONNALAGADDA NAGA MALLESWARA RAO MS in UK SOLENT UNIVERSITY GRE
7
15HT1A0136
KARROLA PAWAN KUMAR MS in IRELAND LIMERICK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
8
15HT1A0160
V.CHANDRIKA M.Tech VIGNAN UNIVERSITY PGECET
9
15HT1A0174
S.GOPI CHAND M.Tech VIGNAN UNIVERSITY PGECET
10
15HT1A0111
BHOGIREDDY VAMSI MS in UK UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE GRE
11
15HT1A0114
B.SIVA SANKARA VARA PRASAD MS in UK UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL LANCASHIRE GRE
12
16HT5A0105
ELURI LAKSHMANA SWAMY MS in IRELAND LIMERICK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY GRE
13
16HT5A0116
UPPALAPATI VENKATA GOPI M.Tech CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
SNO
Reg No
Name of the Student
Name of the Degree
Institute/University
Entrance Exam
1
14HT1A0108
CHUNDURI.MANIKANTA MS in AUSTRALIA SOUTHERN CROSS UNIVERSITY GRE
2
14HT1A0112
D.BALAKRISHNA MS in UK SOLENT UNIVERSITY GRE
3
14HT1A0115
G.VINOD MS in AUSTRALIA SOUTHERN CROSS UNIVERSITY GRE
4
14HT1A0121
GUNTURU.HEMANTH SAI M.Tech CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
5
14HT1A0122
JERRIPOTHU NAGARAJU M.Tech CHALAPATHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
6
14HT1A0129
KAVURI.MANIKUMAR MS in USA LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE GRE
7
14HT1A0131
K.HARIKA MS in GERMANY UNIVERSITY OF DUISBURG ESSEN GRE
8
14HT1A0138
MAGULURI.NAGESWARARAO MS in USA ATLANTIS UNIVERSITY GRE
9
14HT1A0140
M.SIREESHA M.Tech NALANDA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PGECET
10
14HT1A0141
M.AMANI M.Tech NRI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PGECET
11
14HT1A0149
PANIDEPU GOPI KRISHNA MS in UK KINGSTON UNIVERSITY LONDON GRE
12
14HT1A0156
SK.ABDULKAREEM M.Tech VR SIDDHARTHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE PGECET
13
14HT1A0180
YERRABOTHULA MAHESH REDDY MS in USA SOLENT UNIVERSITY GRE

  Roll of Honour



S. NO. Regd. No NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR OF PASSED OUT
1 13HT5A0107 KOLAGANI NAVYA DEEPTHI 2016
2 13HT1A0141 PAMIDIMALLA SRUJANA 2017
3 14HT1A0107 CHIRRAVURI MOUNIKA 2018
4 16HT5A0115 SHAIK NAZEEMA 2019
5 16HT1A0141 MOPIDEVI C V RAGHAVAIAH 2020
6 17HT1A0131 MEKAPATI SUBHASH 2021

  APSSDC CM's Skill Excellence Centre

  • APSSDC is a Skill Development Government Organization with the intent of creating skilled people across the country.

  • We CITY is in association with this eminent organization since 2018, as of now we have trained more than 1860 students in total.

  • As part of the continuous learning our students made big difference by contributing more than 100 projects and also won many project competitions conducted by APSSDC at national level.

  • In order to encourage premier institutions,The CM's Skill Excellence Center has provided the LAPTOP Lab of worth 35 lakhs has been set up by APSSDC for free in our campus to provide necessary Skills & Training for Students.



Skill Development Committee Members
S.No Name of the faculty Investigator Branch Agency Amount Year
1 L. Uday Kiran SPOC EEE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
2 Dr.V.Naga Gopiraju Principal Investigator CSE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
3 Dr.D.Naga Ravi Kiran Co-Principal Investigator ECE APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19
4 M. Narendra Co-Principal Investigator CIV APSSDC 30 Lakhs 2018-19

  Teaching Innovations by faculty

SNO
Name of the Course
Name of the Faculty
Innovative Methods Used
Website
1 Estimation Specifications and Contracts Dr.V.RangaRao PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WhZIT8innycpmjmHHPxHc1WL0KUZ_n2O?usp=sharing
2 Environmental Impact Assessment and Management Prof.K.NagaSreenivasa Rao PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14NjcM8jiMmp7jI2T5Fv4wQNzuT4E6TOH?usp=sharing
3 Environmental Engineering-II Dr.SiddharthPandey PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ft7vcgDS6EPWtpB--LpNzvwVapKc0Dn6?usp=sharing
4 Highway Engineering Prof.K.Sindhuja PPT, Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r7Q4lKj6F4vXeSoDk3NNXOPB7vigzoJU?usp=sharing
5 Traffic Engineering Dr.J.JayaKrishna PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lE2QEpWtlZB5akwP8k-rTug0xQcgJ7qg?usp=sharing
6 Fluid Mechanics Prof.U.Srinivasa Rao PPT,Lecture Notes https://docs.google.com/document/d/1tOASDvUpdM5_20NTN30xqhWOCjGO4C31/edit?usp=sharing&ouid=102217900244300492284&rtpof=true&sd=true
7 Water Resource Engineering-I Prof.Y.Kiranmai PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xDWwwdtRrbr_qRhHjAhbCMs4dAodwQhK?usp=sharing
8 Water Resource Engineering-II Prof.K.Anitha PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WxF5ZEQir_LzG996EepTzlZIGW850zOX?usp=sharing
9 Prestressed Concrete Prof.G.Yeswanth PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LiZqzSIDTDWHz-HZ1oRGecMajwfWLsZC?usp=sharing
10 Structural Analysis Prof.M.Narendra PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-OlGg4wg9ZdHF41ARQAKVKV-KA1QxRjB?usp=sharing
11 Concrete Technology Prof.G.Srinivasa Rao PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pP8L2pXHshymrOS6qgKeaNQdjR4ZbI-K?usp=sharing
12 Project Management Prof.N.Srikanth PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zr5aB-Qunut8bA80-_yMjYmVWFYMKqYt?usp=sharing
13 Remote Sensing and GIS Applications Prof.K.Navya Deepthi PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15fKXU7bwlOX6BCx1bi0sw4U3tEkPOgTf?usp=sharing
14 Engineering Geology Prof.T.Anil PPT,Lecture Notes https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rI8C2RH53Xl5HuxbwAxdVXkVjV5O3lb8?usp=sharing